Sign In
ISRAEL - PREMIER LEAGUE
Maccabi Netanya FC crestMNMAC
18:30Sat 31 Oct
HAPHapoel Jerusalem FC crestHJ

Maccabi Netanya FC vs Hapoel Jerusalem FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
75
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Maccabi Netanya FC crestMNvHapoel Jerusalem FC crestHJ
Double Chance: Maccabi Netanya FC…
Maccabi Netanya FC v Hapoel Jerusalem FC
Israel - Premier League · 18:30
1.19odds
84%book
-9edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 18:30 Lagos time. It is played at Miriam Stadium, Netanya.

What's at stake. Maccabi Netanya FC are 7th on 10 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Bnei Sakhnin, 1 point clear of Maccabi Petah Tikva. A win would take them above Bnei Sakhnin. Hapoel Jerusalem FC are 10th on 7 points after 8 games, 2 points behind Hapoel Haifa, 1 point clear of Hapoel Ramat Gan. A win would take them above Hapoel Haifa.

Form. Maccabi Netanya FC have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W L L. Hapoel Jerusalem FC have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L W D.

The numbers. Maccabi Netanya FC score 0.6 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Maccabi Netanya FC average 13.4 shots (4.9 on target), 6.6 corners and 2.8 cards a game, with 53% of the ball. Hapoel Jerusalem FC score 1.6 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Hapoel Jerusalem FC average 8.8 shots (3.3 on target), 2.5 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 45% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Maccabi Netanya FC have won seven, drawn one and lost one. Six of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Maccabi Netanya FC won three and one was drawn. The last time they met, on 25 Jul 2026, it finished Maccabi Netanya FC 3-1 Hapoel Jerusalem FC.

The case against. Hapoel Jerusalem FC's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. Maccabi Netanya FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Maccabi Netanya FC the likelier winners; Maccabi Netanya FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Maccabi Netanya FC; the meetings favour Maccabi Netanya FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 64%. Six of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Maccabi Netanya FC or Draw at 1.19, 75% on the records (Maccabi Netanya FC unbeaten in 6 of 8; Hapoel Jerusalem FC failed to win 6 of 8). Backup: Maccabi Netanya FC or Both Teams Score at 1.13. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Maccabi Netanya FC 2-1 Hapoel Jerusalem FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Maccabi Netanya FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAC 7 of 8 (88%) · HAP 8 of 8 (100%)95.3%
Maccabi Netanya FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
Maccabi Netanya FC or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.10
MAC 6 of 8 (75%) · HAP 8 of 8 (100%)86.5%
Maccabi Netanya FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
Maccabi Netanya FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.23
MAC 4 of 8 (50%) · HAP 8 of 8 (100%)77.1%
Maccabi Netanya FC: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
Double Chance: Maccabi Netanya FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
MAC 6 of 8 (75%) · HAP 6 of 8 (75%)74.6%
Maccabi Netanya FC unbeaten in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC failed to win 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
Maccabi Netanya FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.15
MAC 3 of 5 (60%) · HAP 6 of 8 (75%)74.2%
Maccabi Netanya FC scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC trailed or failed to win in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
Maccabi Netanya FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.33
MAC 4 of 7 (57%) · HAP 7 of 8 (88%)70.9%
Maccabi Netanya FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
Maccabi Netanya FC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.26
MAC 3 of 5 (60%) · HAP 5 of 7 (71%)65.6%
Maccabi Netanya FC won 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 66% · H2H 4 of 5 · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level · won 3, refunded 3, lost 4
Maccabi Netanya FC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
MAC 4 of 8 (50%) · HAP 5 of 8 (62%)58.9%
Maccabi Netanya FC: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 4 of 6 · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
Maccabi Netanya FC 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
MAC 2 of 5 (40%) · HAP 3 of 8 (38%)55%
Maccabi Netanya FC scored first 2 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC trailed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
MAC 6 of 8 (75%) · HAP 7 of 8 (88%)76.1%
Maccabi Netanya FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
MAC 4 of 8 (50%) · HAP 6 of 8 (75%)54.2%
Maccabi Netanya FC: both scored in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: both scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 4 of 6 · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
MACCABI NETANYA FC GOALS
Maccabi Netanya FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
MAC 6 of 8 (75%) · HAP 8 of 8 (100%)80.1%
Maccabi Netanya FC scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC conceded in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
HAPOEL JERUSALEM FC GOALS
Hapoel Jerusalem FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
MAC 6 of 8 (75%) · HAP 5 of 8 (62%)66.9%
Hapoel Jerusalem FC scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Netanya FC conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level
HALVES
Under 2.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.13
MAC 7 of 7 (100%) · HAP 5 of 8 (62%)81.8%
Maccabi Netanya FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.24
MAC 7 of 7 (100%) · HAP 5 of 8 (62%)81.8%
Maccabi Netanya FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.18
MAC 5 of 7 (71%) · HAP 7 of 8 (88%)80.4%
Maccabi Netanya FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.53
MAC 6 of 7 (86%) · HAP 5 of 8 (62%)76.4%
Maccabi Netanya FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
2nd Half - Maccabi Netanya FC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.42
MAC 4 of 7 (57%) · HAP 7 of 8 (88%)70.9%
Maccabi Netanya FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
CORNERS
Over 4.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAC 6 of 8 (75%) · HAP 6 of 8 (75%)75%
Maccabi Netanya FC's games: over 4.5 corners in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC's games: over 4.5 corners in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAC 5 of 8 (62%) · HAP 7 of 8 (88%)75%
Maccabi Netanya FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Jerusalem FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Maccabi Netanya FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Jerusalem FC's level · Hapoel Jerusalem FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Netanya FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.5%
Maccabi Netanya FC goals →
Hapoel Jerusalem FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.6%
0-17%
1-112%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
MACCABI NETANYA FCWLDWDLLWWD1.50 PPG
HAPOEL JERUSALEM FCWWLLWDWLLL1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MACCABI NETANYA FC HOMExHAPOEL JERUSALEM FC AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME1.800.80CONCEDED A GAME2.2040%CLEAN SHEETS10%25%FAILED TO SCORE25%6.60CORNERS A GAME2.502.80CARDS A GAME2.602.86xG0.851.20xG AGAINST2.42
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.25POINTS A GAME0.88+0.12GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.88+4.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-0.51.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.88LEAGUE GAMES8
Maccabi Netanya FC: the quality side - a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
59%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
65%
NO · 85/90
MACCABI NETANYA FC OR DRAW
74%
NO · 80/85
HAPOEL JERUSALEM FC OR DRAW
63%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MACCABI NETANYA FCxHAPOEL JERUSALEM FC
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME1.601.20CONCEDED A GAME2.602.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%20%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%60%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
MACCABI NETANYA FC 7 · 78%DRAW 1HAPOEL JERUSALEM FC 1 · 11%
6 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-04-20Maccabi Netanya FC 1 – 0 Hapoel Jerusalem FC
2024-08-03Maccabi Netanya FC 2 – 1 Hapoel Jerusalem FC
2024-11-02Maccabi Netanya FC 3 – 2 Hapoel Jerusalem FC
2025-02-08Maccabi Netanya FC 2 – 1 Hapoel Jerusalem FC
2025-08-09Maccabi Netanya FC 0 – 4 Hapoel Jerusalem FC
2025-09-27Maccabi Netanya FC 2 – 1 Hapoel Jerusalem FC
2026-01-09Maccabi Netanya FC 1 – 1 Hapoel Jerusalem FC
2026-05-04Maccabi Netanya FC 1 – 0 Hapoel Jerusalem FC
TRENDS
Maccabi Netanya FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Hapoel Jerusalem FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Maccabi Netanya FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Hapoel Jerusalem FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount