Sign In
AUSTRIA - BUNDESLIGA
TSV Hartberg crestTHTSV
14:30Sun 8 Nov
SCRSCR Altach crestSA

TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
81
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class B
TSV Hartberg crestTHvSCR Altach crestSA
Double Chance: TSV Hartberg or Draw
TSV Hartberg v SCR Altach
Austria - Bundesliga · 14:30
1.42odds
70%book
+11edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Bundesliga, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 14:30 Lagos time. It is played at Profertil Arena, Hartberg.

What's at stake. TSV Hartberg are 5th on 17 points after 11 games, 2 points behind Sturm Graz, 1 point clear of Ried. A win would take them above Sturm Graz. SCR Altach are 8th on 10 points after 11 games, 2 points behind WSG Wattens, level on points with Grazer AK. A win would take them above WSG Wattens.

Form. TSV Hartberg have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W D. In this competition TSV Hartberg have gone W W L W D D. SCR Altach have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L W L. In this competition SCR Altach have gone D W L W L L.

The numbers. TSV Hartberg score 1.8 and concede two a game in their last six at home, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. TSV Hartberg average 13.6 shots (5.5 on target), 4.1 corners and 1.6 cards a game, with 46% of the ball. SCR Altach score 1.1 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. SCR Altach average 14.0 shots (3.9 on target), 4.5 corners and 1.5 cards a game, with 49% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings TSV Hartberg have won five, drawn five and lost none. Three of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, TSV Hartberg won two and two were drawn. The last time they met, on 22 Aug 2026, it finished TSV Hartberg 2-1 SCR Altach: TSV Hartberg had 11 shots to 18, 41% of the ball, three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 56%; seven of the last ten meetings went under 2.5, and the meetings settle it.

The case against. SCR Altach's record still gives them 23% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to an open game. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 56%.

The read. TSV Hartberg to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make TSV Hartberg the likelier winners; TSV Hartberg are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour TSV Hartberg; the meetings favour TSV Hartberg. Seven of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: TSV Hartberg or Draw at 1.42, 78% on the records (TSV Hartberg unbeaten in 4 of 6 at home; SCR Altach failed to win 7 of 10). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.20. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: TSV Hartberg 1-0 SCR Altach (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
TSV Hartberg or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 6 of 6 (100%) · SCR 10 of 10 (100%)92.7%
TSV Hartberg: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · SCR Altach: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
Double Chance: TSV Hartberg or DrawMAININ CODES
1.42
TSV 4 of 6 (67%) · SCR 7 of 10 (70%)81.2%
TSV Hartberg unbeaten in 4 of 6 at home · SCR Altach failed to win 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
TSV Hartberg or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.29
TSV 4 of 6 (67%) · SCR 9 of 10 (90%)80%
TSV Hartberg: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · SCR Altach: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
TSV Hartberg or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.29
TSV 4 of 5 (80%) · SCR 9 of 10 (90%)80%
TSV Hartberg scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SCR Altach trailed or failed to win in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
TSV Hartberg (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.78
TSV 3 of 5 (60%) · SCR 6 of 9 (67%)74.9%
TSV Hartberg won 3 of 5 at home (draws left out) · SCR Altach lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 65% · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level · won 7, refunded 1, lost 2
TSV Hartberg or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.38
TSV 4 of 6 (67%) · SCR 9 of 10 (90%)70%
TSV Hartberg: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · SCR Altach: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
TSV Hartberg 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.66
TSV 3 of 5 (60%) · SCR 7 of 10 (70%)66.7%
TSV Hartberg scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SCR Altach trailed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
TSV Hartberg or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.75
TSV 3 of 6 (50%) · SCR 6 of 10 (60%)64.3%
TSV Hartberg: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · SCR Altach: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
1X2 - 2UP: TSV HartbergLEANPAGE ONLY
2.26
TSV 3 of 5 (60%) · SCR 7 of 10 (70%)60%
TSV Hartberg scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SCR Altach trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
TSV Hartberg to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
2.45
TSV 3 of 6 (50%) · SCR 6 of 10 (60%)53.1%
TSV Hartberg won 3 of 6 at home · SCR Altach lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 2 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 4 of 6 (67%) · SCR 10 of 10 (100%)94.8%
TSV Hartberg: under 5.5 goals in 4 of 6 at home · SCR Altach: under 5.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 6 of 6 (100%) · SCR 10 of 10 (100%)93.8%
TSV Hartberg: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 at home · SCR Altach: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 3 of 6 (50%) · SCR 10 of 10 (100%)87.6%
TSV Hartberg: under 4.5 goals in 3 of 6 at home · SCR Altach: under 4.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.23
TSV 5 of 6 (83%) · SCR 9 of 10 (90%)79.3%
TSV Hartberg: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 at home · SCR Altach: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
TSV HARTBERG GOALS
TSV Hartberg Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.29
TSV 4 of 6 (67%) · SCR 9 of 10 (90%)84.3%
TSV Hartberg scored in 4 of 6 at home · SCR Altach conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
TSV Hartberg Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.10
TSV 3 of 6 (50%) · SCR 5 of 10 (50%)51.1%
TSV Hartberg scored over 1.5 in 3 of 6 at home · SCR Altach conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 3 of 6 · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
SCR ALTACH GOALS
SCR Altach Under 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.57
TSV 7 of 10 (70%) · SCR 1 of 6 (17%)70.3%
SCR Altach scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Hartberg conceded under 1.5 in 1 of 6 at home · both last 10: 50% · H2H 5 of 6 · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.20
TSV 6 of 6 (100%) · SCR 8 of 10 (80%)84.2%
TSV Hartberg: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · SCR Altach: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · TSV Hartberg: only games against sides at SCR Altach's level · SCR Altach: only games against sides at TSV Hartberg's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 10.5%
TSV Hartberg goals →
SCR Altach goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-010%
3-06%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
TSV HARTBERGLLWWDDWLWW1.70 PPG
SCR ALTACHWLLLLLWLWD1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TSV HARTBERG HOMExSCR ALTACH AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.101.80CONCEDED A GAME1.6030%CLEAN SHEETS30%27%FAILED TO SCORE45%4.12CORNERS A GAME4.501.62CARDS A GAME1.501.86xG1.131.51xG AGAINST1.27
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.55POINTS A GAME1.00+0.09GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.50+0.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.82.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.411LEAGUE GAMES10
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
68%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
TSV HARTBERG OR DRAW
84%
OKAY · 80/85
SCR ALTACH OR DRAW
25%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
TSV HARTBERGxSCR ALTACH
5GAMES52.60SCORED A GAME1.201.80CONCEDED A GAME1.404.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE40%2.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.28.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES8.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
TSV HARTBERG 5 · 50%DRAW 5SCR ALTACH 0 · 0%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-05-13TSV Hartberg 1 – 0 SCR Altach
2023-10-01TSV Hartberg 0 – 0 SCR Altach
2024-02-24TSV Hartberg 2 – 1 SCR Altach
2024-09-29TSV Hartberg 2 – 0 SCR Altach
2025-02-23TSV Hartberg 0 – 0 SCR Altach
2025-04-19TSV Hartberg 1 – 1 SCR Altach
2025-05-04TSV Hartberg 2 – 0 SCR Altach
2025-10-25TSV Hartberg 2 – 2 SCR Altach
TRENDS
TSV Hartberg have scored in 100% of their games.
SCR Altach have scored in 70% of their games.
TSV Hartberg kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
SCR Altach kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount