Sign In
ITALY - SERIE B
Palermo FC crestPFPAL
15:00Sun 25 Oct
CARCarrarese Calcio crestCC

Palermo FC vs Carrarese Calcio

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
89
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Palermo FC crestPFvCarrarese Calcio crestCC
Double Chance: Palermo FC or Draw
Palermo FC v Carrarese Calcio
Italy - Serie B · 15:00
1.13odds
88%book
+1edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Serie B, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sun 25 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time. It is played at Renzo Barbera, Palermo. The referee is Mattia Drigo.

What's at stake. Palermo FC are 1st on 19 points after 7 games, 2 points clear of Mantova. Carrarese Calcio are 17th on 7 points after 7 games, level on points with Empoli, 1 point clear of Cremonese. A win would take them above Empoli.

Form. Palermo FC have won nine, drawn one and lost none of their last ten, 2.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W D W. Carrarese Calcio have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L L.

The numbers. Palermo FC score 2.5 and concede 0.7 a game in their last six at home, with three clean sheets. Palermo FC average 14.9 shots (6.4 on target), 4.0 corners and 2.2 cards a game, with 51% of the ball. Carrarese Calcio score 0.8 and concede one a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Carrarese Calcio average 9.7 shots (2.9 on target), 4.9 corners and 2.3 cards a game, with 40% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last four meetings Palermo FC have won two, drawn one and lost one. One of the four went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in one. The last time they met, on 8 Mar 2026, it finished Palermo FC 1-0 Carrarese Calcio: Palermo FC had 13 shots to 13, 39% of the ball, three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 39%; three of the last four meetings went under 2.5.

The read. Palermo FC to win. Their goals for and against make Palermo FC the likelier winners; Palermo FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Palermo FC.

The bets. Best bet: Palermo FC or Draw at 1.13, 87% on the records (Palermo FC unbeaten in 8 of 8; Carrarese Calcio failed to win 7 of 9). Backup: Palermo FC or Under 2.5 Goals at 1.12. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Palermo FC are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Palermo FC are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Palermo FC 2-0 Carrarese Calcio (12% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Palermo FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
PAL 8 of 8 (100%) · CAR 8 of 9 (89%)93.8%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carrarese Calcio: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 3 of 4 · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.09
PAL 5 of 5 (100%) · CAR 8 of 8 (100%)91.8%
Palermo FC scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carrarese Calcio trailed or failed to win in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC or Under 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.12
PAL 8 of 8 (100%) · CAR 8 of 9 (89%)90.2%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carrarese Calcio: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 4 · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.17
PAL 7 of 7 (100%) · CAR 5 of 7 (71%)89.8%
Palermo FC won 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Carrarese Calcio lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 2 of 3 · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level · won 9, refunded 1, lost 1
Double Chance: Palermo FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.13
PAL 8 of 8 (100%) · CAR 7 of 9 (78%)89%
Palermo FC unbeaten in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carrarese Calcio failed to win 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 3 of 4 · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC 1UPIN CODES
1.23
PAL 4 of 5 (80%) · CAR 7 of 8 (88%)74.4%
Palermo FC scored first 2 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carrarese Calcio trailed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Palermo FCIN CODES
1.42
PAL 4 of 5 (80%) · CAR 7 of 8 (88%)74.4%
Palermo FC scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carrarese Calcio trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.17
PAL 7 of 8 (88%) · CAR 6 of 9 (67%)73.7%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carrarese Calcio: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · H2H 2 of 4 · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC to WinPAGE ONLY
1.44
PAL 7 of 8 (88%) · CAR 5 of 9 (56%)72.8%
Palermo FC won 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carrarese Calcio lost 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 2 of 4 · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.23
PAL 7 of 8 (88%) · CAR 5 of 9 (56%)72%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carrarese Calcio: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
PALERMO FC GOALS
Palermo FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
PAL 8 of 8 (100%) · CAR 7 of 9 (78%)90.7%
Palermo FC scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carrarese Calcio conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 3 of 4 · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
CARRARESE CALCIO GOALS
Carrarese Calcio Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.27
PAL 7 of 9 (78%) · CAR 6 of 8 (75%)79.3%
Carrarese Calcio scored under 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Palermo FC conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 4 of 4 · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsIN CODES
1.16
PAL 6 of 8 (75%) · CAR 7 of 9 (78%)76.4%
Palermo FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carrarese Calcio's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at Carrarese Calcio's level · Carrarese Calcio: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Palermo FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Palermo FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–0 12.1%
Palermo FC goals →
Carrarese Calcio goals ↓
0-06%
1-011%
2-012%
3-08%
4-04%
5-02%
0-14%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-11%
0-22%
1-24%
2-24%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.6%
0-30.5%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.7%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.1%
1-40.2%
2-40.2%
3-40.1%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
PALERMO FCWWWWWWDWWW2.80 PPG
CARRARESE CALCIODLLLDLLLWW0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
PALERMO FC HOMExCARRARESE CALCIO AWAY
2.50SCORED A GAME0.700.90CONCEDED A GAME1.0040%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE43%4.00CORNERS A GAME4.902.20CARDS A GAME2.302.10xG1.171.53xG AGAINST1.28
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.71POINTS A GAME1.00+1.29GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.14+1.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.72.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.27LEAGUE GAMES7
Palermo FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
PALERMO FC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
71%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
40%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
PALERMO FC OR DRAW
80%
OKAY · 80/85
CARRARESE CALCIO OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
PALERMO FCxCARRARESE CALCIO
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME0.801.00CONCEDED A GAME0.803.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES1.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS40%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS20%80%BOTH SCORE20%3.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.28.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 4
PALERMO FC 2 · 50%DRAW 1CARRARESE CALCIO 1 · 25%
1 of 4BOTH TEAMS SCORED
2 of 4OVER 1.5 GOALS
1 of 4OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 4OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-12-07Palermo FC 0 – 1 Carrarese Calcio
2025-05-13Palermo FC 1 – 1 Carrarese Calcio
2025-11-29Palermo FC 5 – 0 Carrarese Calcio
2026-03-08Palermo FC 1 – 0 Carrarese Calcio
TRENDS
Palermo FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Carrarese Calcio have scored in 50% of their games.
Palermo FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Carrarese Calcio kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount