Sign In
AUSTRIA - BUNDESLIGA
Austria Lustenau crestALAUS
17:00Sat 7 Nov
GRAGrazer AK 1902 crestGA

Austria Lustenau vs Grazer AK 1902

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
TEAM GOALS
Class B
Austria Lustenau crestALvGrazer AK 1902 crestGA
Austria Lustenau Under 2.5 goals
Austria Lustenau v Grazer AK 1902
Austria - Bundesliga · 17:00
1.15odds
87%book
-2edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKOver 1.5 Goals · 84.5% · @1.22
Book 82% · Us 84% +2
Backed by

Austria Lustenau: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 5 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level

· main loses on: 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 3-3, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0, 4-3, 3-4 and 76 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. At1, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 Lagos time. It is played at Planet Pure Stadion, Lustenau, a neutral ground. The referee is Markus Greinecker.

What's at stake. Austria Lustenau are 10th on 8 points after 11 games, 2 points behind Grazer AK, 1 point clear of Austria Vienna. A win would take them above Grazer AK. Grazer AK 1902 are 9th on 10 points after 11 games, level on points with SCR Altach, 2 points clear of Austria Lustenau. A win would take them above SCR Altach.

Form. Austria Lustenau have won two, drawn one and lost seven of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L W. In this competition Austria Lustenau have gone L L L L W L. Grazer AK 1902 have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L D D. In this competition Grazer AK 1902 have gone L D L D D W.

The numbers. Austria Lustenau score 1.2 and concede 2.8 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Austria Lustenau average 11.1 shots (3.8 on target), 4.8 corners and 2.2 cards a game, with 41% of the ball. Grazer AK 1902 score 0.8 and concede 2.4 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and five games without a goal. Grazer AK 1902 average 15.9 shots (4.6 on target), 4.8 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 48% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last seven meetings Austria Lustenau have won two, drawn two and lost three. Three of the seven went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Austria Lustenau won one, one was drawn and Grazer AK 1902 won two. The last time they met, on 8 Aug 2026, it finished Austria Lustenau 1-2 Grazer AK 1902: Austria Lustenau had 16 shots to 12, 44% of the ball, three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 66%; four of the last seven meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. Austria Lustenau's record still gives them 24% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game. Not everything agrees on goals: four of the last seven meetings went under 2.5.

The read. Grazer AK 1902 or the draw. A draw is live. An open game. Grazer AK 1902 are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Grazer AK 1902; the meetings favour Grazer AK 1902. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 66%.

The bets. Best bet: Austria Lustenau Under 2.5 Goals at 1.15, 86% on the records (Austria Lustenau scored under 2.5 in 7 of 7; Grazer AK 1902 conceded under 2.5 in 6 of 7). Full cover: Austria Lustenau or Both Teams Score at 1.25. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Draw or Over 2.5 Goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Austria Lustenau 1-2 Grazer AK 1902 (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Grazer AK 1902 or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AUS 5 of 7 (71%) · GRA 7 of 7 (100%)84.4%
Grazer AK 1902: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 5 of 6 · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level
Austria Lustenau or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AUS 7 of 7 (100%) · GRA 5 of 7 (71%)84.4%
Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 5 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Grazer AK 1902 or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
AUS 4 of 7 (57%) · GRA 6 of 7 (86%)81.2%
Grazer AK 1902: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 4 of 6 · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level
Grazer AK 1902 win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.22
AUS 4 of 7 (57%) · GRA 6 of 7 (86%)77.7%
Grazer AK 1902: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level
Austria Lustenau or Both Teams ScoreFULL COVERIN CODES
1.25
AUS 6 of 7 (86%) · GRA 5 of 7 (71%)72.3%
Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 4 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Austria Lustenau or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANIN CODES
1.39
AUS 7 of 7 (100%) · GRA 4 of 7 (57%)69.6%
Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 3 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Grazer AK 1902 or Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
AUS 5 of 7 (71%) · GRA 6 of 7 (86%)66%
Grazer AK 1902: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 4 of 6 · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level
Double Chance: Draw or Grazer AK 1902LEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
AUS 6 of 7 (86%) · GRA 5 of 7 (71%)65.4%
Grazer AK 1902 unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau failed to win 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 4 of 6 · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AUS 5 of 7 (71%) · GRA 6 of 7 (86%)96.6%
Austria Lustenau: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 6 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AUS 7 of 7 (100%) · GRA 5 of 7 (71%)95.2%
Austria Lustenau: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 5 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.22
AUS 7 of 7 (100%) · GRA 5 of 7 (71%)84.5%
Austria Lustenau: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 5 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AUS 5 of 7 (71%) · GRA 6 of 7 (86%)79.3%
Austria Lustenau: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 6 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Under 3.5 GoalsLEANIN CODES
1.43
AUS 4 of 7 (57%) · GRA 5 of 7 (71%)57.7%
Austria Lustenau: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 5 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
AUS 6 of 7 (86%) · GRA 4 of 7 (57%)56%
Austria Lustenau: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 3 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
AUSTRIA LUSTENAU GOALS
Austria Lustenau Under 2.5 goalsMAININ CODES
1.15
AUS 7 of 7 (100%) · GRA 6 of 7 (86%)84.7%
Austria Lustenau scored under 2.5 in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902 conceded under 2.5 in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 5 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Austria Lustenau Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.26
AUS 6 of 7 (86%) · GRA 5 of 7 (71%)70.6%
Austria Lustenau scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902 conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 4 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Austria Lustenau Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
AUS 5 of 7 (71%) · GRA 5 of 7 (71%)51.5%
Austria Lustenau scored under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902 conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 4 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
GRAZER AK 1902 GOALS
Grazer AK 1902 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.23
AUS 4 of 7 (57%) · GRA 6 of 7 (86%)77.5%
Grazer AK 1902 scored in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level
Grazer AK 1902 Under 2.5 goalsIN CODES
1.18
AUS 7 of 7 (100%) · GRA 4 of 7 (57%)71.6%
Grazer AK 1902 scored under 2.5 in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau conceded under 2.5 in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 6 of 6 · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.33
AUS 6 of 7 (86%) · GRA 5 of 7 (71%)79.8%
Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Under 2.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.12
AUS 4 of 7 (57%) · GRA 5 of 7 (71%)73.2%
Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
CORNERS
Over 9.5 CornersHELD · the odds board 53%
1.90
AUS 5 of 5 (100%) · GRA 3 of 5 (60%)80%
Austria Lustenau's games: over 9.5 corners in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902's games: over 9.5 corners in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AUS 4 of 5 (80%) · GRA 3 of 5 (60%)70%
Austria Lustenau's games: over 2.5 cards in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Grazer AK 1902's games: over 2.5 cards in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Grazer AK 1902's level · Grazer AK 1902: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Left off the list: Draw or Over 2.5 Goals (the numbers (70%) and the records (90%) are 20 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.4%
Austria Lustenau goals →
Grazer AK 1902 goals ↓
0-08%
1-08%
2-06%
3-03%
4-00.9%
5-00.2%
0-19%
1-113%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-28%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-41.0%
1-41%
2-40.8%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
AUSTRIA LUSTENAULWDLLWLLLL0.70 PPG
GRAZER AK 1902WLLDWDDLDL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
AUSTRIA LUSTENAU HOMExGRAZER AK 1902 AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME0.802.80CONCEDED A GAME2.4015%CLEAN SHEETS27%18%FAILED TO SCORE55%4.75CORNERS A GAME4.752.25CARDS A GAME2.621.02xG1.272.78xG AGAINST1.58
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.73POINTS A GAME1.11-1.45GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.89-6.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.20.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.611LEAGUE GAMES9
Grazer AK 1902: the quality side - more shots than it allows.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
65%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
81%
NO · 85/90
AUSTRIA LUSTENAU OR DRAW
67%
NO · 80/85
GRAZER AK 1902 OR DRAW
56%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
AUSTRIA LUSTENAUxGRAZER AK 1902
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME0.803.60CONCEDED A GAME2.605.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%2.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.213.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 7
AUSTRIA LUSTENAU 2 · 29%DRAW 2GRAZER AK 1902 3 · 43%
4 of 7BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 7OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 7OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 7OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-08-18Austria Lustenau 0 – 2 Grazer AK 1902
2020-06-06Austria Lustenau 1 – 1 Grazer AK 1902
2020-12-11Austria Lustenau 3 – 1 Grazer AK 1902
2021-05-12Austria Lustenau 0 – 2 Grazer AK 1902
2021-07-25Austria Lustenau 2 – 1 Grazer AK 1902
2021-11-26Austria Lustenau 0 – 0 Grazer AK 1902
2026-08-08Austria Lustenau 1 – 2 Grazer AK 1902
TRENDS
Austria Lustenau have scored in 67% of their games.
Grazer AK 1902 have scored in 62% of their games.
Austria Lustenau kept a clean sheet in 15% of their games.
Grazer AK 1902 kept a clean sheet in 27% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount