Sign In
ITALY - SERIE A
Parma Calcio crestPCPAR
18:30Wed 28 Oct
UDIUdinese crestUDI

Parma Calcio vs Udinese

CLASS A
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
72
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
Parma Calcio crestPCvUdinese crestUDI
Under 3.5 Goals
Parma Calcio v Udinese
Italy - Serie A · 18:30
1.27odds
79%book
-7edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Serie A, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Wed 28 Oct, 18:30 Lagos time. It is played at Ennio Tardini, Parma. The referee is Davide Massa.

What's at stake. Parma Calcio are 19th on 4 points after 8 games, level on points with Fiorentina, 1 point clear of Venezia. A win would take them above Fiorentina. Udinese are 17th on 4 points after 8 games, 3 points behind Genoa, level on points with Fiorentina. A win would take them level on points with Genoa.

Team news. Parma Calcio are without N. Elphege (illness), L. Valenti (coach's decision), N. Elphege (illness), L. Valenti (coach's decision). Udinese are without D. Alaba (calf injury), V. Bayo (thigh injury), I. Gueye (ankle injury), O. Solet (muscle injury), A. Zanoli (muscle injury), D. Alaba (calf injury). O. Solet is their centre-back.

Form. Parma Calcio have won two, drawn one and lost seven of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L W L. Udinese have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L L.

The numbers. Parma Calcio score 0.8 and concede 1.3 a game in their last six at home, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. Parma Calcio average 9.8 shots (4.2 on target), 4.0 corners and 1.4 cards a game, with 42% of the ball. Udinese score 1.2 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. Udinese average 12.5 shots (4.5 on target), 4.0 corners and 1.8 cards a game, with 50% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Parma Calcio have won four, drawn two and lost four. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Parma Calcio won one and Udinese won three. The last time they met, on 18 Apr 2026, it finished Parma Calcio 1-0 Udinese: Parma Calcio had 10 shots to 16, 43% of the ball, two yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 59%; six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The case against. Udinese without O. Solet (centre-back). Parma Calcio's record still gives them 37% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 59%. Not everything agrees on goals: six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The read. Udinese or the draw. A draw is live. A tight game. Udinese are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Udinese; the meetings favour Udinese. Their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.27, 75% on the records (Parma Calcio: under 3.5 goals in 8 of 8; Udinese: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 8). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the signs point different ways); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Parma Calcio 1-1 Udinese (13% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Udinese or Under 2.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.24
PAR 4 of 8 (50%) · UDI 7 of 8 (88%)61.2%
Udinese: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · Udinese: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Udinese's level · the call is Udinese or the draw: Udinese without O. Solet (centre-back) (rule 3)
Udinese or Draw (1UP)LEANHELD · the odds board 76%
1.32
PAR 1 of 5 (20%) · UDI 4 of 8 (50%)52.5%
Udinese scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 1 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio trailed or failed to win in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Udinese: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Udinese's level
Udinese 1UPTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.75
PAR 1 of 5 (20%) · UDI 4 of 8 (50%)52.5%
Udinese scored first 1 of last 5, led in 1 · led in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio trailed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Udinese: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Udinese's level · the call is Udinese or the draw: Udinese without O. Solet (centre-back) (rule 3)
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
PAR 8 of 8 (100%) · UDI 6 of 8 (75%)89.2%
Parma Calcio: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Udinese: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 4 of 6 · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Udinese's level · Udinese: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.27
PAR 8 of 8 (100%) · UDI 6 of 8 (75%)72.3%
Parma Calcio: under 3.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Udinese: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 3 of 6 · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Udinese's level · Udinese: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level
UDINESE GOALS
Udinese Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.35
PAR 5 of 8 (62%) · UDI 8 of 8 (100%)70.5%
Udinese scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio conceded in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · Udinese: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Udinese's level
Left off the list: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the numbers (70%) and the records (91%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–1 13.4%
Parma Calcio goals →
Udinese goals ↓
0-09%
1-09%
2-07%
3-03%
4-01.0%
5-00.3%
0-19%
1-113%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-28%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.8%
1-41%
2-40.7%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
PARMA CALCIOWLLLDLWLLL0.70 PPG
UDINESEWDWWLLLLLL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
PARMA CALCIO HOMExUDINESE AWAY
0.70SCORED A GAME1.201.70CONCEDED A GAME1.9010%CLEAN SHEETS10%50%FAILED TO SCORE38%4.00CORNERS A GAME4.001.40CARDS A GAME1.800.79xG1.101.72xG AGAINST2.31
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.50POINTS A GAME0.50-1.25GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.12-4.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.10.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.08LEAGUE GAMES8
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
PARMA CALCIO OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
UDINESE OR DRAW
56%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
PARMA CALCIOxUDINESE
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME0.802.20CONCEDED A GAME2.603.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE40%2.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES1.89.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
PARMA CALCIO 4 · 40%DRAW 2UDINESE 4 · 40%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2018-08-19Parma Calcio 2 – 2 Udinese
2019-01-19Parma Calcio 2 – 1 Udinese
2019-09-01Parma Calcio 3 – 1 Udinese
2020-01-26Parma Calcio 2 – 0 Udinese
2020-10-18Parma Calcio 2 – 3 Udinese
2021-02-21Parma Calcio 2 – 2 Udinese
2024-09-16Parma Calcio 2 – 3 Udinese
2025-03-01Parma Calcio 0 – 1 Udinese
TEAM NEWS

PARMA CALCIO

Out: N. Elphege (Illness), L. Valenti (Coach's decision), N. Elphege (Illness), L. Valenti (Coach's decision)

UDINESE

Out: D. Alaba (Calf Injury), V. Bayo (Thigh Injury), I. Gueye (Ankle Injury), O. Solet (Muscle Injury), A. Zanoli (Muscle Injury), D. Alaba (Calf Injury)
TRENDS
Parma Calcio have scored in 50% of their games.
Udinese have scored in 70% of their games.
Parma Calcio kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Udinese kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount