Sign In
ARMENIA - PREMIER LEAGUE
FC Pyunik Yerevan crestFPFCP
16:00Fri 30 Oct
FCUFC Urartu Yerevan crestFU

FC Pyunik Yerevan vs FC Urartu Yerevan

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
FC Pyunik Yerevan crestFPvFC Urartu Yerevan crestFU
Over 1.5 Goals
FC Pyunik Yerevan v FC Urartu Yerevan
Armenia - Premier League · 16:00
1.21odds
83%book
-7edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is Fri 30 Oct, 16:00 Lagos time. It is played at Junior Sport Stadium, Yerevan, a neutral ground.

What's at stake. FC Pyunik Yerevan are 3rd on 25 points after 11 games, 1 point behind Ararat-Armenia, 3 points clear of Alashkert. A win would take them above Ararat-Armenia. FC Urartu Yerevan are 5th on 16 points after 11 games, 6 points behind Alashkert, level on points with Sardarapat.

Form. FC Pyunik Yerevan have won seven, drawn three and lost none of their last ten, 2.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D W D. FC Urartu Yerevan have won five, drawn three and lost two of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W D W.

The numbers. FC Pyunik Yerevan score 2.8 and concede 0.9 a game over their last ten, with five clean sheets. FC Pyunik Yerevan average 4.2 corners and 1.1 cards a game. FC Urartu Yerevan score 1.9 and concede 1.2 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and two games without a goal. FC Urartu Yerevan average 4.4 corners and 1.3 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FC Pyunik Yerevan have won three, drawn four and lost three. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, FC Pyunik Yerevan won one, two were drawn and FC Urartu Yerevan won one. The last time they met, on 2 Aug 2026, it finished FC Pyunik Yerevan 2-2 FC Urartu Yerevan.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 60% against the records' 38%. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 67%; seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5, and the meetings settle it.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The read. No firm call: FC Pyunik Yerevan are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Pyunik Yerevan the likelier winners; FC Pyunik Yerevan are the stronger side on form and the table. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 67%. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.25, 72% on the records (FC Pyunik Yerevan: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9; FC Urartu Yerevan: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9). The safer one: FC Pyunik Yerevan or Draw at 1.19 (74%). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.19. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: 1X2 - 2UP: FC Pyunik Yerevan (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (FC Pyunik Yerevan are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (FC Pyunik Yerevan are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: FC Pyunik Yerevan 2-1 FC Urartu Yerevan (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Pyunik Yerevan or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCP 8 of 9 (89%) · FCU 7 of 9 (78%)92.2%
FC Pyunik Yerevan: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
FC Pyunik Yerevan or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.12
FCP 5 of 5 (100%) · FCU 9 of 9 (100%)87.5%
FC Pyunik Yerevan scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan trailed or failed to win in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
FC Pyunik Yerevan or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.12
FCP 8 of 9 (89%) · FCU 5 of 9 (56%)84.4%
FC Pyunik Yerevan: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
Double Chance: FC Pyunik Yerevan or DrawSAFERIN CODES
1.17
FCP 9 of 9 (100%) · FCU 5 of 9 (56%)83.9%
FC Pyunik Yerevan unbeaten in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan failed to win 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
FC Pyunik Yerevan 1UPIN CODES
1.32
FCP 5 of 5 (100%) · FCU 8 of 9 (89%)83.5%
FC Pyunik Yerevan scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan trailed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
FC Pyunik Yerevan (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
FCP 6 of 6 (100%) · FCU 2 of 6 (33%)82.2%
FC Pyunik Yerevan won 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FC Urartu Yerevan lost 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 1 of 4 · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level · won 9, refunded 6, lost 5
FC Pyunik Yerevan or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.24
FCP 7 of 9 (78%) · FCU 6 of 9 (67%)78.1%
FC Pyunik Yerevan: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
FC Pyunik Yerevan or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
FCP 8 of 9 (89%) · FCU 4 of 9 (44%)70.3%
FC Pyunik Yerevan: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
FC Pyunik Yerevan to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.67
FCP 6 of 9 (67%) · FCU 2 of 9 (22%)67.2%
FC Pyunik Yerevan won 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan lost 2 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 44% · H2H 1 of 6 · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAINLEANIN CODES
1.21
FCP 8 of 9 (89%) · FCU 7 of 9 (78%)76.4%
FC Pyunik Yerevan: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
FC PYUNIK YEREVAN GOALS
FC Pyunik Yerevan Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.12
FCP 8 of 9 (89%) · FCU 5 of 9 (56%)85.8%
FC Pyunik Yerevan scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan conceded in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.19
FCP 8 of 9 (89%) · FCU 7 of 9 (78%)87.5%
FC Pyunik Yerevan: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.34
FCP 5 of 9 (56%) · FCU 7 of 9 (78%)75%
FC Pyunik Yerevan: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Urartu Yerevan: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Pyunik Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Urartu Yerevan's level · FC Urartu Yerevan: only games against sides at FC Pyunik Yerevan's level
Left off the list: 1X2 - 2UP: FC Pyunik Yerevan (the numbers (48%) and the records (61%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (FC Pyunik Yerevan are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (FC Pyunik Yerevan are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.2%
FC Pyunik Yerevan goals →
FC Urartu Yerevan goals ↓
0-09%
1-011%
2-09%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-18%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.9%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC PYUNIK YEREVANWWDWDWWDWW2.40 PPG
FC URARTU YEREVANWDWDWLLDWW1.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC PYUNIK YEREVAN HOMExFC URARTU YEREVAN AWAY
2.45SCORED A GAME1.730.82CONCEDED A GAME1.2750%CLEAN SHEETS40%9%FAILED TO SCORE18%4.20CORNERS A GAME4.401.10CARDS A GAME1.30
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
FC PYUNIK YEREVAN TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.25POINTS A GAME1.30+1.25GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.20+1.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.82.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.08LEAGUE GAMES10
FC Pyunik Yerevan: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
FC PYUNIK YEREVAN 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
83%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
67%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
FC PYUNIK YEREVAN OR DRAW
79%
NO · 80/85
FC URARTU YEREVAN OR DRAW
34%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC PYUNIK YEREVANxFC URARTU YEREVAN
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME1.201.00CONCEDED A GAME1.403.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC PYUNIK YEREVAN 3 · 30%DRAW 4FC URARTU YEREVAN 3 · 30%
7 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-10-25FC Pyunik Yerevan 3 – 1 FC Urartu Yerevan
2024-02-27FC Pyunik Yerevan 1 – 1 FC Urartu Yerevan
2024-04-28FC Pyunik Yerevan 5 – 0 FC Urartu Yerevan
2024-08-05FC Pyunik Yerevan 0 – 0 FC Urartu Yerevan
2025-03-09FC Pyunik Yerevan 0 – 3 FC Urartu Yerevan
2025-04-19FC Pyunik Yerevan 1 – 4 FC Urartu Yerevan
2025-08-29FC Pyunik Yerevan 1 – 2 FC Urartu Yerevan
2025-11-21FC Pyunik Yerevan 1 – 1 FC Urartu Yerevan
TRENDS
FC Pyunik Yerevan have scored in 90% of their games.
FC Urartu Yerevan have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Pyunik Yerevan kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
FC Urartu Yerevan kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount