EDGE PICKSC Cambuur Over 0.5 goals · 51.9% · @1.37
Book 73% · Us 52%-21price too short
Backed by
SC Cambuur scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
· main loses on: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Eredivisie, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 16:45 Lagos time. It is played at Kooi Stadion, Leeuwarden, a neutral ground.
What's at stake. SC Cambuur are 9th on 15 points after 11 games, level on points with Groningen, 1 point clear of GO Ahead Eagles. A win would take them above Groningen. PSV Eindhoven are 3rd on 23 points after 11 games, 1 point behind Ajax, level on points with Twente. A win would take them above Ajax.
Form. SC Cambuur have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D W D. In this competition SC Cambuur have gone W W D W D W. PSV Eindhoven have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L W L. In this competition PSV Eindhoven have gone W D L W L W.
The numbers. SC Cambuur score 2.3 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. SC Cambuur average 12.5 shots (5.4 on target), 3.8 corners and 2.2 cards a game, with 45% of the ball. PSV Eindhoven score 3.3 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. PSV Eindhoven average 19.0 shots (6.8 on target), 6.4 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 59% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings SC Cambuur have won one, drawn one and lost eight. Nine of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, SC Cambuur won one and PSV Eindhoven won three. The last time they met, on 12 Mar 2023, it finished SC Cambuur 2-5 PSV Eindhoven: SC Cambuur had 12 shots to 25, 47% of the ball, two yellow cards.
The case against. SC Cambuur's record still gives them 27% to win.
The read. PSV Eindhoven to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make PSV Eindhoven the likelier winners; PSV Eindhoven are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour PSV Eindhoven; the meetings favour PSV Eindhoven. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 85%. Nine of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Draw or PSV Eindhoven at 1.13, 92% on the records (PSV Eindhoven unbeaten in 8 of 10; SC Cambuur failed to win 6 of 10). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 goals (SC Cambuur's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); SC Cambuur Under 1.5 goals (SC Cambuur's own games don't back it (4 of 10)). Predicted score: SC Cambuur 0-3 PSV Eindhoven (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
PSV Eindhoven or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCC 10 of 10 (100%) · PSV 9 of 10 (90%)96.3%
PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level
Double Chance: Draw or PSV EindhovenMAININ CODES
1.13
SCC 8 of 10 (80%) · PSV 6 of 10 (60%)91.5%
PSV Eindhoven unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Cambuur failed to win 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level
PSV Eindhoven (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.17
SCC 7 of 9 (78%) · PSV 3 of 7 (43%)89.8%
PSV Eindhoven won 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · SC Cambuur lost 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level · won 10, refunded 4, lost 6
PSV Eindhoven or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.09
SCC 9 of 10 (90%) · PSV 8 of 10 (80%)88.8%
PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level
PSV Eindhoven to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.18
SCC 10 of 10 (100%) · PSV 5 of 10 (50%)77.1%
PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level
PSV Eindhoven to WinPAGE ONLY
1.38
SCC 7 of 10 (70%) · PSV 3 of 10 (30%)75.4%
PSV Eindhoven won 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Cambuur lost 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 5 of 6 · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level
PSV Eindhoven or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.19
SCC 6 of 10 (60%) · PSV 8 of 10 (80%)73.3%
SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
PSV Eindhoven or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
SCC 5 of 10 (50%) · PSV 6 of 10 (60%)62.1%
SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
PSV Eindhoven or draw and both teams scoreSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.62
SCC 6 of 10 (60%) · PSV 6 of 10 (60%)61.7%
SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · rule 2: the meetings back PSV Eindhoven: in the last 10 meetings, SC Cambuur won 1, PSV Eindhoven won 8 and 1 wa
PSV Eindhoven Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
SCC 7 of 10 (70%) · PSV 3 of 10 (30%)58.3%
PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 5 of 6 · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level
PSV Eindhoven win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
SCC 6 of 10 (60%) · PSV 3 of 10 (30%)54.6%
PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 5 of 6 · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level
PSV Eindhoven (1:0 handicap)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.90
SCC 6 of 10 (60%) · PSV 3 of 10 (30%)50.4%
PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 4 of 6 · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCC 10 of 10 (100%) · PSV 10 of 10 (100%)95.6%
SC Cambuur: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.27
SCC 8 of 10 (80%) · PSV 8 of 10 (80%)62.4%
SC Cambuur: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
SC CAMBUUR GOALS
SC Cambuur Over 0.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 73%
1.37
SCC 10 of 10 (100%) · PSV 8 of 10 (80%)51.9%
SC Cambuur scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.10
SCC 10 of 10 (100%) · PSV 10 of 10 (100%)100%
SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.17
SCC 8 of 10 (80%) · PSV 10 of 10 (100%)88.3%
SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
2nd Half - PSV Eindhoven Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.24
SCC 7 of 10 (70%) · PSV 7 of 10 (70%)73.3%
PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level
CORNERS
Over 8.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCC 7 of 8 (88%) · PSV 6 of 8 (75%)81.3%
SC Cambuur's games: over 8.5 corners in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven's games: over 8.5 corners in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at PSV Eindhoven's level · PSV Eindhoven: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
Left off the list: PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 goals (SC Cambuur's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); SC Cambuur Under 1.5 goals (SC Cambuur's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–310.3%
SC Cambuur goals →
PSV Eindhoven goals ↓
0-04%
1-02%
2-01%
3-00.3%
4-00.0%
5-00.0%
0-110%
1-18%
2-13%
3-10.6%
4-10.1%
5-10.0%
0-212%
1-29%
2-23%
3-20.8%
4-20.1%
5-20.0%
0-310%
1-38%
2-33%
3-30.7%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-46%
1-45%
2-42%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-53%
1-52%
2-50.8%
3-50.2%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
SC CAMBUURLLLDWDWDWW1.50 PPG
PSV EINDHOVENWWWWWLWLDW2.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SC CAMBUUR HOMExPSV EINDHOVEN AWAY
2.30SCORED A GAME3.301.80CONCEDED A GAME1.1040%CLEAN SHEETS30%9%FAILED TO SCORE0%3.75CORNERS A GAME6.382.25CARDS A GAME2.381.49xG2.381.30xG AGAINST1.55
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.36POINTS A GAME2.09+0.09GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+2.00+0.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+7.12.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.411LEAGUE GAMES11
PSV Eindhoven: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
PSV EINDHOVEN 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
98%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
85%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 85/90
SC CAMBUUR OR DRAW
42%
NO · 80/85
PSV EINDHOVEN OR DRAW
63%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SC CAMBUURxPSV EINDHOVEN
6GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME2.802.50CONCEDED A GAME1.604.5GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%50%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
SC CAMBUUR 1 · 10%DRAW 1PSV EINDHOVEN 8 · 80%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
9 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2013-08-31SC Cambuur 0 – 0 PSV Eindhoven
2014-02-05SC Cambuur 1 – 2 PSV Eindhoven
2014-09-21SC Cambuur 0 – 4 PSV Eindhoven
2015-01-24SC Cambuur 1 – 2 PSV Eindhoven
2015-09-12SC Cambuur 0 – 6 PSV Eindhoven
2016-05-01SC Cambuur 2 – 6 PSV Eindhoven
2021-08-21SC Cambuur 1 – 4 PSV Eindhoven
2022-04-23SC Cambuur 1 – 2 PSV Eindhoven
TRENDS
SC Cambuur have scored in 100% of their games.
PSV Eindhoven have scored in 90% of their games.
SC Cambuur kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
PSV Eindhoven kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards