Sign In

Real Bedford vs Stourbridge FC

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
80
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Real Bedford crestRBvStourbridge FC crestSF
Double Chance: Real Bedford or Draw
Real Bedford v Stourbridge FC
England Amateur -… · 20:45
1.15odds
87%book
-7edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKStourbridge FC Over 0.5 Goals · 66.7% · @1.39
Book 72% · Us 67% -5 price too short
Backed by

Stourbridge FC scored in 3 of 5 away · Real Bedford conceded in 6 of 6 at home · both last 10: 69% · H2H 3 of 3 · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Southern League Premier Central, Regular Season - 15. Kick-off is Tue 27 Oct, 20:45 Lagos time.

What's at stake. Real Bedford are 1st on 32 points after 13 games, 1 point clear of Bury Town. Stourbridge FC are 12th on 16 points after 12 games, 1 point behind Halesowen Town, 2 points clear of Redditch United. A win would take them above Halesowen Town.

Form. Real Bedford have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D W D W. In this competition Real Bedford have gone L D W D W W. Stourbridge FC have won two, drawn three and lost four of their last nine, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W L D. In this competition Stourbridge FC have gone L W W L D L.

The numbers. Real Bedford score 2.8 and concede 1.5 a game in their last six at home, with no clean sheets. Real Bedford average 13.7 shots (5.8 on target), 6.0 corners and 1.3 cards a game, with 61% of the ball. Stourbridge FC score one and concede one a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Stourbridge FC average 3.9 shots (1.4 on target), 6.0 corners and 0.5 cards a game, with 55% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last three meetings Real Bedford have won two, drawn none and lost one. Three of the three went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. The last time they met, on 22 Sep 2026, it finished Real Bedford 4-1 Stourbridge FC.

The read. Real Bedford to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Real Bedford the likelier winners; Real Bedford are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Real Bedford. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 60%. Three of the last three meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Real Bedford or Draw at 1.15, 80% on the records (Real Bedford unbeaten in 6 of 6 at home; Stourbridge FC failed to win 4 of 5 away). Leave: Real Bedford Win & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Stourbridge FC Under 1.5 goals (Real Bedford's own games don't back it (3 of 6)). Predicted score: Real Bedford 2-1 Stourbridge FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Real Bedford or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 6 of 6 (100%) · STO 4 of 5 (80%)92.7%
Real Bedford: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 3 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
Real Bedford or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 6 of 6 (100%) · STO 4 of 5 (80%)92.7%
Real Bedford: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 3 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
Double Chance: Real Bedford or DrawMAININ CODES
1.15
REA 6 of 6 (100%) · STO 4 of 5 (80%)80.1%
Real Bedford unbeaten in 6 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 81% · H2H 2 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
Real Bedford (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.22
REA 5 of 6 (83%) · STO 4 of 6 (67%)77.6%
Real Bedford won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Stourbridge FC lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games against sides at Stourbridge FC's level · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division · won 5, refunded 5, lost 1
Real Bedford or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 6 of 6 (100%) · STO 3 of 5 (60%)75.1%
Real Bedford: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · H2H 2 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
Real Bedford or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 5 of 6 (83%) · STO 2 of 5 (40%)69%
Real Bedford: the bet landed in 5 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 83% · H2H 3 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
Real Bedford to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
REA 4 of 6 (67%) · STO 1 of 5 (20%)63%
Real Bedford won 4 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC lost 1 of 5 away · both last 10: 64% · H2H 2 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 6 of 6 (100%) · STO 4 of 5 (80%)95%
Real Bedford: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 3 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 6 of 6 (100%) · STO 4 of 5 (80%)82.1%
Real Bedford: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · H2H 3 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
REA 5 of 6 (83%) · STO 1 of 5 (20%)59.9%
Real Bedford: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC: over 2.5 goals in 1 of 5 away · both last 10: 58% · H2H 3 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
REA 6 of 6 (100%) · STO 3 of 5 (60%)58.2%
Real Bedford: both scored in 6 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · H2H 3 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
REAL BEDFORD GOALS
Real Bedford Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 6 of 6 (100%) · STO 4 of 5 (80%)86.5%
Real Bedford scored in 6 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 3 of 3 · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
STOURBRIDGE FC GOALS
Stourbridge FC Over 0.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
REA 3 of 5 (60%) · STO 6 of 6 (100%)66.7%
Stourbridge FC scored in 3 of 5 away · Real Bedford conceded in 6 of 6 at home · both last 10: 69% · H2H 3 of 3 · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division
HALVES
1st Half Over 0.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 4 of 6 (67%) · STO 2 of 5 (40%)63.8%
Real Bedford: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · Stourbridge FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 67% · H2H 3 of 3 · on half-time scores · Real Bedford: only games in Stourbridge FC's division · Stourbridge FC: only games in Real Bedford's division
Left off the list: Real Bedford Win & Over 1.5 (the numbers (49%) and the records (51%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Stourbridge FC Under 1.5 goals (Real Bedford's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Real Bedford Over 1.5 Goals (Stourbridge FC's own games don't back it (1 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Real Bedford goals →
Stourbridge FC goals ↓
0-05%
1-08%
2-09%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01%
0-14%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-31.0%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.7%
5-30.3%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.6%
3-40.4%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
REAL BEDFORDWWWWWWDWDL2.30 PPG
STOURBRIDGE FCDLDLDLWWL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
REAL BEDFORD HOMExSTOURBRIDGE FC AWAY
2.80SCORED A GAME0.891.30CONCEDED A GAME1.4410%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE33%6.00CORNERS A GAME6.001.33CARDS A GAME0.50
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.23POINTS A GAME1.33+1.46GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.17–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.413LEAGUE GAMES12
Real Bedford: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
69%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
79%
NO · 85/90
REAL BEDFORD OR DRAW
78%
NO · 80/85
STOURBRIDGE FC OR DRAW
65%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 12 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
REAL BEDFORDxSTOURBRIDGE FC
7GAMES62.86SCORED A GAME1.171.71CONCEDED A GAME1.004.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS83%86%OVER 2.5 GOALS33%100%BOTH SCORE67%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 3
REAL BEDFORD 2 · 67%DRAW 0STOURBRIDGE FC 1 · 33%
3 of 3BOTH TEAMS SCORED
3 of 3OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 3OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 3OVER 3.5 GOALS
2025-10-21Real Bedford 3 – 1 Stourbridge FC
2026-02-21Real Bedford 1 – 2 Stourbridge FC
2026-09-22Real Bedford 4 – 1 Stourbridge FC
TRENDS
Real Bedford have scored in 90% of their games.
Stourbridge FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Real Bedford kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Stourbridge FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount