EDGE PICKVitoria Guimaraes B Over 0.5 Goals · 80.4% · @1.41
Book 71% · Us 80%+9
Backed by
Vitoria Guimaraes B scored in 4 of 5 away · Varzim SC conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Liga Portugal 3. Kick-off is Sun 25 Oct, 19:00 Lagos time.
Form. Varzim SC have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L W. Vitoria Guimaraes B have won one, drawn four and lost five of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D D W.
The numbers. Varzim SC score 1.8 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. Varzim SC average 9.0 shots (4.4 on target), 3.9 corners and 2.4 cards a game. Vitoria Guimaraes B score one and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Vitoria Guimaraes B average 14.4 shots (4.8 on target), 6.3 corners and 2.9 cards a game.
The case against. Vitoria Guimaraes B's record still gives them 27% to win.
The read. Varzim SC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Varzim SC the likelier winners; Varzim SC are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 56%.
The bets. Best bet: Varzim SC or Draw at 1.28, 73% on the records (Varzim SC unbeaten in 4 of 8; Vitoria Guimaraes B failed to win 5 of 5 away). Backup: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.33. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Varzim SC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Varzim SC 2-1 Vitoria Guimaraes B (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Varzim SC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VAR 7 of 8 (88%) · VIT 5 of 5 (100%)92.1%
Varzim SC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
Varzim SC or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
VAR 7 of 8 (88%) · VIT 5 of 5 (100%)90.4%
Varzim SC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 84% · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
Varzim SC or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
VAR 4 of 5 (80%) · VIT 6 of 8 (75%)85%
Varzim SC scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
Varzim SC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VAR 7 of 8 (88%) · VIT 3 of 5 (60%)73.8%
Varzim SC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 74% · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
Double Chance: Varzim SC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.29
VAR 4 of 8 (50%) · VIT 5 of 5 (100%)73.3%
Varzim SC unbeaten in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
Varzim SC 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VAR 4 of 5 (80%) · VIT 6 of 8 (75%)71.7%
Varzim SC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B trailed in 3 of 5 away · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
Varzim SC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
VAR 3 of 7 (43%) · VIT 5 of 6 (83%)63.1%
Varzim SC won 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Vitoria Guimaraes B lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 63% · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level · won 4, refunded 3, lost 3
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VAR 8 of 8 (100%) · VIT 5 of 5 (100%)98.3%
Varzim SC: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.33
VAR 6 of 8 (75%) · VIT 4 of 5 (80%)75.8%
Varzim SC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 72% · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
VARZIM SC GOALS
Varzim SC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VAR 7 of 8 (88%) · VIT 5 of 5 (100%)90.4%
Varzim SC scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 84% · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
VITORIA GUIMARAES B GOALS
Vitoria Guimaraes B Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.41
VAR 4 of 5 (80%) · VIT 7 of 8 (88%)80.4%
Vitoria Guimaraes B scored in 4 of 5 away · Varzim SC conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level
HALVES
1st Half Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.42
VAR 8 of 8 (100%) · VIT 4 of 5 (80%)88.3%
Varzim SC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · on half-time scores · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
CORNERS
Over 7.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VAR 6 of 8 (75%) · VIT 5 of 5 (100%)87.5%
Varzim SC's games: over 7.5 corners in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B's games: over 7.5 corners in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VAR 6 of 8 (75%) · VIT 4 of 5 (80%)77.5%
Varzim SC's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vitoria Guimaraes B's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · Varzim SC: only games against sides at Vitoria Guimaraes B's level · Vitoria Guimaraes B: only games against sides at Varzim SC's level
Left off the list: Varzim SC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.4%
Varzim SC goals →
Vitoria Guimaraes B goals ↓
0-06%
1-09%
2-08%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-16%
1-112%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-27%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.5%
1-40.9%
2-40.7%
3-40.4%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
VARZIM SCLDWWWWLLLL1.30 PPG
VITORIA GUIMARAES BDLDLLWDDLL0.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
VARZIM SC HOMExVITORIA GUIMARAES B AWAY
1.80SCORED A GAME0.801.40CONCEDED A GAME1.4010%CLEAN SHEETS20%3.90CORNERS A GAME6.302.40CARDS A GAME2.90
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.50POINTS A GAME1.00+0.33GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.06LEAGUE GAMES5
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
52%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
30%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
VARZIM SC OR DRAW
69%
NO · 80/85
VITORIA GUIMARAES B OR DRAW
59%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
VARZIM SCxVITORIA GUIMARAES B
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME0.601.40CONCEDED A GAME0.603.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES1.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS40%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS0%80%BOTH SCORE20%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Varzim SC have scored in 90% of their games.
Vitoria Guimaraes B have scored in 60% of their games.
Varzim SC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Vitoria Guimaraes B kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards