Sign In
WALES - CYMRU PREMIER
Colwyn Bay crestCBCOL
20:45Fri 30 Oct
CAMCambrian United crestCU

Colwyn Bay vs Cambrian United

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
1UP
Class D
Colwyn Bay crestCBvCambrian United crestCU
Colwyn Bay 1UP
Colwyn Bay v Cambrian United
Wales - Cymru Premier · 20:45
1.19odds
84%book
+1edge
—angles
THE READ

Match details. Cymru Premier, Regular Season - 15. Kick-off is Fri 30 Oct, 20:45 Lagos time. It is played at Llanelian Road, Old Colwyn. The referee is R. Jenkins.

What's at stake. Colwyn Bay are 5th on 26 points after 14 games, 3 points behind Caernarfon Town, 1 point clear of Barry Town. A win would take them level on points with Caernarfon Town. Cambrian United are 9th on 18 points after 14 games, 4 points behind Cardiff MET, 2 points clear of Llandudno.

Form. Colwyn Bay have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W L W. Cambrian United have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L W.

The numbers. Colwyn Bay score 2.4 and concede one a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Colwyn Bay average 1.1 corners and 0.6 cards a game. Cambrian United score 2.2 and concede three a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Cambrian United average 3.2 corners and 1.2 cards a game.

The case against. Cambrian United's record still gives them 20% to win.

The read. Colwyn Bay to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Colwyn Bay the likelier winners; Colwyn Bay are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Colwyn Bay. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 72%.

The bets. Best bet: Colwyn Bay 1UP at 1.24, 85% on the records (Colwyn Bay scored first 2 of last 5, led in 5; led in 5 of 5 at home). Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Colwyn Bay 2-1 Cambrian United (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Colwyn Bay or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
COL 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 9 of 9 (100%)96.8%
Colwyn Bay: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Cambrian United: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
Colwyn Bay or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
COL 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 9 of 9 (100%)96.8%
Colwyn Bay: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Cambrian United: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
Colwyn Bay or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.09
COL 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 5 of 5 (100%)89.9%
Colwyn Bay scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Cambrian United trailed or failed to win in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
Double Chance: Colwyn Bay or DrawIN CODES
1.10
COL 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 6 of 9 (67%)86.9%
Colwyn Bay unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Cambrian United failed to win 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
Colwyn Bay 1UPMAININ CODES
1.19
COL 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 5 of 5 (100%)85.2%
Colwyn Bay scored first 2 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 5 at home · Cambrian United trailed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
Colwyn Bay (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.13
COL 6 of 8 (75%) · CAM 4 of 7 (57%)80.8%
Colwyn Bay won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Cambrian United lost 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 66% · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level · won 6, refunded 2, lost 1
Colwyn Bay to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.23
COL 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 6 of 9 (67%)79.6%
Colwyn Bay: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Cambrian United: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · on half-time scores · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
1X2 - 2UP: Colwyn BayIN CODES
1.34
COL 4 of 5 (80%) · CAM 4 of 5 (80%)71.9%
Colwyn Bay scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 5 at home · Cambrian United trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
Colwyn Bay or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.28
COL 4 of 5 (80%) · CAM 5 of 9 (56%)68.2%
Colwyn Bay: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Cambrian United: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
Colwyn Bay to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
COL 4 of 5 (80%) · CAM 4 of 9 (44%)65.8%
Colwyn Bay won 4 of 5 at home · Cambrian United lost 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
COL 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 9 of 9 (100%)95.2%
Colwyn Bay: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Cambrian United: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.16
COL 4 of 5 (80%) · CAM 8 of 9 (89%)82.9%
Colwyn Bay: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Cambrian United: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
COL 3 of 5 (60%) · CAM 8 of 9 (89%)62.8%
Colwyn Bay: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Cambrian United: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
COLWYN BAY GOALS
Colwyn Bay Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
COL 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 8 of 9 (89%)88.4%
Colwyn Bay scored in 5 of 5 at home · Cambrian United conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
Colwyn Bay Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
COL 4 of 5 (80%) · CAM 6 of 9 (67%)64.8%
Colwyn Bay scored over 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · Cambrian United conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
COL 4 of 5 (80%) · CAM 9 of 9 (100%)91.5%
Colwyn Bay: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Cambrian United: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · on half-time scores · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.16
COL 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 8 of 9 (89%)87%
Colwyn Bay: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Cambrian United: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · on half-time scores · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
2nd Half - Colwyn Bay Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.34
COL 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 7 of 9 (78%)81.5%
Colwyn Bay: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Cambrian United: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · on half-time scores · Colwyn Bay: only games against sides at Cambrian United's level · Cambrian United: only games against sides at Colwyn Bay's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the numbers (45%) and the records (70%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Colwyn Bay or draw and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (47%) and the records (55%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 10%
Colwyn Bay goals →
Cambrian United goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-010%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-14%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-13%
5-11%
0-22%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-30.8%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
COLWYN BAYDDWLWWWWLW2.00 PPG
CAMBRIAN UNITEDLWLLWLWWDD1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
COLWYN BAY HOMExCAMBRIAN UNITED AWAY
1.71SCORED A GAME1.641.21CONCEDED A GAME2.5740%CLEAN SHEETS20%21%FAILED TO SCORE21%1.07CORNERS A GAME3.170.64CARDS A GAME1.25
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
COLWYN BAY TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
COLWYN BAY OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.17POINTS A GAME0.80+1.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.40–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.02.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.812LEAGUE GAMES5
Colwyn Bay: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
COLWYN BAY 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
65%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
82%
NO · 85/90
COLWYN BAY OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
CAMBRIAN UNITED OR DRAW
34%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (12 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
COLWYN BAYxCAMBRIAN UNITED
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.601.00CONCEDED A GAME2.002.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.640%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Colwyn Bay have scored in 80% of their games.
Cambrian United have scored in 80% of their games.
Colwyn Bay kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Cambrian United kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount