Sign In
GERMANY - 2. BUNDESLIGA
Wolfsburg crestWOLWOL
13:00Sat 31 Oct
VFLVfL 1899 Osnabruck crestVO

Wolfsburg vs VfL 1899 Osnabruck

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
87
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Wolfsburg crestWOLvVfL 1899 Osnabruck crestVO
Double Chance: Wolfsburg or Draw
Wolfsburg v VfL 1899 Osnabruck
Germany - 2. Bundesliga · 13:00
1.17odds
85%book
+2edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKVfL 1899 Osnabruck Over 0.5 goals · 59.2% · @1.35
Book 74% · Us 59% -15 price too short
Backed by

VfL 1899 Osnabruck scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Wolfsburg conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. 2. Bundesliga, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 13:00 Lagos time. It is played at Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg.

What's at stake. Wolfsburg are 4th on 16 points after 9 games, 2 points behind 1. FC Kaiserslautern, level on points with 1. FC Magdeburg. A win would take them above 1. FC Kaiserslautern. VfL 1899 Osnabruck are 9th on 11 points after 9 games, 1 point behind FC St. Pauli, level on points with VfL Bochum. A win would take them above FC St. Pauli.

Form. Wolfsburg have won four, drawn four and lost two of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D W D W. VfL 1899 Osnabruck have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D D L.

The numbers. Wolfsburg score 2.7 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. Wolfsburg average 16.0 shots (7.2 on target), 6.9 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 56% of the ball. VfL 1899 Osnabruck score 1.5 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. VfL 1899 Osnabruck average 11.0 shots (4.8 on target), 3.0 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 42% of the ball.

The case against. VfL 1899 Osnabruck's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. Wolfsburg to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Wolfsburg the likelier winners; Wolfsburg are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Wolfsburg. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%.

The bets. Best bet: Wolfsburg or Draw at 1.17, 85% on the records (Wolfsburg unbeaten in 7 of 8; VfL 1899 Osnabruck failed to win 6 of 9). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.13. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Wolfsburg Over 1.5 goals (VfL 1899 Osnabruck's own games don't back it (4 of 9)). Predicted score: Wolfsburg 2-1 VfL 1899 Osnabruck (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Wolfsburg or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WOL 7 of 8 (88%) · VFL 8 of 9 (89%)89.7%
Wolfsburg: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
Double Chance: Wolfsburg or DrawMAININ CODES
1.17
WOL 7 of 8 (88%) · VFL 6 of 9 (67%)87%
Wolfsburg unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck failed to win 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
Wolfsburg (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.26
WOL 4 of 5 (80%) · VFL 4 of 7 (57%)86.1%
Wolfsburg won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck lost 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level · won 4, refunded 2, lost 1
Wolfsburg or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.10
WOL 4 of 5 (80%) · VFL 7 of 8 (88%)78.1%
Wolfsburg scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck trailed or failed to win in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
Wolfsburg 1UPIN CODES
1.26
WOL 4 of 5 (80%) · VFL 7 of 8 (88%)78.1%
Wolfsburg scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck trailed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
Wolfsburg to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.26
WOL 7 of 8 (88%) · VFL 6 of 9 (67%)77.1%
Wolfsburg: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · on half-time scores · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: WolfsburgPAGE ONLY
1.32
WOL 7 of 8 (88%) · VFL 6 of 9 (67%)77.1%
Wolfsburg: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · on half-time scores · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
Wolfsburg or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.29
WOL 6 of 8 (75%) · VFL 6 of 9 (67%)74.4%
Wolfsburg: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
Wolfsburg or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANIN CODES
1.15
WOL 6 of 8 (75%) · VFL 6 of 9 (67%)68.2%
Wolfsburg: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
Wolfsburg to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
WOL 4 of 8 (50%) · VFL 4 of 9 (44%)67.2%
Wolfsburg won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck lost 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 47% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
1X2 - 2UP: WolfsburgLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
WOL 3 of 5 (60%) · VFL 6 of 8 (75%)59.8%
Wolfsburg scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
Wolfsburg or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.61
WOL 5 of 8 (62%) · VFL 4 of 9 (44%)53.1%
Wolfsburg: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 53% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.11
WOL 6 of 8 (75%) · VFL 8 of 9 (89%)83.9%
Wolfsburg: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
WOL 5 of 8 (62%) · VFL 6 of 9 (67%)58.1%
Wolfsburg: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
WOL 6 of 8 (75%) · VFL 6 of 9 (67%)53.4%
Wolfsburg: both scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
VFL 1899 OSNABRUCK GOALS
VfL 1899 Osnabruck Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.46
WOL 6 of 9 (67%) · VFL 5 of 8 (62%)72.9%
VfL 1899 Osnabruck scored under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Wolfsburg conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level
VfL 1899 Osnabruck Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
WOL 8 of 9 (89%) · VFL 7 of 8 (88%)59.2%
VfL 1899 Osnabruck scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Wolfsburg conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.13
WOL 8 of 8 (100%) · VFL 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
Wolfsburg: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · on half-time scores · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.20
WOL 6 of 8 (75%) · VFL 7 of 9 (78%)76.4%
Wolfsburg: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · on half-time scores · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
CORNERS
Over 9.5 CornersIN CODES
1.41
WOL 8 of 8 (100%) · VFL 6 of 9 (67%)83.3%
Wolfsburg's games: over 9.5 corners in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck's games: over 9.5 corners in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WOL 6 of 8 (75%) · VFL 7 of 9 (78%)76.4%
Wolfsburg's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfL 1899 Osnabruck's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Wolfsburg: only games against sides at VfL 1899 Osnabruck's level · VfL 1899 Osnabruck: only games against sides at Wolfsburg's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Wolfsburg Over 1.5 goals (VfL 1899 Osnabruck's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); 2nd Half - Double Chance: Wolfsburg or VfL 1899 Osnabruck (the numbers (67%) and the records (89%) are 22 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Wolfsburg goals →
VfL 1899 Osnabruck goals ↓
0-05%
1-09%
2-011%
3-08%
4-04%
5-02%
0-14%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-22%
1-24%
2-25%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-30.6%
1-31%
2-31%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.1%
1-40.3%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
WOLFSBURGWDWDLWDWDL1.60 PPG
VFL 1899 OSNABRUCKLLWLWLDDLW1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
WOLFSBURG HOMExVFL 1899 OSNABRUCK AWAY
2.70SCORED A GAME1.501.90CONCEDED A GAME1.9010%CLEAN SHEETS20%22%FAILED TO SCORE11%6.90CORNERS A GAME3.002.60CARDS A GAME2.002.12xG1.701.76xG AGAINST1.45
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.88POINTS A GAME1.38+1.12GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.25+0.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.01.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.08LEAGUE GAMES8
Wolfsburg: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
83%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 85/90
WOLFSBURG OR DRAW
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
VFL 1899 OSNABRUCK OR DRAW
43%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
WOLFSBURGxVFL 1899 OSNABRUCK
5GAMES52.60SCORED A GAME1.401.60CONCEDED A GAME1.404.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE80%4.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.813.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Wolfsburg have scored in 90% of their games.
VfL 1899 Osnabruck have scored in 90% of their games.
Wolfsburg kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
VfL 1899 Osnabruck kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount