Sign In
JAMAICA - PREMIER LEAGUE
Arnett Gardens FC crestAGARN
23:05Mon 26 Oct
MOLMolynes crestMOL

Arnett Gardens FC vs Molynes

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
74
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Arnett Gardens FC crestAGvMolynes crestMOL
Over 1.5 Goals
Arnett Gardens FC v Molynes
Jamaica - Premier League · 23:05
1.22odds
82%book
-8edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKMolynes Under 1.5 goals · 74.2% · @1.28
Book 78% · Us 74% -4 price too short
Backed by

Molynes scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Arnett Gardens FC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 7. Kick-off is Mon 26 Oct, 23:05 Lagos time.

What's at stake. Arnett Gardens FC are 10th on 5 points after 5 games, 1 point behind Molynes United, 1 point clear of Mount Pleasant Academy. A win would take them above Molynes United. Molynes are 9th on 6 points after 6 games, level on points with Portmore United, 1 point clear of Arnett Gardens. A win would take them above Portmore United.

Form. Arnett Gardens FC have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D L W L. Molynes have won five, drawn none and lost five of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L L L.

The numbers. Arnett Gardens FC score 2.4 and concede one a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Arnett Gardens FC average 12.0 shots (7.0 on target), 4.6 corners and 2.5 cards a game. Molynes score 1.1 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and four games without a goal. Molynes average 7.8 shots (3.8 on target), 4.3 corners and 2.5 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Arnett Gardens FC have won six, drawn two and lost two. Eight of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Arnett Gardens FC won one, one was drawn and Molynes won two. The last time they met, on 19 Apr 2026, it finished Arnett Gardens FC 0-3 Molynes.

The case against. Molynes's record still gives them 36% to win.

The read. Arnett Gardens FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Arnett Gardens FC the likelier winners; Arnett Gardens FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Arnett Gardens FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 63%. Eight of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.23, 78% on the records (Arnett Gardens FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; Molynes: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 10). Full cover: Molynes Under 1.5 Goals at 1.33. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Arnett Gardens FC are a clear winner, no Unders); Arnett Gardens FC Over 1.5 goals (Molynes's own games don't back it (3 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (Arnett Gardens FC are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Arnett Gardens FC 2-1 Molynes (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Arnett Gardens FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ARN 5 of 5 (100%) · MOL 9 of 10 (90%)89.4%
Arnett Gardens FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Molynes: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level
Arnett Gardens FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.25
ARN 4 of 5 (80%) · MOL 7 of 10 (70%)77.4%
Arnett Gardens FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Molynes: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level
Arnett Gardens FC (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.25
ARN 5 of 8 (62%) · MOL 5 of 10 (50%)76.9%
Arnett Gardens FC won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Molynes lost 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 2 of 4 · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 3
Arnett Gardens FC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.12
ARN 4 of 5 (80%) · MOL 7 of 10 (70%)73.8%
Arnett Gardens FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Molynes: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level
Arnett Gardens FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.67
ARN 3 of 5 (60%) · MOL 5 of 10 (50%)64%
Arnett Gardens FC won 3 of 5 at home · Molynes lost 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 2 of 6 · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level
Arnett Gardens FC or Draw (1UP)LEANHELD · the odds board 88%
1.14
ARN 3 of 5 (60%) · MOL 5 of 8 (62%)63.1%
Arnett Gardens FC scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Molynes trailed or failed to win in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level
Arnett Gardens FC 1UPLEANHELD · the odds board 73%
1.37
ARN 2 of 5 (40%) · MOL 4 of 8 (50%)52.2%
Arnett Gardens FC scored first 2 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Molynes trailed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Arnett Gardens FCLEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
ARN 2 of 5 (40%) · MOL 4 of 8 (50%)52.2%
Arnett Gardens FC scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 2 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Molynes trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.22
ARN 5 of 5 (100%) · MOL 6 of 10 (60%)74.3%
Arnett Gardens FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Molynes: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level
ARNETT GARDENS FC GOALS
Arnett Gardens FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.12
ARN 4 of 5 (80%) · MOL 7 of 10 (70%)84.5%
Arnett Gardens FC scored in 4 of 5 at home · Molynes conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level
MOLYNES GOALS
Molynes Under 1.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.28
ARN 6 of 10 (60%) · MOL 4 of 5 (80%)74.2%
Molynes scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Arnett Gardens FC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.19
ARN 4 of 5 (80%) · MOL 9 of 10 (90%)81.7%
Arnett Gardens FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Molynes: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ARN 6 of 8 (75%) · MOL 4 of 6 (67%)70.8%
Arnett Gardens FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Molynes's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Arnett Gardens FC: only games against sides at Molynes's level · Molynes: only games against sides at Arnett Gardens FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Arnett Gardens FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Arnett Gardens FC Over 1.5 goals (Molynes's own games don't back it (3 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (Arnett Gardens FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.7%
Arnett Gardens FC goals →
Molynes goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
ARNETT GARDENS FCLWWWWLWLDD1.70 PPG
MOLYNESWWLWWLLLLW1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
ARNETT GARDENS FC HOMExMOLYNES AWAY
2.70SCORED A GAME1.101.60CONCEDED A GAME1.4020%CLEAN SHEETS30%0%FAILED TO SCORE50%4.62CORNERS A GAME4.332.50CARDS A GAME2.50
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
ARNETT GARDENS FC OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME1.00+0.20GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.17–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.65LEAGUE GAMES6
Arnett Gardens FC: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
80%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
67%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
59%
NO · 85/90
ARNETT GARDENS FC OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
MOLYNES OR DRAW
36%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
ARNETT GARDENS FCxMOLYNES
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME0.401.80CONCEDED A GAME2.003.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS40%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%80%BOTH SCORE20%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
ARNETT GARDENS FC 6 · 60%DRAW 2MOLYNES 2 · 20%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-12-06Arnett Gardens FC 2 – 1 Molynes
2023-03-05Arnett Gardens FC 5 – 1 Molynes
2023-10-30Arnett Gardens FC 4 – 0 Molynes
2024-01-22Arnett Gardens FC 4 – 1 Molynes
2024-10-20Arnett Gardens FC 3 – 0 Molynes
2025-01-23Arnett Gardens FC 0 – 0 Molynes
2025-03-23Arnett Gardens FC 4 – 0 Molynes
2025-12-21Arnett Gardens FC 1 – 3 Molynes
TRENDS
Arnett Gardens FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Molynes have scored in 60% of their games.
Arnett Gardens FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Molynes kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount