Sign In
NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE
Excelsior Rotterdam crestEREXC
14:30Sun 1 Nov
FCTFC Twente Enschede crestFT

Excelsior Rotterdam vs FC Twente Enschede

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
88
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class A
Excelsior Rotterdam crestERvFC Twente Enschede crestFT
Double Chance: Draw or FC Twente…
Excelsior Rotterdam v FC Twente Enschede
Netherlands - Eredivisie · 14:30
1.15odds
87%book
+1edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Eredivisie, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 14:30 Lagos time. It is played at Van Donge & De Roo Stadion, Rotterdam. The referee is Erwin Blank.

What's at stake. Excelsior Rotterdam are 12th on 11 points after 10 games, 1 point behind Utrecht, level on points with NEC Nijmegen. A win would take them above Utrecht. FC Twente Enschede are 4th on 20 points after 10 games, 3 points behind PSV Eindhoven, level on points with AZ Alkmaar. A win would take them level on points with PSV Eindhoven.

Team news. Excelsior Rotterdam's line-up is confirmed. FC Twente Enschede are without M. Bruns (inactive), S. Lemkin (muscle injury), F. Thorvaldsen (inactive), D. Weidmann (red card), L. Unnerstall (inactive), B. van Rooij (injury). L. Unnerstall is their first-choice keeper. FC Twente Enschede's line-up is confirmed.

Form. Excelsior Rotterdam have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D L. In this competition Excelsior Rotterdam have gone L L L D L D. FC Twente Enschede have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D W W. In this competition FC Twente Enschede have gone W L D W W W.

The numbers. Excelsior Rotterdam score 1.6 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Excelsior Rotterdam average 10.5 shots (3.4 on target), 3.6 corners and 1.5 cards a game, with 43% of the ball. FC Twente Enschede score 1.8 and concede one a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. FC Twente Enschede average 19.4 shots (6.9 on target), 7.0 corners and 1.1 cards a game, with 56% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Excelsior Rotterdam have won three, drawn four and lost three. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Excelsior Rotterdam won one, one was drawn and FC Twente Enschede won two. The last time they met, on 24 Jan 2026, it finished Excelsior Rotterdam 0-0 FC Twente Enschede: Excelsior Rotterdam had 8 shots to 14, 35% of the ball, two yellow cards.

The case against. FC Twente Enschede without L. Unnerstall (keeper). Excelsior Rotterdam's record still gives them 23% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to an open game. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%.

