EDGE PICKNyiregyhaza Spartacus FC Over 0.5 goals · 60.3% · @1.30
Book 77% · Us 60%-17price too short
Backed by
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC scored in 4 of 6 away · Ujpest FC Budapest conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. NB I, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 18:15 Lagos time. It is played at Szusza Ferenc Stadion, Budapest.
What's at stake. Ujpest FC Budapest are 7th on 15 points after 11 games, 1 point behind Vasas, 2 points clear of Budapest Honved. A win would take them above Vasas. Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC are 12th on 11 points after 11 games, 1 point behind MTK Budapest. A win would take them above MTK Budapest.
Form. Ujpest FC Budapest have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D W D. In this competition Ujpest FC Budapest have gone L L D W D W. Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L D L. In this competition Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC have gone W L L D L D.
The numbers. Ujpest FC Budapest score two and concede 1.2 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. Ujpest FC Budapest average 16.8 shots (5.6 on target), 4.2 corners and 2.2 cards a game, with 53% of the ball. Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC score one and concede 2.7 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC average 15.0 shots (4.7 on target), 5.3 corners and 3.4 cards a game, with 54% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last nine meetings Ujpest FC Budapest have won four, drawn four and lost one. Six of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, Ujpest FC Budapest won one, two were drawn and Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC won one. The last time they met, on 24 Jul 2026, it finished Ujpest FC Budapest 1-2 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC.
The read. Ujpest FC Budapest to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Ujpest FC Budapest the likelier winners; Ujpest FC Budapest are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Ujpest FC Budapest. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 66%. Six of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Ujpest FC Budapest or Draw at 1.29, 78% on the records (Ujpest FC Budapest unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC failed to win 5 of 6 away). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18 (79%). Backup: Ujpest FC Budapest or Both Teams Score at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Ujpest FC Budapest are a clear winner, no Unders); Ujpest FC Budapest or draw and over 2.5 goals (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (Ujpest FC Budapest are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Ujpest FC Budapest 2-1 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Ujpest FC Budapest or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
UJP 4 of 5 (80%) · NYI 6 of 6 (100%)92.7%
Ujpest FC Budapest: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
Ujpest FC Budapest or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.15
UJP 4 of 5 (80%) · NYI 6 of 6 (100%)91.9%
Ujpest FC Budapest: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
Double Chance: Ujpest FC Budapest or DrawMAININ CODES
1.29
UJP 4 of 5 (80%) · NYI 5 of 6 (83%)87%
Ujpest FC Budapest unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC failed to win 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
Ujpest FC Budapest or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.19
UJP 3 of 5 (60%) · NYI 7 of 10 (70%)83.2%
Ujpest FC Budapest scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away
Ujpest FC Budapest (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.48
UJP 4 of 7 (57%) · NYI 5 of 6 (83%)81.4%
Ujpest FC Budapest won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC lost 5 of 6 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 66% · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level · won 8, refunded 1, lost 2
Ujpest FC Budapest or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.49
UJP 4 of 5 (80%) · NYI 4 of 6 (67%)81%
Ujpest FC Budapest: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
Ujpest FC Budapest or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.28
UJP 3 of 5 (60%) · NYI 6 of 6 (100%)76.8%
Ujpest FC Budapest: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
Ujpest FC Budapest to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.90
UJP 3 of 5 (60%) · NYI 5 of 6 (83%)64.5%
Ujpest FC Budapest won 3 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC lost 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 1 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
Ujpest FC Budapest 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
UJP 3 of 5 (60%) · NYI 4 of 10 (40%)60%
Ujpest FC Budapest scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC trailed in 4 of 5 away
Ujpest FC Budapest Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
2.20
UJP 3 of 5 (60%) · NYI 4 of 6 (67%)59.9%
Ujpest FC Budapest: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 40% · H2H 1 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
Ujpest FC Budapest win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.65
UJP 3 of 5 (60%) · NYI 4 of 6 (67%)53.6%
Ujpest FC Budapest: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 40% · H2H 1 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
UJP 5 of 5 (100%) · NYI 6 of 6 (100%)96.2%
Ujpest FC Budapest: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.18
UJP 4 of 5 (80%) · NYI 5 of 6 (83%)89.5%
Ujpest FC Budapest: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
UJP 3 of 5 (60%) · NYI 5 of 6 (83%)59.5%
Ujpest FC Budapest: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
UJP 4 of 5 (80%) · NYI 4 of 6 (67%)53.8%
Ujpest FC Budapest: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: both scored in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
UJPEST FC BUDAPEST GOALS
Ujpest FC Budapest Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.15
UJP 4 of 5 (80%) · NYI 6 of 6 (100%)89.6%
Ujpest FC Budapest scored in 4 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC conceded in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
Ujpest FC Budapest Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.75
UJP 3 of 5 (60%) · NYI 4 of 6 (67%)64.7%
Ujpest FC Budapest scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 3 of 6 · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
NYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FC GOALS
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
UJP 4 of 6 (67%) · NYI 4 of 5 (80%)62.6%
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 6 away · Ujpest FC Budapest conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 2 of 6 · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
UJP 4 of 6 (67%) · NYI 5 of 5 (100%)60.3%
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC scored in 4 of 6 away · Ujpest FC Budapest conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.17
UJP 4 of 5 (80%) · NYI 6 of 6 (100%)78.8%
Ujpest FC Budapest: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
UJP 6 of 8 (75%) · NYI 7 of 7 (100%)87.5%
Ujpest FC Budapest's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Ujpest FC Budapest: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Ujpest FC Budapest's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Ujpest FC Budapest are a clear winner - no Unders); Ujpest FC Budapest or draw and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (42%) and the records (55%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (Ujpest FC Budapest are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.8%
Ujpest FC Budapest goals →
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus… goals ↓
0-06%
1-09%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.9%
0-15%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-10.9%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
UJPEST FC BUDAPESTWWDLWDWDLL1.50 PPG
NYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FCLLWLDLDLLW0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
UJPEST FC BUDAPEST HOMExNYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FC AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME1.001.40CONCEDED A GAME2.0010%CLEAN SHEETS0%27%FAILED TO SCORE27%4.25CORNERS A GAME5.292.25CARDS A GAME3.432.04xG0.971.08xG AGAINST1.67
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
UJPEST FC BUDAPEST TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.36POINTS A GAME0.89+0.18GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.67+2.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.41.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.811LEAGUE GAMES9
Ujpest FC Budapest: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
81%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
56%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
81%
NO · 85/90
UJPEST FC BUDAPEST OR DRAW
80%
OKAY · 80/85
NYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FC OR DRAW
28%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
UJPEST FC BUDAPESTxNYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FC
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME1.201.20CONCEDED A GAME2.403.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%80%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
UJPEST FC BUDAPEST 4 · 44%DRAW 4NYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FC 1 · 11%
7 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2014-10-24Ujpest FC Budapest 3 – 2 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2015-05-08Ujpest FC Budapest 4 – 2 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2024-10-19Ujpest FC Budapest 1 – 0 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2025-02-22Ujpest FC Budapest 0 – 0 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2025-05-16Ujpest FC Budapest 2 – 2 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2025-09-26Ujpest FC Budapest 2 – 2 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2026-01-24Ujpest FC Budapest 1 – 1 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2026-04-17Ujpest FC Budapest 7 – 2 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
TRENDS
Ujpest FC Budapest have scored in 60% of their games.
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Ujpest FC Budapest kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards