Sign In
MEXICO - LIGA MX
CF America crestCACFA
04:00Thu 29 Oct
CLUClub Tijuana de Caliente crestCT

CF America vs Club Tijuana de Caliente

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
84
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
CF America crestCAvClub Tijuana de Caliente crestCT
Double Chance: CF America or Draw
CF America v Club Tijuana de Caliente
Mexico - Liga MX · 04:00
1.15odds
87%book
-3edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKClub Tijuana de Caliente Over 0.5 goals · 53% · @1.49
Book 67% · Us 53% -14 price too short
Backed by

Club Tijuana de Caliente scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF America conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Liga MX, Apertura - 7. Kick-off is Thu 29 Oct, 04:00 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Banorte, Mexico City, a neutral ground.

What's at stake. CF America are 1st on 27 points after 13 games, 1 point clear of Cruz Azul. Club Tijuana de Caliente are 8th on 20 points after 13 games, level on points with Monterrey, level on points with Club Queretaro. A win would take them above Monterrey.

Form. CF America have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W D W. In this competition CF America have gone L W W D W D. Club Tijuana de Caliente have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D D D L. In this competition Club Tijuana de Caliente have gone W D D D L D.

The numbers. CF America score 2.8 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. CF America average 18.6 shots (7.6 on target), 5.0 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 52% of the ball. Club Tijuana de Caliente score 1.7 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Club Tijuana de Caliente average 14.5 shots (4.8 on target), 5.9 corners and 1.8 cards a game, with 45% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last eight meetings CF America have won four, drawn three and lost one. Four of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, CF America won one and three were drawn. The last time they met, on 10 Jan 2026, it finished CF America 0-0 Club Tijuana de Caliente: CF America had 4 shots to 9, 40% of the ball, two yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%.

The read. CF America to win. Their goals for and against make CF America the likelier winners; CF America are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CF America; the meetings favour CF America.

The bets. Best bet: CF America or Draw at 1.15, 78% on the records (CF America unbeaten in 8 of 10; Club Tijuana de Caliente failed to win 7 of 10). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 3.5 Cards (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (CF America are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (CF America are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: CF America 1-0 Club Tijuana de Caliente (11% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CF America or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFA 10 of 10 (100%) · CLU 9 of 10 (90%)94.1%
CF America: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Tijuana de Caliente: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level
Double Chance: CF America or DrawMAININ CODES
1.15
CFA 8 of 10 (80%) · CLU 7 of 10 (70%)83.5%
CF America unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Tijuana de Caliente failed to win 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level
CF America (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.18
CFA 6 of 8 (75%) · CLU 3 of 6 (50%)81.4%
CF America won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Club Tijuana de Caliente lost 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 3 of 3 · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level · won 9, refunded 6, lost 5
CF America or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
CFA 9 of 10 (90%) · CLU 7 of 10 (70%)76.3%
CF America: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Tijuana de Caliente: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level
CF America or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.28
CFA 8 of 10 (80%) · CLU 5 of 10 (50%)70.9%
CF America: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Tijuana de Caliente: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level
CF America to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
CFA 6 of 10 (60%) · CLU 3 of 10 (30%)63.8%
CF America won 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Tijuana de Caliente lost 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 3 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.17
CFA 10 of 10 (100%) · CLU 8 of 10 (80%)74.2%
CF America: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Tijuana de Caliente: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level
CLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTE GOALS
Club Tijuana de Caliente Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
CFA 8 of 10 (80%) · CLU 8 of 10 (80%)53%
Club Tijuana de Caliente scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF America conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.17
CFA 9 of 10 (90%) · CLU 8 of 10 (80%)84.6%
CF America: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Tijuana de Caliente: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.25
CFA 10 of 10 (100%) · CLU 8 of 10 (80%)80%
CF America: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Tijuana de Caliente: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level
2nd Half - CF America Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.36
CFA 9 of 10 (90%) · CLU 6 of 10 (60%)77.1%
CF America: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Tijuana de Caliente: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF America: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at CF America's level
Left off the list: Over 3.5 Cards (the numbers (46%) and the records (81%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (CF America are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (CF America are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 11.3%
CF America goals →
Club Tijuana de… goals ↓
0-08%
1-011%
2-010%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-17%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
CF AMERICAWWWLDWDWWL2.00 PPG
CLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTEWLWLDLDDDW1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CF AMERICA HOMExCLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTE AWAY
2.80SCORED A GAME1.701.70CONCEDED A GAME1.6010%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE23%5.00CORNERS A GAME5.881.88CARDS A GAME1.751.97xG1.921.41xG AGAINST1.21
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.08POINTS A GAME1.42+1.15GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.17+2.9SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-3.42.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.213LEAGUE GAMES12
CF America: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
CF AMERICA TO SCORE
–
61 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
CF AMERICA 2:0 HANDICAP
–
61 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
DOUBLE CHANCE: CF AMERICA OR DRAW
–
58 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
CF AMERICA 1UP
–
49 OF 55
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
83%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
70%
NO · 85/90
CF AMERICA OR DRAW
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
CLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTE OR DRAW
65%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 12 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CF AMERICAxCLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTE
6GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME1.400.83CONCEDED A GAME2.002.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%67%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%50%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
CF AMERICA 4 · 50%DRAW 3CLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTE 1 · 12%
4 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-07-24CF America 0 – 2 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2023-02-20CF America 2 – 1 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2023-11-05CF America 3 – 0 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2024-01-14CF America 2 – 0 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2024-10-24CF America 2 – 2 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2025-01-17CF America 1 – 1 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2025-07-17CF America 3 – 1 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2026-01-10CF America 0 – 0 Club Tijuana de Caliente
TRENDS
CF America have scored in 90% of their games.
Club Tijuana de Caliente have scored in 80% of their games.
CF America kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Club Tijuana de Caliente kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount