Sign In
AUSTRIA - BUNDESLIGA
Wolfsberger AC crestWAWOL
14:30Sun 1 Nov
STUSturm Graz crestSG

Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · NOT IN CODES
88
MATCH RESULT
Class B
Wolfsberger AC crestWAvSturm Graz crestSG
Sturm Graz to Win
Wolfsberger AC v Sturm Graz
Austria - Bundesliga · 14:30
1.63odds
61%book
+27edge
1/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Bundesliga, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 14:30 Lagos time. It is played at Lavanttal-Arena, Wolfsburg. The referee is Alain Sadikovski.

What's at stake. Wolfsberger AC are 12th on 5 points after 10 games, 2 points behind Austria Vienna. A win would take them above Austria Vienna. Sturm Graz are 4th on 18 points after 10 games, 4 points behind Lask Linz, 1 point clear of TSV Hartberg.

Team news. L. Gütlbauer is their first-choice keeper. G. Vrioni is their top scorer. Cheikh Mamadou Diabaté is their centre-back. Wolfsberger AC's line-up is confirmed. D. Khudyakov is their first-choice keeper. O. Diakité is their top scorer. A. Vallci is their centre-back. Sturm Graz's line-up is confirmed.

Form. Wolfsberger AC have won one, drawn two and lost seven of their last ten, 0.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L L. In this competition Wolfsberger AC have gone L L L L L L. Sturm Graz have won five, drawn three and lost two of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W L W. In this competition Sturm Graz have gone D W W L W L.

The numbers. Wolfsberger AC score one and concede 1.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Wolfsberger AC average 12.1 shots (2.9 on target), 4.2 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 45% of the ball. Sturm Graz score 1.2 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. Sturm Graz average 17.5 shots (5.2 on target), 7.6 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 48% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Wolfsberger AC have won three, drawn four and lost three. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, Wolfsberger AC won one and three were drawn. The last time they met, on 1 Mar 2026, it finished Wolfsberger AC 2-2 Sturm Graz: Wolfsberger AC had 11 shots to 20, 46% of the ball, seven yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 61% against the records' 40%.

The read. No firm call: Sturm Graz are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make Sturm Graz the likelier winners; Sturm Graz are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 55%. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Sturm Graz to win at 1.63, 88% on the records (the tipsters read Sturm Graz as a clear winner (4 scores) and Sturm Graz are 1.3 points a game better this season - 21 of 24 games like this were won). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Sturm Graz Over 1.5 goals (Sturm Graz's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (Sturm Graz are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 4.5 Goals (Sturm Graz are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Wolfsberger AC 1-2 Sturm Graz (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Sturm Graz to WinMAINHELD · the odds board 61%
1.63
WOL 21 of 24 (88%) · STU 60% of 587.5%
the tipsters read Sturm Graz as a clear winner (4 scores) and Sturm Graz are 1.3 points a game better this season - 21 of 24 games like this were won
Sturm Graz (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.31
WOL 5 of 7 (71%) · STU 7 of 8 (88%)83%
Sturm Graz won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Wolfsberger AC lost 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 0 of 3 · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Wolfsberger AC's level · Wolfsberger AC: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 3
Sturm Graz 1UPTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.31
WOL 2 of 5 (40%) · STU 2 of 5 (40%)70.4%
Sturm Graz scored first 2 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 2 of 5 away · Wolfsberger AC trailed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Sturm Graz without D. Khudyakov, O. Diakité, A. Vallci (rule 3)
1X2 - 2UP: Sturm GrazTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.56
WOL 2 of 5 (40%) · STU 2 of 5 (40%)70.4%
Sturm Graz scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 2 · led by 2 or won in 2 of 5 away · Wolfsberger AC trailed by 2 or lost in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Sturm Graz without D. Khudyakov, O. Diakité, A. Vallci (rule 3)
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
WOL 5 of 5 (100%) · STU 5 of 5 (100%)87.8%
Wolfsberger AC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Sturm Graz: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · Wolfsberger AC: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Wolfsberger AC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.54
WOL 3 of 5 (60%) · STU 2 of 5 (40%)50.1%
Wolfsberger AC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Sturm Graz: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Wolfsberger AC: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Wolfsberger AC's level
WOLFSBERGER AC GOALS
Wolfsberger AC Under 1.5 goalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.36
WOL 4 of 5 (80%) · STU 3 of 5 (60%)72.8%
Wolfsberger AC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · Sturm Graz conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 2 of 6 · Wolfsberger AC: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Wolfsberger AC's level · Sturm Graz without their first-choice keeper (rule 3)
STURM GRAZ GOALS
Sturm Graz Over 0.5 goalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.11
WOL 4 of 5 (80%) · STU 4 of 5 (80%)89.9%
Sturm Graz scored in 4 of 5 away · Wolfsberger AC conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Wolfsberger AC's level · Wolfsberger AC: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz without D. Khudyakov, O. Diakité, A. Vallci (rule 3)
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.17
WOL 5 of 5 (100%) · STU 4 of 5 (80%)91.3%
Wolfsberger AC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Sturm Graz: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Wolfsberger AC: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Wolfsberger AC's level
CORNERS
Over 8.5 CornersIN CODES
1.45
WOL 6 of 8 (75%) · STU 8 of 8 (100%)87.5%
Wolfsberger AC's games: over 8.5 corners in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sturm Graz's games: over 8.5 corners in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Wolfsberger AC: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Wolfsberger AC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WOL 6 of 8 (75%) · STU 6 of 8 (75%)75%
Wolfsberger AC's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sturm Graz's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Wolfsberger AC: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Wolfsberger AC's level
Left off the list: Sturm Graz Over 1.5 goals (Sturm Graz's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (Sturm Graz are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 4.5 Goals (Sturm Graz are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.5%
Wolfsberger AC goals →
Sturm Graz goals ↓
0-08%
1-07%
2-04%
3-01%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-110%
1-113%
2-16%
3-12%
4-10.6%
5-10.1%
0-29%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-35%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31.0%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.6%
1-50.6%
2-50.4%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
WOLFSBERGER ACWDLDLLLLLL0.50 PPG
STURM GRAZDWWDLWLWWD1.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
WOLFSBERGER AC HOMExSTURM GRAZ AWAY
0.70SCORED A GAME1.801.90CONCEDED A GAME1.2010%CLEAN SHEETS30%50%FAILED TO SCORE10%4.25CORNERS A GAME7.622.62CARDS A GAME3.000.94xG2.072.40xG AGAINST1.57
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
STURM GRAZ TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.50POINTS A GAME1.80-1.20GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.60-5.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.90.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.010LEAGUE GAMES10
Sturm Graz: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
STURM GRAZ 0:2 HANDICAP
–
54 OF 60
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
50%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
WOLFSBERGER AC OR DRAW
46%
NO · 80/85
STURM GRAZ OR DRAW
71%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
WOLFSBERGER ACxSTURM GRAZ
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME1.201.80CONCEDED A GAME1.402.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%40%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
WOLFSBERGER AC 3 · 30%DRAW 4STURM GRAZ 3 · 30%
7 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
10 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-07-23Wolfsberger AC 1 – 1 Sturm Graz
2022-10-16Wolfsberger AC 2 – 3 Sturm Graz
2023-10-08Wolfsberger AC 1 – 2 Sturm Graz
2024-03-03Wolfsberger AC 0 – 4 Sturm Graz
2024-09-22Wolfsberger AC 3 – 0 Sturm Graz
2025-02-15Wolfsberger AC 3 – 0 Sturm Graz
2025-03-30Wolfsberger AC 1 – 1 Sturm Graz
2025-05-24Wolfsberger AC 1 – 1 Sturm Graz
TRENDS
Wolfsberger AC have scored in 40% of their games.
Sturm Graz have scored in 70% of their games.
Wolfsberger AC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Sturm Graz kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount