Sign In
ITALY - SERIE B
Juve Stabia crestJSJUV
20:00Wed 28 Oct
HELHellas Verona crestHV

Juve Stabia vs Hellas Verona

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
70
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Juve Stabia crestJSvHellas Verona crestHV
Double Chance: Juve Stabia or Draw
Juve Stabia v Hellas Verona
Italy - Serie B · 20:00
1.54odds
65%book
+5edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Serie B, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Wed 28 Oct, 20:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stadio Romeo Menti, Castellammare di Stabia.

What's at stake. Juve Stabia are 14th on 8 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Vicenza Virtus, level on points with Cesena. A win would take them above Vicenza Virtus. Hellas Verona are 11th on 9 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Arezzo, level on points with Virtus Entella. A win would take them above Arezzo.

Form. Juve Stabia have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D D D. Hellas Verona have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D L W L.

The numbers. Juve Stabia score 1.1 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Juve Stabia average 12.8 shots (4.8 on target), 4.6 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 56% of the ball. Hellas Verona score 1.9 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. Hellas Verona average 13.6 shots (4.7 on target), 6.1 corners and 2.3 cards a game, with 54% of the ball.

Head to head. The last time they met, on 5 Aug 2018, it finished Juve Stabia 1-4 Hellas Verona.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 60%.

The case against. Hellas Verona's record still gives them 29% to win.

The read. Juve Stabia or the draw. Their goals for and against make Juve Stabia the likelier winners.

The bets. Best bet: Juve Stabia or Draw at 1.54, 72% on the records (Juve Stabia unbeaten in 6 of 9; Hellas Verona failed to win 6 of 8). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.27 (75%). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.23. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 3.5 Cards (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Juve Stabia 1-1 Hellas Verona (13% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Juve Stabia or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JUV 8 of 9 (89%) · HEL 8 of 8 (100%)84%
Juve Stabia: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hellas Verona: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Hellas Verona's level · Hellas Verona: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level
Juve Stabia or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.29
JUV 7 of 9 (78%) · HEL 7 of 8 (88%)76.6%
Juve Stabia: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hellas Verona: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Hellas Verona's level · Hellas Verona: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level
Double Chance: Juve Stabia or DrawMAININ CODES
1.54
JUV 6 of 9 (67%) · HEL 6 of 8 (75%)70.3%
Juve Stabia unbeaten in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hellas Verona failed to win 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Hellas Verona's level · Hellas Verona: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level
Juve Stabia 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.87
JUV 3 of 5 (60%) · HEL 4 of 9 (44%)59.8%
Juve Stabia scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hellas Verona trailed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Hellas Verona's level · Hellas Verona: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level
Juve Stabia or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
JUV 5 of 9 (56%) · HEL 6 of 8 (75%)59.6%
Juve Stabia: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hellas Verona: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Hellas Verona's level · Hellas Verona: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.13
JUV 9 of 9 (100%) · HEL 6 of 8 (75%)91.8%
Juve Stabia: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hellas Verona: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Hellas Verona's level · Hellas Verona: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.27
JUV 7 of 9 (78%) · HEL 8 of 8 (100%)72%
Juve Stabia: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hellas Verona: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Hellas Verona's level · Hellas Verona: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level
JUVE STABIA GOALS
Juve Stabia Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.33
JUV 7 of 9 (78%) · HEL 7 of 8 (88%)74%
Juve Stabia scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hellas Verona conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Hellas Verona's level · Hellas Verona: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level
HELLAS VERONA GOALS
Hellas Verona Over 0.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 81%
1.24
JUV 8 of 8 (100%) · HEL 7 of 9 (78%)54.9%
Hellas Verona scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Hellas Verona: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Hellas Verona's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.23
JUV 7 of 9 (78%) · HEL 8 of 8 (100%)88.9%
Juve Stabia: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hellas Verona: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · on half-time scores · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Hellas Verona's level · Hellas Verona: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level
Left off the list: Over 3.5 Cards (the numbers (49%) and the records (77%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–1 12.8%
Juve Stabia goals →
Hellas Verona goals ↓
0-08%
1-010%
2-08%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.5%
1-40.7%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
JUVE STABIAWWDDDLWLLL1.20 PPG
HELLAS VERONADDLWLWWDLD1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
JUVE STABIA HOMExHELLAS VERONA AWAY
1.12SCORED A GAME1.881.00CONCEDED A GAME1.6220%CLEAN SHEETS10%25%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.63CORNERS A GAME6.131.90CARDS A GAME2.301.31xG1.821.14xG AGAINST1.20
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.50POINTS A GAME1.12+0.12GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.25+0.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.51.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.08LEAGUE GAMES8
Juve Stabia: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
JUVE STABIA OR DRAW
80%
OKAY · 80/85
HELLAS VERONA OR DRAW
52%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
JUVE STABIAxHELLAS VERONA
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME1.600.60CONCEDED A GAME2.002.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%20%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE100%3.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–8.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 1
JUVE STABIA 0 · 0%DRAW 0HELLAS VERONA 1 · 100%
2018-08-05Juve Stabia 1 – 4 Hellas Verona
TRENDS
Juve Stabia have scored in 80% of their games.
Hellas Verona have scored in 100% of their games.
Juve Stabia kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Hellas Verona kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount