Sign In
NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE
SC Telstar crestSTSCT
14:30Sun 1 Nov
FCUFC Utrecht crestFU

SC Telstar vs FC Utrecht

CLASS A
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
77
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
SC Telstar crestSTvFC Utrecht crestFU
Over 1.5 Goals
SC Telstar v FC Utrecht
Netherlands - Eredivisie · 14:30
1.18odds
85%book
-8edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Eredivisie, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 14:30 Lagos time. It is played at Sportpark Schoonenberg, Felsen. The referee is Richard Martens.

What's at stake. SC Telstar are 16th on 6 points after 10 games, 2 points behind PEC Zwolle, level on points with ADO Den Haag. A win would take them above PEC Zwolle. FC Utrecht are 11th on 12 points after 10 games, 2 points behind GO Ahead Eagles, 1 point clear of Excelsior. A win would take them above GO Ahead Eagles.

Team news. P. Brouwer is their main creator. SC Telstar's line-up is confirmed. FC Utrecht are without A. Engwanda (hamstring injury), V. Jensen (knee injury), M. Jonathans (knee injury), N. Ohio (knee injury), K. Paredes (knee injury), V. Barkas (inactive). V. Barkas is their first-choice keeper. Artem Stepanov is their top scorer. FC Utrecht's line-up is confirmed.

Form. SC Telstar have won one, drawn three and lost six of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L D. In this competition SC Telstar have gone L L D L D L. FC Utrecht have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W L W. In this competition FC Utrecht have gone D W W L W D.

The numbers. SC Telstar score 1.6 and concede three a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. SC Telstar average 13.0 shots (3.4 on target), 4.5 corners and 1.6 cards a game, with 46% of the ball. FC Utrecht score 1.6 and concede 2.4 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. FC Utrecht average 14.6 shots (4.4 on target), 4.6 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 47% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last two meetings SC Telstar have won none, drawn one and lost one. One of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 11 Apr 2026, it finished SC Telstar 1-4 FC Utrecht: SC Telstar had 13 shots to 18, 59% of the ball, three yellow cards.

The case against. FC Utrecht without V. Barkas (keeper), Artem Stepanov (striker). SC Telstar's record still gives them 22% to win.

The read. FC Utrecht or the draw. A draw is live. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Utrecht the likelier winners; FC Utrecht are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Utrecht. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 93%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18, 78% on the records (SC Telstar: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; FC Utrecht: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); 1X2 - 2UP: FC Utrecht (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: SC Telstar 1-2 FC Utrecht (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Utrecht or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.29
SCT 4 of 5 (80%) · FCU 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
FC Utrecht scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · SC Telstar trailed or failed to win in 6 of 6 at home
2nd Half - Double Chance: Draw or FC UtrechtPAGE ONLY
1.35
SCT 4 of 5 (80%) · FCU 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · SC Telstar: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
FC Utrecht or Over 1.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCT 5 of 5 (100%) · FCU 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · SC Telstar: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 95% · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · the call is FC Utrecht or the draw: FC Utrecht without V. Barkas (keeper), Artem Stepanov (striker) (rule 3)
FC Utrecht win or both teams scoreTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.17
SCT 4 of 5 (80%) · FCU 5 of 5 (100%)76.2%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · SC Telstar: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · the call is FC Utrecht or the draw: FC Utrecht without V. Barkas (keeper), Artem Stepanov (striker) (rule 3)
Double Chance: Draw or FC UtrechtLEANIN CODES
1.38
SCT 3 of 5 (60%) · FCU 5 of 5 (100%)61.1%
FC Utrecht unbeaten in 3 of 5 away · SC Telstar failed to win 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
FC Utrecht (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
SCT 3 of 7 (43%) · FCU 6 of 7 (86%)59.5%
FC Utrecht won 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · SC Telstar lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 64% · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 2
FC Utrecht or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.59
SCT 5 of 5 (100%) · FCU 3 of 5 (60%)55.4%
SC Telstar: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.18
SCT 5 of 5 (100%) · FCU 5 of 5 (100%)76.7%
SC Telstar: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · FC Utrecht: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
SCT 4 of 5 (80%) · FCU 4 of 5 (80%)60%
SC Telstar: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · FC Utrecht: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level
SC TELSTAR GOALS
SC Telstar Over 0.5 goalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.26
SCT 4 of 5 (80%) · FCU 5 of 5 (100%)72.7%
SC Telstar scored in 4 of 5 at home · FC Utrecht conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level · SC Telstar without P. Brouwer (rule 3)
FC UTRECHT GOALS
FC Utrecht Over 0.5 goalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.18
SCT 4 of 5 (80%) · FCU 5 of 5 (100%)71.5%
FC Utrecht scored in 4 of 5 away · SC Telstar conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · FC Utrecht without V. Barkas, Artem Stepanov (rule 3)
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.17
SCT 4 of 5 (80%) · FCU 5 of 5 (100%)88.3%
SC Telstar: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · on half-time scores · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.29
SCT 4 of 5 (80%) · FCU 5 of 5 (100%)85%
SC Telstar: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level
2nd Half - FC Utrecht Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.53
SCT 4 of 5 (80%) · FCU 4 of 5 (80%)78.3%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · SC Telstar: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsIN CODES
1.13
SCT 7 of 8 (88%) · FCU 7 of 8 (88%)87.5%
SC Telstar's games: over 1.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Utrecht's games: over 1.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · SC Telstar: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · FC Utrecht: only games against sides at SC Telstar's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); 1X2 - 2UP: FC Utrecht (the numbers (48%) and the records (68%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.4%
SC Telstar goals →
FC Utrecht goals ↓
0-06%
1-06%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.5%
5-00.1%
0-19%
1-112%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.9%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-29%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-34%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.5%
4-40.2%
5-40.0%
0-50.6%
1-50.7%
2-50.4%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SC TELSTARWLLDLDLDLL0.60 PPG
FC UTRECHTLLDLDWLWWD1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SC TELSTAR HOMExFC UTRECHT AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME1.702.10CONCEDED A GAME2.7010%CLEAN SHEETS10%40%FAILED TO SCORE10%4.50CORNERS A GAME4.621.62CARDS A GAME1.881.16xG1.351.97xG AGAINST1.76
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.60POINTS A GAME1.33-0.90GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.78-3.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-4.30.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.010LEAGUE GAMES9
FC Utrecht: the quality side - more points a game, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
83%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
69%
NO · 85/90
SC TELSTAR OR DRAW
49%
NO · 80/85
FC UTRECHT OR DRAW
83%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SC TELSTARxFC UTRECHT
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME1.603.00CONCEDED A GAME2.404.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%80%BOTH SCORE80%3.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–9.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 2
SC TELSTAR 0 · 0%DRAW 1FC UTRECHT 1 · 50%
2025-11-23SC Telstar 1 – 1 FC Utrecht
2026-04-11SC Telstar 1 – 4 FC Utrecht
TEAM NEWS

FC UTRECHT

Out: A. Engwanda (Hamstring Injury), V. Jensen (Knee Injury), M. Jonathans (Knee Injury), N. Ohio (Knee Injury), K. Paredes (Knee Injury), V. Barkas (Inactive)
TRENDS
SC Telstar have scored in 50% of their games.
FC Utrecht have scored in 90% of their games.
SC Telstar kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
FC Utrecht kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount