THE READ
Match details. Premiere Ligue, Women. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 17:00 Lagos time.
Form. Le Havre AC have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L W L. RC Lens have won one, drawn one and lost eight of their last ten, 0.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L L.
The numbers. Le Havre AC score 1.6 and concede 2.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Le Havre AC average 3.1 shots (1.0 on target), 1.8 corners and 2.2 cards a game. RC Lens score 1.2 and concede 2.8 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. RC Lens average 3.2 shots (1.1 on target), 2.2 corners and 2.6 cards a game.
The case against. RC Lens's record still gives them 28% to win.
The read. Le Havre AC to win. An open game. Le Havre AC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Le Havre AC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 67%.
The bets. Best bet: Le Havre AC or Draw at 1.30, 72% on the records (Le Havre AC unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home; RC Lens failed to win 4 of 5 away). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.22 (78%). Backup: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.22. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (Le Havre AC are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 4.5 Goals (Le Havre AC are a clear winner, no Unders); RC Lens Under 1.5 goals (Le Havre AC's own games don't back it (2 of 5)). Predicted score: Le Havre AC 2-1 RC Lens (8% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Le Havre AC or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEH 4 of 5 (80%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
Le Havre AC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · RC Lens: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
Le Havre AC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEH 4 of 5 (80%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
Le Havre AC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · RC Lens: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
Le Havre AC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEH 4 of 5 (80%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)80%
Le Havre AC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · RC Lens: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
Le Havre AC or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEH 3 of 5 (60%) · RCL 6 of 8 (75%)78.3%
Le Havre AC scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · RC Lens trailed or failed to win in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
Double Chance: Le Havre AC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.30
LEH 3 of 5 (60%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)71.7%
Le Havre AC unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · RC Lens failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
Le Havre AC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEH 3 of 5 (60%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)68.3%
Le Havre AC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · RC Lens: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
Le Havre AC 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEH 2 of 5 (40%) · RCL 4 of 8 (50%)63.3%
Le Havre AC scored first 1 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · RC Lens trailed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
Le Havre AC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
LEH 3 of 7 (43%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)62.9%
Le Havre AC won 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · RC Lens lost 4 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 66% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 3
GOALS
no price yet
LEH 5 of 5 (100%) · RCL 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Le Havre AC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · RC Lens: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.22
LEH 4 of 5 (80%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)78.3%
Le Havre AC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · RC Lens: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.70
LEH 3 of 5 (60%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)66.7%
Le Havre AC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · RC Lens: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
LEH 3 of 5 (60%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)68.3%
Le Havre AC: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · RC Lens: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
LE HAVRE AC GOALS
Le Havre AC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEH 4 of 5 (80%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
Le Havre AC scored in 4 of 5 at home · RC Lens conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
Le Havre AC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.87
LEH 3 of 5 (60%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)66.7%
Le Havre AC scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · RC Lens conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
RC LENS GOALS
RC Lens Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEH 5 of 5 (100%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
RC Lens scored in 5 of 5 away · Le Havre AC conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level
HALVES
1st Half Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEH 4 of 5 (80%) · RCL 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
Le Havre AC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · RC Lens: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · on half-time scores · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
CARDS
no price yet
LEH 5 of 8 (62%) · RCL 7 of 8 (88%)75%
Le Havre AC's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · RC Lens's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Le Havre AC: only games against sides at RC Lens's level · RC Lens: only games against sides at Le Havre AC's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (Le Havre AC are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 4.5 Goals (Le Havre AC are a clear winner - no Unders); RC Lens Under 1.5 goals (Le Havre AC's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Le Havre AC to Win (the numbers (43%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
TRENDS
Le Havre AC have scored in 80% of their games.
RC Lens have scored in 70% of their games.
Le Havre AC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
RC Lens kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.