The read. FC Twente Enschede or the draw. A tight game. Their goals for and against make FC Twente Enschede the likelier winners; FC Twente Enschede are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Twente Enschede.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or FC Twente Enschede at 1.15, 77% on the records (FC Twente Enschede unbeaten in 4 of 5 away; Excelsior Rotterdam failed to win 7 of 10). Backup: FC Twente Enschede Over 0.5 Goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 3.5 Goals (FC Twente Enschede are a clear winner, no Unders); Excelsior Rotterdam Under 1.5 goals (Excelsior Rotterdam's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (FC Twente Enschede are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Excelsior Rotterdam 1-1 FC Twente Enschede (12% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Twente Enschede or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.10
EXC 5 of 5 (100%) · FCT 5 of 5 (100%)90%
FC Twente Enschede scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 away · Excelsior Rotterdam trailed or failed to win in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Double Chance: Draw or FC Twente EnschedeMAININ CODES
1.15
EXC 4 of 5 (80%) · FCT 7 of 10 (70%)88.5%
FC Twente Enschede unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · Excelsior Rotterdam failed to win 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Excelsior Rotterdam's level · Excelsior Rotterdam: only games against sides at FC Twente Enschede's level
FC Twente Enschede (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.21
EXC 6 of 8 (75%) · FCT 5 of 8 (62%)84.6%
FC Twente Enschede won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Excelsior Rotterdam lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 3 of 4 · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Excelsior Rotterdam's level · Excelsior Rotterdam: only games against sides at FC Twente Enschede's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 2
FC Twente Enschede 1UPTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.24
EXC 4 of 5 (80%) · FCT 4 of 5 (80%)82.1%
FC Twente Enschede scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 away · Excelsior Rotterdam trailed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · the call is FC Twente Enschede or the draw: FC Twente Enschede without L. Unnerstall (keeper) (rule 3)
FC Twente Enschede or Under 2.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.17
EXC 4 of 5 (80%) · FCT 5 of 10 (50%)80.7%
FC Twente Enschede: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Excelsior Rotterdam: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Excelsior Rotterdam's level · Excelsior Rotterdam: only games against sides at FC Twente Enschede's level · the call is FC Twente Enschede or the draw: FC Twente Enschede without L. Unnerstall (ke
1X2 - 2UP: FC Twente EnschedeTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.47
EXC 3 of 5 (60%) · FCT 3 of 5 (60%)72.1%
FC Twente Enschede scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 away · Excelsior Rotterdam trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · the call is FC Twente Enschede or the draw: FC Twente Enschede without L. Unnerstall (keeper) (rule 3)
FC Twente Enschede to WinTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.62
EXC 2 of 5 (40%) · FCT 5 of 10 (50%)69.6%
FC Twente Enschede won 2 of 5 away · Excelsior Rotterdam lost 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Excelsior Rotterdam's level · Excelsior Rotterdam: only games against sides at FC Twente Enschede's level · the call is FC Twente Enschede or the draw: FC Twente Enschede without L. Unnerstall (keeper) (rule 3)
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.16
74.3%
a proven pattern for games read like this one (over 1.5)
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE GOALS
FC Twente Enschede Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
EXC 4 of 5 (80%) · FCT 8 of 10 (80%)84.6%
FC Twente Enschede scored in 4 of 5 away · Excelsior Rotterdam conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Excelsior Rotterdam's level · Excelsior Rotterdam: only games against sides at FC Twente Enschede's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
EXC 9 of 10 (90%) · FCT 3 of 5 (60%)68.8%
Excelsior Rotterdam: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Twente Enschede: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Excelsior Rotterdam: only games against sides at FC Twente Enschede's level · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Excelsior Rotterdam's level
CORNERS
Over 8.5 CornersIN CODES
1.50
EXC 5 of 8 (62%) · FCT 8 of 8 (100%)81.3%
Excelsior Rotterdam's games: over 8.5 corners in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Twente Enschede's games: over 8.5 corners in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Excelsior Rotterdam: only games against sides at FC Twente Enschede's level · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Excelsior Rotterdam's level
Left off the list: Under 3.5 Goals (FC Twente Enschede are a clear winner - no Unders); Excelsior Rotterdam Under 1.5 goals (Excelsior Rotterdam's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (FC Twente Enschede are a clear winner - no Unders); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (FC Twente Enschede are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–1 12.1%
Excelsior Rotterdam goals →
FC Twente Enschede goals ↓
0-07%
1-06%
2-04%
3-01%
4-00.3%
5-00.1%
0-110%
1-112%
2-16%
3-12%
4-10.6%
5-10.1%
0-29%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-35%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.7%
1-50.8%
2-50.4%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
EXCELSIOR ROTTERDAMWLWWDLDLLL1.10 PPG
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDELWWDWWWDLW2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
EXCELSIOR ROTTERDAM HOMExFC TWENTE ENSCHEDE AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME1.901.90CONCEDED A GAME1.0020%CLEAN SHEETS40%20%FAILED TO SCORE10%3.62CORNERS A GAME7.001.50CARDS A GAME1.121.12xG2.061.66xG AGAINST0.94
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.10POINTS A GAME2.00-0.30GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.90-3.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+4.80.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.010LEAGUE GAMES10
FC Twente Enschede: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE 0:2 HANDICAP
–
54 OF 60
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
83%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
74%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
89%
OKAY · 85/90
EXCELSIOR ROTTERDAM OR DRAW
42%
NO · 80/85
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE OR DRAW
78%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
EXCELSIOR ROTTERDAMxFC TWENTE ENSCHEDE
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME1.802.80CONCEDED A GAME1.003.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%60%BOTH SCORE60%2.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.28.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
EXCELSIOR ROTTERDAM 3 · 30%DRAW 4FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE 3 · 30%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2016-08-06Excelsior Rotterdam 2 – 1 FC Twente Enschede
2017-02-12Excelsior Rotterdam 1 – 1 FC Twente Enschede
2017-10-27Excelsior Rotterdam 3 – 1 FC Twente Enschede
2017-12-23Excelsior Rotterdam 0 – 0 FC Twente Enschede
2022-08-31Excelsior Rotterdam 0 – 4 FC Twente Enschede
2023-04-01Excelsior Rotterdam 0 – 0 FC Twente Enschede
2023-12-08Excelsior Rotterdam 2 – 4 FC Twente Enschede
2024-02-10Excelsior Rotterdam 0 – 3 FC Twente Enschede
TEAM NEWS

FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE

Out: M. Bruns (Inactive), S. Lemkin (Muscle Injury), F. Thorvaldsen (Inactive), D. Weidmann (Red Card), L. Unnerstall (Inactive), B. van Rooij (Injury)
TRENDS
Excelsior Rotterdam have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Twente Enschede have scored in 100% of their games.
Excelsior Rotterdam kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
FC Twente Enschede kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount