Sign In
ITALY - SERIE B
Calcio Padova crestCPCAL
20:00Tue 27 Oct
FCSFC Sudtirol Bolzano crestFS

Calcio Padova vs FC Sudtirol Bolzano

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Calcio Padova crestCPvFC Sudtirol Bolzano crestFS
Under 3.5 Goals
Calcio Padova v FC Sudtirol Bolzano
Italy - Serie B · 20:00
1.24odds
81%book
+4edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Serie B, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Tue 27 Oct, 20:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stadio Comunale Euganeo, Padua.

What's at stake. Calcio Padova are 9th on 10 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Avellino, level on points with Arezzo. A win would take them above Avellino. FC Sudtirol Bolzano are 7th on 13 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Pisa, 2 points clear of Avellino. A win would take them above Pisa.

Form. Calcio Padova have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L L W. FC Sudtirol Bolzano have won three, drawn five and lost two of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L D W L.

The numbers. Calcio Padova score 1.1 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. Calcio Padova average 8.5 shots (2.8 on target), 4.6 corners and 2.2 cards a game, with 43% of the ball. FC Sudtirol Bolzano score 1.4 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. FC Sudtirol Bolzano average 8.6 shots (3.0 on target), 2.8 corners and 2.3 cards a game, with 50% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Calcio Padova have won two, drawn five and lost two. One of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. In the last four, Calcio Padova won one, two were drawn and FC Sudtirol Bolzano won one. The last time they met, on 25 Jan 2026, it finished Calcio Padova 0-3 FC Sudtirol Bolzano: Calcio Padova had 13 shots to 22, 52% of the ball, four yellow cards.

The case against. Calcio Padova's record still gives them 25% to win.

The read. FC Sudtirol Bolzano to win. A tight game. FC Sudtirol Bolzano are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour FC Sudtirol Bolzano. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 30%. Eight of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.24, 75% on the records (Calcio Padova: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 7; FC Sudtirol Bolzano: under 3.5 goals in 7 of 8). Backup: FC Sudtirol Bolzano or Under 2.5 Goals at 1.31. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FC Sudtirol Bolzano or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Calcio Padova 0-1 FC Sudtirol Bolzano (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Sudtirol Bolzano or Under 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.31
CAL 7 of 8 (88%) · FCS 6 of 7 (86%)81.3%
FC Sudtirol Bolzano: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Calcio Padova: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level
FC Sudtirol Bolzano or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.39
CAL 4 of 5 (80%) · FCS 7 of 8 (88%)79.6%
FC Sudtirol Bolzano scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Calcio Padova trailed or failed to win in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level
FC Sudtirol Bolzano or draw and under 3.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.87
CAL 3 of 7 (43%) · FCS 6 of 8 (75%)65.6%
Calcio Padova: the bet landed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 59% · H2H 5 of 6 · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level · rule 2: the meetings back FC Sudtirol Bolzano: in the last 9 meetings, Calcio Padova wo
Double Chance: Draw or FC Sudtirol BolzanoLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
CAL 7 of 8 (88%) · FCS 4 of 7 (57%)63.5%
FC Sudtirol Bolzano unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Calcio Padova failed to win 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level
FC Sudtirol Bolzano win or both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
CAL 6 of 8 (75%) · FCS 5 of 7 (71%)58.2%
FC Sudtirol Bolzano: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Calcio Padova: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 2 of 6 · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level
FC Sudtirol Bolzano 1UPSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.97
CAL 2 of 5 (40%) · FCS 5 of 8 (62%)53.2%
FC Sudtirol Bolzano scored first 2 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Calcio Padova trailed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level · rule 2: the meetings back FC Sudtirol Bolzano: in the last 9 meetings, Calcio Padova won 2, FC Sudtirol
GOALS
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.24
CAL 5 of 7 (71%) · FCS 7 of 8 (88%)84.6%
Calcio Padova: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: under 3.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 6 of 6 · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level
CALCIO PADOVA GOALS
Calcio Padova Over 0.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.29
CAL 6 of 7 (86%) · FCS 5 of 8 (62%)58.2%
Calcio Padova scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FC Sudtirol Bolzano conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · H2H 2 of 6 · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level
FC SUDTIROL BOLZANO GOALS
FC Sudtirol Bolzano Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.40
CAL 6 of 8 (75%) · FCS 5 of 7 (71%)62.6%
FC Sudtirol Bolzano scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Calcio Padova conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 2 of 6 · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level
HALVES
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.16
CAL 5 of 7 (71%) · FCS 8 of 8 (100%)89.3%
Calcio Padova: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.35
CAL 5 of 7 (71%) · FCS 8 of 8 (100%)85.1%
Calcio Padova: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsIN CODES
1.27
CAL 5 of 7 (71%) · FCS 6 of 8 (75%)73.2%
Calcio Padova's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FC Sudtirol Bolzano's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · Calcio Padova: only games against sides at FC Sudtirol Bolzano's level · FC Sudtirol Bolzano: only games against sides at Calcio Padova's level
Left off the list: FC Sudtirol Bolzano or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–1 8.9%
Calcio Padova goals →
FC Sudtirol Bolzano goals ↓
0-09%
1-010%
2-07%
3-03%
4-01.0%
5-00.3%
0-19%
1-114%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-28%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.7%
1-40.9%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
CALCIO PADOVAWLLLWLDWLW1.30 PPG
FC SUDTIROL BOLZANODLDWLDWDWD1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CALCIO PADOVA HOMExFC SUDTIROL BOLZANO AWAY
0.88SCORED A GAME1.251.25CONCEDED A GAME0.8830%CLEAN SHEETS30%12%FAILED TO SCORE25%4.63CORNERS A GAME2.752.20CARDS A GAME2.300.99xG0.861.97xG AGAINST1.25
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.25POINTS A GAME1.62-0.38GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.38-4.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.41.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.28LEAGUE GAMES8
FC Sudtirol Bolzano: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
25%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
CALCIO PADOVA OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
FC SUDTIROL BOLZANO OR DRAW
71%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CALCIO PADOVAxFC SUDTIROL BOLZANO
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME1.201.20CONCEDED A GAME1.202.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.460%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%40%BOTH SCORE60%3.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.411.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
CALCIO PADOVA 2 · 22%DRAW 5FC SUDTIROL BOLZANO 2 · 22%
2 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
1 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
0 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-11-10Calcio Padova 0 – 1 FC Sudtirol Bolzano
2020-10-25Calcio Padova 2 – 0 FC Sudtirol Bolzano
2021-02-21Calcio Padova 1 – 1 FC Sudtirol Bolzano
2021-12-12Calcio Padova 0 – 0 FC Sudtirol Bolzano
2022-03-09Calcio Padova 0 – 0 FC Sudtirol Bolzano
2022-04-06Calcio Padova 1 – 0 FC Sudtirol Bolzano
2022-04-16Calcio Padova 0 – 0 FC Sudtirol Bolzano
2025-11-01Calcio Padova 1 – 1 FC Sudtirol Bolzano
TRENDS
Calcio Padova have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Sudtirol Bolzano have scored in 70% of their games.
Calcio Padova kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
FC Sudtirol Bolzano kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount