Sign In
CZECHIA - 1. LIGA
FK Jablonec crestFJFKJ
15:00Sat 31 Oct
SLASlavia Prague crestSP

FK Jablonec vs Slavia Prague

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
83
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class A
FK Jablonec crestFJvSlavia Prague crestSP
Double Chance: Draw or Slavia Prague
FK Jablonec v Slavia Prague
Czechia - 1. Liga · 15:00
1.21odds
83%book
0edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. 1. Liga, Regular Season - 13. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stadion Střelnice, Jablonec. The referee is Jakub Wulkan.

What's at stake. FK Jablonec are 6th on 20 points after 12 games, level on points with Slovan Liberec, level on points with Zbrojovka Brno. A win would take them above Slovan Liberec. Slavia Prague are 1st on 28 points after 12 games, 6 points clear of Sparta Praha.

Form. FK Jablonec have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W D L. In this competition FK Jablonec have gone W L W D L W. Slavia Prague have won six, drawn four and lost none of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W W W. In this competition Slavia Prague have gone D D W W W W.

The numbers. FK Jablonec score 1.6 and concede 1.2 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. FK Jablonec average 19.4 shots (6.0 on target), 6.4 corners and 1.1 cards a game, with 56% of the ball. Slavia Prague score 1.8 and concede 0.6 a game over their last ten, with five clean sheets. Slavia Prague average 20.4 shots (5.2 on target), 7.5 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 56% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings FK Jablonec have won one, drawn two and lost six. Seven of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in eight. In the last four, FK Jablonec won one, one was drawn and Slavia Prague won two. The last time they met, on 13 May 2026, it finished FK Jablonec 1-5 Slavia Prague: FK Jablonec had 6 shots to 21, 43% of the ball, three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 60%; seven of the last nine meetings went over 2.5, and the meetings settle it.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The read. Slavia Prague to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Slavia Prague the likelier winners; Slavia Prague are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Slavia Prague; the meetings favour Slavia Prague. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 60%. Seven of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Slavia Prague at 1.21, 78% on the records (Slavia Prague unbeaten in 10 of 10; FK Jablonec failed to win 3 of 5 at home). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.20. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 3.5 Cards (the signs point different ways); Slavia Prague Over 1.5 goals (FK Jablonec's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (Slavia Prague are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: FK Jablonec 1-2 Slavia Prague (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Slavia Prague or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FKJ 9 of 10 (90%) · SLA 4 of 5 (80%)91.6%
Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FK Jablonec: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level
Slavia Prague win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.14
FKJ 9 of 10 (90%) · SLA 3 of 5 (60%)86.9%
Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FK Jablonec: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level
Double Chance: Draw or Slavia PragueMAININ CODES
1.21
FKJ 10 of 10 (100%) · SLA 3 of 5 (60%)83.4%
Slavia Prague unbeaten in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FK Jablonec failed to win 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level
Slavia Prague or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.44
FKJ 3 of 5 (60%) · SLA 8 of 10 (80%)80%
FK Jablonec: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level
Slavia Prague or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.16
FKJ 4 of 5 (80%) · SLA 4 of 5 (80%)80%
Slavia Prague scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · FK Jablonec trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 at home
Slavia Prague (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.35
FKJ 6 of 6 (100%) · SLA 4 of 8 (50%)77.7%
Slavia Prague won 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FK Jablonec lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 5 · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 2
Slavia Prague to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.37
FKJ 8 of 10 (80%) · SLA 3 of 5 (60%)77.5%
Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FK Jablonec: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level
Slavia Prague or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.27
FKJ 7 of 10 (70%) · SLA 3 of 5 (60%)70.9%
Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FK Jablonec: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level
Slavia Prague 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
FKJ 3 of 5 (60%) · SLA 3 of 5 (60%)60%
Slavia Prague scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 away · FK Jablonec trailed in 3 of 5 at home
Slavia Prague to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.75
FKJ 6 of 10 (60%) · SLA 2 of 5 (40%)58%
Slavia Prague won 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FK Jablonec lost 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 6 · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level
Slavia Prague Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
2.05
FKJ 5 of 10 (50%) · SLA 2 of 5 (40%)56.5%
Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FK Jablonec: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 45% · H2H 4 of 6 · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level · rule 2: the meetings back Slavia Prague: in the last 9 meetings, FK Jablonec won 1, Slavia Prague won 6 and 2 were drawn; in
Slavia Prague or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.15
FKJ 2 of 5 (40%) · SLA 5 of 10 (50%)54.7%
FK Jablonec: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 35% · H2H 4 of 6 · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level
1X2 - 2UP: Slavia PragueLEANPAGE ONLY
1.66
FKJ 3 of 5 (60%) · SLA 3 of 5 (60%)53.3%
Slavia Prague scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 away · FK Jablonec trailed by 2 or lost in 2 of 5 at home
Slavia Prague win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.55
FKJ 4 of 10 (40%) · SLA 2 of 5 (40%)51.9%
Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FK Jablonec: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 30% · H2H 4 of 6 · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.23
FKJ 4 of 5 (80%) · SLA 8 of 10 (80%)81.1%
FK Jablonec: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.73
FKJ 3 of 5 (60%) · SLA 5 of 10 (50%)55.8%
FK Jablonec: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 5 of 6 · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.70
FKJ 3 of 5 (60%) · SLA 5 of 10 (50%)51.2%
FK Jablonec: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: both scored in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 5 of 6 · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level
FK JABLONEC GOALS
FK Jablonec Under 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.34
FKJ 3 of 5 (60%) · SLA 9 of 10 (90%)67.8%
FK Jablonec scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague conceded under 1.5 in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level
SLAVIA PRAGUE GOALS
Slavia Prague Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.15
FKJ 9 of 10 (90%) · SLA 3 of 5 (60%)85.7%
Slavia Prague scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FK Jablonec conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.20
FKJ 5 of 5 (100%) · SLA 8 of 10 (80%)88.3%
FK Jablonec: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.48
FKJ 4 of 5 (80%) · SLA 9 of 10 (90%)77.5%
FK Jablonec: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · FK Jablonec: only games against sides at Slavia Prague's level · Slavia Prague: only games against sides at FK Jablonec's level
Left off the list: Over 3.5 Cards (the numbers (32%) and the records (75%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Slavia Prague Over 1.5 goals (FK Jablonec's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (Slavia Prague are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Slavia Prague are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.6%
FK Jablonec goals →
Slavia Prague goals ↓
0-08%
1-06%
2-03%
3-01%
4-00.3%
5-00.1%
0-111%
1-112%
2-16%
3-12%
4-10.5%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.4%
5-20.1%
0-35%
1-35%
2-33%
3-30.9%
4-30.2%
5-30.0%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.7%
1-50.7%
2-50.4%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FK JABLONECWLDLWLDWLW1.40 PPG
SLAVIA PRAGUEWDDWWWWWDD2.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FK JABLONEC HOMExSLAVIA PRAGUE AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME1.801.20CONCEDED A GAME0.6040%CLEAN SHEETS40%17%FAILED TO SCORE8%6.38CORNERS A GAME7.501.12CARDS A GAME1.881.86xG2.351.08xG AGAINST0.99
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.55POINTS A GAME2.20+0.18GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.20+3.9SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+5.61.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.211LEAGUE GAMES10
Slavia Prague: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
SLAVIA PRAGUE 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
46%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
FK JABLONEC OR DRAW
41%
NO · 80/85
SLAVIA PRAGUE OR DRAW
79%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FK JABLONECxSLAVIA PRAGUE
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.201.40CONCEDED A GAME0.402.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES1.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS20%60%BOTH SCORE40%2.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.211.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
FK JABLONEC 1 · 11%DRAW 2SLAVIA PRAGUE 6 · 67%
8 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-01-29FK Jablonec 1 – 5 Slavia Prague
2023-08-27FK Jablonec 1 – 1 Slavia Prague
2024-02-11FK Jablonec 3 – 4 Slavia Prague
2024-10-20FK Jablonec 1 – 2 Slavia Prague
2025-03-16FK Jablonec 0 – 3 Slavia Prague
2025-05-18FK Jablonec 3 – 2 Slavia Prague
2025-08-16FK Jablonec 1 – 1 Slavia Prague
2025-12-13FK Jablonec 3 – 4 Slavia Prague
TRENDS
FK Jablonec have scored in 80% of their games.
Slavia Prague have scored in 80% of their games.
FK Jablonec kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Slavia Prague kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount