Match details. Primera Division, Clausura - 13. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 14:00 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Osvaldo Roberto, Montevideo. The referee is Javier Feres.
What's at stake. Racing Club Montevideo are 9th on 16 points after 12 games, 2 points behind Cerro, 1 point clear of Boston River. A win would take them above Cerro. Cerro Largo FC are 14th on 9 points after 12 games, 1 point behind Danubio, level on points with Defensor Sporting. A win would take them above Danubio.
Form. Racing Club Montevideo have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L L L. In this competition Racing Club Montevideo have gone D W L L L D. Cerro Largo FC have won one, drawn four and lost five of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L L L. In this competition Cerro Largo FC have gone W D L L L L.
The numbers. Racing Club Montevideo score 1.1 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and five games without a goal. Racing Club Montevideo average 8.8 shots (3.5 on target), 5.2 corners and 2.8 cards a game, with 51% of the ball. Cerro Largo FC score 0.7 and concede 1.2 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and four games without a goal. Cerro Largo FC average 7.5 shots (2.5 on target), 4.0 corners and 2.8 cards a game, with 51% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings Racing Club Montevideo have won five, drawn three and lost two. Two of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, Racing Club Montevideo won two and two were drawn. The last time they met, on 17 May 2026, it finished Racing Club Montevideo 1-0 Cerro Largo FC.
The read. Racing Club Montevideo to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make Racing Club Montevideo the likelier winners; Racing Club Montevideo are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour Racing Club Montevideo. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 27%. Eight of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Racing Club Montevideo or Draw at 1.18, 78% on the records (Racing Club Montevideo unbeaten in 6 of 10; Cerro Largo FC failed to win 9 of 10). Backup: Under 1.5 first-half goals at 1.30. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Racing Club Montevideo Over 0.5 goals (Racing Club Montevideo's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Racing Club Montevideo 1-0 Cerro Largo FC (12% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Racing Club Montevideo or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.09
RAC 8 of 10 (80%) · CER 10 of 10 (100%)89.8%
Racing Club Montevideo: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cerro Largo FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level
Double Chance: Racing Club Montevideo or DrawMAININ CODES
1.18
RAC 6 of 10 (60%) · CER 9 of 10 (90%)81%
Racing Club Montevideo unbeaten in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cerro Largo FC failed to win 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level
Racing Club Montevideo (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.32
RAC 3 of 7 (43%) · CER 5 of 6 (83%)77.9%
Racing Club Montevideo won 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Cerro Largo FC lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 63% · H2H 3 of 3 · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 1
2nd Half - Double Chance: Racing Club Montevideo or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.18
RAC 9 of 10 (90%) · CER 6 of 10 (60%)77.1%
Racing Club Montevideo: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cerro Largo FC: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level
Racing Club Montevideo or draw and under 3.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.42
RAC 4 of 10 (40%) · CER 9 of 10 (90%)73.4%
Racing Club Montevideo: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cerro Largo FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level
Racing Club Montevideo to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.80
RAC 3 of 10 (30%) · CER 5 of 10 (50%)57.8%
Racing Club Montevideo won 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cerro Largo FC lost 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 40% · H2H 3 of 6 · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAC 9 of 10 (90%) · CER 10 of 10 (100%)96.1%
Racing Club Montevideo: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cerro Largo FC: under 5.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAC 8 of 10 (80%) · CER 10 of 10 (100%)89.9%
Racing Club Montevideo: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cerro Largo FC: under 4.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level
Under 3.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.21
RAC 8 of 10 (80%) · CER 10 of 10 (100%)77.9%
Racing Club Montevideo: under 3.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cerro Largo FC: under 3.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
RAC 6 of 10 (60%) · CER 8 of 10 (80%)59%
Racing Club Montevideo: under 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cerro Largo FC: under 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level
CERRO LARGO FC GOALS
Cerro Largo FC Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.17
RAC 9 of 10 (90%) · CER 6 of 10 (60%)78.6%
Cerro Largo FC scored under 1.5 in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Racing Club Montevideo conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level
HALVES
Under 1.5 first-half goalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.30
RAC 8 of 10 (80%) · CER 9 of 10 (90%)88.8%
Racing Club Montevideo: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cerro Largo FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Racing Club Montevideo: only games against sides at Cerro Largo FC's level · Cerro Largo FC: only games against sides at Racing Club Montevideo's level
Left off the list: Racing Club Montevideo Over 0.5 goals (Racing Club Montevideo's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–011.8%
Racing Club Montevideo goals →
Cerro Largo FC goals ↓
0-09%
1-012%
2-010%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-22%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.4%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).
FORM · LAST 10
RACING CLUB MONTEVIDEODWLWDLLLWD1.20 PPG
CERRO LARGO FCDDLDLLLLDW0.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
RACING CLUB MONTEVIDEO HOMExCERRO LARGO FC AWAY
1.10SCORED A GAME0.701.10CONCEDED A GAME1.2020%CLEAN SHEETS30%26%FAILED TO SCORE38%5.25CORNERS A GAME4.002.75CARDS A GAME2.75
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.30POINTS A GAME0.91+0.10GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.36+2.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.01.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.610LEAGUE GAMES11
Racing Club Montevideo: the quality side - more shots than it allows.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
29%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
RACING CLUB MONTEVIDEO OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
CERRO LARGO FC OR DRAW
25%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
RACING CLUB MONTEVIDEOxCERRO LARGO FC
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME0.601.40CONCEDED A GAME1.402.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS20%40%BOTH SCORE20%5.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.69.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
RACING CLUB MONTEVIDEO 5 · 50%DRAW 3CERRO LARGO FC 2 · 20%
3 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-04-21Racing Club Montevideo 1 – 2 Cerro Largo FC
2023-07-15Racing Club Montevideo 0 – 2 Cerro Largo FC
2023-11-25Racing Club Montevideo 1 – 0 Cerro Largo FC
2024-03-07Racing Club Montevideo 2 – 0 Cerro Largo FC
2024-03-29Racing Club Montevideo 2 – 0 Cerro Largo FC
2024-10-05Racing Club Montevideo 0 – 0 Cerro Largo FC
2025-04-28Racing Club Montevideo 1 – 1 Cerro Largo FC
2025-10-25Racing Club Montevideo 2 – 2 Cerro Largo FC
TRENDS
Racing Club Montevideo have scored in 50% of their games.
Cerro Largo FC have scored in 50% of their games.
Racing Club Montevideo kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Cerro Largo FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards