Match details. Women Bundesliga. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 11:00 Lagos time.
Form. VfL Wolfsburg W have won eight, drawn none and lost two of their last ten, 2.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. 1 FC Cologne have won seven, drawn none and lost three of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W L W.
The numbers. VfL Wolfsburg W score 2.9 and concede 0.9 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets. VfL Wolfsburg W average 16.2 shots (7.0 on target), 7.4 corners and 1.1 cards a game. 1 FC Cologne score 2.2 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. 1 FC Cologne average 11.7 shots (5.6 on target), 5.4 corners and 2.2 cards a game.
The case against. 1 FC Cologne's record still gives them 42% to win.
The read. VfL Wolfsburg W to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make VfL Wolfsburg W the likelier winners; VfL Wolfsburg W are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour VfL Wolfsburg W. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 75%.
The bets. Best bet: Over 2.5 Goals at 1.35, 75% on the records (VfL Wolfsburg W: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6; 1 FC Cologne: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 9). Backup: 1 FC Cologne Over 0.5 Goals at 1.51. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); VfL Wolfsburg W Over 1.5 Goals (1 FC Cologne's own games don't back it (2 of 9)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: VfL Wolfsburg W 2-1 1 FC Cologne (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
VfL Wolfsburg W or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFL 6 of 6 (100%) · FCC 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
VfL Wolfsburg W: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Cologne: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · VfL Wolfsburg W: only games against sides at 1 FC Cologne's level · 1 FC Cologne: only games against sides at VfL Wolfsburg W's level
VfL Wolfsburg W or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFL 6 of 6 (100%) · FCC 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
VfL Wolfsburg W: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Cologne: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · VfL Wolfsburg W: only games against sides at 1 FC Cologne's level · 1 FC Cologne: only games against sides at VfL Wolfsburg W's level
VfL Wolfsburg W or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFL 6 of 6 (100%) · FCC 5 of 9 (56%)77.8%
VfL Wolfsburg W: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Cologne: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · VfL Wolfsburg W: only games against sides at 1 FC Cologne's level · 1 FC Cologne: only games against sides at VfL Wolfsburg W's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFL 6 of 6 (100%) · FCC 9 of 9 (100%)100%
VfL Wolfsburg W: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Cologne: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · VfL Wolfsburg W: only games against sides at 1 FC Cologne's level · 1 FC Cologne: only games against sides at VfL Wolfsburg W's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFL 6 of 6 (100%) · FCC 7 of 9 (78%)88.9%
VfL Wolfsburg W: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Cologne: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · VfL Wolfsburg W: only games against sides at 1 FC Cologne's level · 1 FC Cologne: only games against sides at VfL Wolfsburg W's level
Over 2.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.35
VFL 5 of 6 (83%) · FCC 6 of 9 (67%)75%
VfL Wolfsburg W: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Cologne: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · VfL Wolfsburg W: only games against sides at 1 FC Cologne's level · 1 FC Cologne: only games against sides at VfL Wolfsburg W's level
VFL WOLFSBURG W GOALS
VfL Wolfsburg W Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFL 6 of 6 (100%) · FCC 5 of 9 (56%)77.8%
VfL Wolfsburg W scored in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Cologne conceded in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · VfL Wolfsburg W: only games against sides at 1 FC Cologne's level · 1 FC Cologne: only games against sides at VfL Wolfsburg W's level
1 FC COLOGNE GOALS
1 FC Cologne Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPLEANIN CODES
1.51
VFL 7 of 9 (78%) · FCC 4 of 6 (67%)72.2%
1 FC Cologne scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · VfL Wolfsburg W conceded in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · 1 FC Cologne: only games against sides at VfL Wolfsburg W's level · VfL Wolfsburg W: only games against sides at 1 FC Cologne's level
HALVES
1st Half Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFL 6 of 6 (100%) · FCC 7 of 9 (78%)88.9%
VfL Wolfsburg W: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Cologne: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · on half-time scores · VfL Wolfsburg W: only games against sides at 1 FC Cologne's level · 1 FC Cologne: only games against sides at VfL Wolfsburg W's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFL 5 of 6 (83%) · FCC 7 of 9 (78%)80.6%
VfL Wolfsburg W's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Cologne's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · VfL Wolfsburg W: only games against sides at 1 FC Cologne's level · 1 FC Cologne: only games against sides at VfL Wolfsburg W's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); VfL Wolfsburg W Over 1.5 Goals (1 FC Cologne's own games don't back it (2 of 9)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.2%
VfL Wolfsburg W goals →
1 FC Cologne goals ↓
0-03%
1-05%
2-07%
3-05%
4-03%
5-01%
0-13%
1-18%
2-19%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-22%
1-25%
2-26%
3-25%
4-23%
5-21%
0-31%
1-32%
2-33%
3-32%
4-31%
5-30.6%
0-40.3%
1-40.8%
2-41.0%
3-40.8%
4-40.5%
5-40.2%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.3%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.1%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
VFL WOLFSBURG WWLWWLWWWWW2.40 PPG
1 FC COLOGNEWWLWWWLWLW2.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
VFL WOLFSBURG W HOMEx1 FC COLOGNE AWAY
2.90SCORED A GAME2.000.90CONCEDED A GAME1.1040%CLEAN SHEETS40%7.44CORNERS A GAME5.441.11CARDS A GAME2.22
TRENDS
VfL Wolfsburg W have scored in 90% of their games.
1 FC Cologne have scored in 80% of their games.
VfL Wolfsburg W kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
1 FC Cologne kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards