Sign In
ECUADOR - LIGAPRO PRIMERA A
CSD Macara crestCMCSD
22:30Sat 31 Oct
BARBarcelona SC crestBS

CSD Macara vs Barcelona SC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
77
1UP
Class D
CSD Macara crestCMvBarcelona SC crestBS
CSD Macara 1UP
CSD Macara v Barcelona SC
Ecuador - LigaPro… · 22:30
1.51odds
66%book
+11edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. LigaPro Primera A, Championship Group - 5. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 22:30 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Bellavista, Ambato. The referee is Robert Cabrera.

What's at stake. CSD Macara are 2nd on 63 points after 34 games, 15 points behind Independiente del Valle, 10 points clear of Universidad Catolica. Barcelona SC are 6th on 48 points after 33 games, 3 points behind Aucas. A win would take them level on points with Aucas.

Form. CSD Macara have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. In this competition CSD Macara have gone W W W W W L. Barcelona SC have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L D D. In this competition Barcelona SC have gone W D L D D W.

The numbers. CSD Macara score 1.5 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. CSD Macara average 14.5 shots (5.8 on target), 4.0 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 42% of the ball. Barcelona SC score 1.2 and concede one a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Barcelona SC average 13.8 shots (4.9 on target), 7.1 corners and 3.2 cards a game, with 55% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings CSD Macara have won three, drawn two and lost five. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, CSD Macara won three and Barcelona SC won one. The last time they met, on 9 Aug 2026, it finished CSD Macara 2-1 Barcelona SC: CSD Macara had 14 shots to 16, 37% of the ball, two yellow cards.

The case against. Barcelona SC's record still gives them 22% to win.

The read. CSD Macara to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make CSD Macara the likelier winners; CSD Macara are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CSD Macara. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 47%.

The bets. Best bet: CSD Macara 1UP at 1.51, 77% on the records (CSD Macara scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5; led in 7 of 10). Leave: CSD Macara or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); CSD Macara or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: CSD Macara 1-0 Barcelona SC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CSD Macara or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.18
CSD 5 of 5 (100%) · BAR 8 of 10 (80%)86.7%
CSD Macara scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away
CSD Macara or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.16
CSD 9 of 10 (90%) · BAR 4 of 5 (80%)85.4%
CSD Macara: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
Double Chance: CSD Macara or DrawIN CODES
1.24
CSD 8 of 10 (80%) · BAR 4 of 5 (80%)77.2%
CSD Macara unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
CSD Macara 1UPMAININ CODES
1.51
CSD 5 of 5 (100%) · BAR 7 of 10 (70%)76.7%
CSD Macara scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC trailed in 3 of 5 away
CSD Macara or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.22
CSD 9 of 10 (90%) · BAR 3 of 5 (60%)73.4%
CSD Macara: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: CSD Macara or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.23
CSD 9 of 10 (90%) · BAR 3 of 5 (60%)71.7%
CSD Macara: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · on half-time scores · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
CSD Macara to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.49
CSD 8 of 10 (80%) · BAR 3 of 5 (60%)70%
CSD Macara: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CSD 9 of 10 (90%) · BAR 5 of 5 (100%)95.5%
CSD Macara: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
CSD MACARA GOALS
CSD Macara Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.23
CSD 9 of 10 (90%) · BAR 3 of 5 (60%)75.1%
CSD Macara scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC conceded in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
BARCELONA SC GOALS
Barcelona SC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
CSD 3 of 5 (60%) · BAR 7 of 10 (70%)58%
Barcelona SC scored in 3 of 5 away · CSD Macara conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level
HALVES
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.35
CSD 7 of 10 (70%) · BAR 5 of 5 (100%)81.7%
CSD Macara: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.26
CSD 8 of 10 (80%) · BAR 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
CSD Macara: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · on half-time scores · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.41
CSD 7 of 10 (70%) · BAR 4 of 5 (80%)75%
CSD Macara: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
CORNERS
Over 7.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CSD 6 of 8 (75%) · BAR 7 of 8 (88%)81.3%
CSD Macara's games: over 7.5 corners in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC's games: over 7.5 corners in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CSD 4 of 8 (50%) · BAR 8 of 8 (100%)75%
CSD Macara's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barcelona SC's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · CSD Macara: only games against sides at Barcelona SC's level · Barcelona SC: only games against sides at CSD Macara's level
Left off the list: CSD Macara or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); CSD Macara or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 10.4%
CSD Macara goals →
Barcelona SC goals ↓
0-08%
1-010%
2-09%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
CSD MACARADLWWLWWWWW2.20 PPG
BARCELONA SCLDWLWDDLDW1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CSD MACARA HOMExBARCELONA SC AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.401.10CONCEDED A GAME1.0040%CLEAN SHEETS30%21%FAILED TO SCORE24%4.00CORNERS A GAME7.122.12CARDS A GAME3.251.16xG1.201.51xG AGAINST0.83
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.44POINTS A GAME1.31+0.75GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.31+1.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–3.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.616LEAGUE GAMES13
CSD Macara: the quality side - more points a game, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
53%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
CSD MACARA OR DRAW
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
BARCELONA SC OR DRAW
27%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (16 and 13 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CSD MACARAxBARCELONA SC
6GAMES61.83SCORED A GAME1.170.83CONCEDED A GAME1.002.7GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.250%OVER 1.5 GOALS83%50%OVER 2.5 GOALS33%50%BOTH SCORE50%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
CSD MACARA 3 · 30%DRAW 2BARCELONA SC 5 · 50%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-07-18CSD Macara 0 – 3 Barcelona SC
2021-11-29CSD Macara 1 – 1 Barcelona SC
2022-04-25CSD Macara 0 – 1 Barcelona SC
2022-09-11CSD Macara 3 – 5 Barcelona SC
2024-03-30CSD Macara 1 – 1 Barcelona SC
2024-09-15CSD Macara 1 – 2 Barcelona SC
2025-04-27CSD Macara 0 – 1 Barcelona SC
2025-08-17CSD Macara 2 – 0 Barcelona SC
TRENDS
CSD Macara have scored in 80% of their games.
Barcelona SC have scored in 80% of their games.
CSD Macara kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Barcelona SC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount