Sign In
NICARAGUA - PRIMERA DIVISION
Real Esteli FC crestREREA
02:00Mon 26 Oct
MANManagua FC crestMF

Real Esteli FC vs Managua FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
89
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Real Esteli FC crestREvManagua FC crestMF
Over 1.5 Goals
Real Esteli FC v Managua FC
Nicaragua - Primera… · 02:00
1.26odds
79%book
+10edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKReal Esteli FC Under 1.5 goals · 57.2% · @1.59
Book 63% · Us 57% -6 price too short
Backed by

Real Esteli FC scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Managua FC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Real Esteli FC: only games against sides at Managua FC's level · Managua FC: only games against sides at Real Esteli FC's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Primera Division, Apertura - 14. Kick-off is Mon 26 Oct, 02:00 Lagos time.

What's at stake. Real Esteli FC are 4th on 22 points after 13 games, 2 points behind UNAN Managua, 2 points clear of Walter Ferretti. A win would take them above UNAN Managua. Managua FC are 1st on 35 points after 13 games, 5 points clear of Diriangén.

Form. Real Esteli FC have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D W L D. In this competition Real Esteli FC have gone L D W L D D. Managua FC have won eight, drawn two and lost none of their last ten, 2.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W D. In this competition Managua FC have gone W W W W D W.

The numbers. Real Esteli FC score 1.9 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Real Esteli FC average 5.7 corners and 2.4 cards a game. Managua FC score three and concede 0.6 a game in their last five away, with three clean sheets. Managua FC average 5.7 corners and 2.8 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Real Esteli FC have won four, drawn two and lost three. Three of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Real Esteli FC won two, one was drawn and Managua FC won one. The last time they met, on 11 Sep 2026, it finished Real Esteli FC 1-1 Managua FC.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 32% against the records' 55%. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 47%; six of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 47%. Not everything agrees on goals: six of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.

The read. No firm call: Managua FC are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make Managua FC the likelier winners; Managua FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Managua FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.26, 86% on the records (Real Esteli FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10; Managua FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Backup: Managua FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.34. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Real Esteli FC Over 0.5 goals (Managua FC's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Real Esteli FC 1-2 Managua FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Managua FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 5 of 5 (100%) · MAN 10 of 10 (100%)96.8%
Managua FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Real Esteli FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Managua FC: only games against sides at Real Esteli FC's level · Real Esteli FC: only games against sides at Managua FC's level
Managua FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.33
REA 5 of 5 (100%) · MAN 8 of 10 (80%)87.2%
Managua FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Real Esteli FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · Managua FC: only games against sides at Real Esteli FC's level · Real Esteli FC: only games against sides at Managua FC's level
Managua FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.48
REA 5 of 5 (100%) · MAN 6 of 10 (60%)72.2%
Managua FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Real Esteli FC: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · Managua FC: only games against sides at Real Esteli FC's level · Real Esteli FC: only games against sides at Managua FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.26
REA 9 of 10 (90%) · MAN 4 of 5 (80%)89.3%
Real Esteli FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Managua FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Real Esteli FC: only games against sides at Managua FC's level · Managua FC: only games against sides at Real Esteli FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
REA 6 of 10 (60%) · MAN 2 of 5 (40%)59.1%
Real Esteli FC: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Managua FC: both scored in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 6 · Real Esteli FC: only games against sides at Managua FC's level · Managua FC: only games against sides at Real Esteli FC's level
REAL ESTELI FC GOALS
Real Esteli FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
REA 6 of 10 (60%) · MAN 4 of 5 (80%)57.2%
Real Esteli FC scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Managua FC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Real Esteli FC: only games against sides at Managua FC's level · Managua FC: only games against sides at Real Esteli FC's level
MANAGUA FC GOALS
Managua FC Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.34
REA 5 of 5 (100%) · MAN 8 of 10 (80%)88.2%
Managua FC scored in 5 of 5 away · Real Esteli FC conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · Managua FC: only games against sides at Real Esteli FC's level · Real Esteli FC: only games against sides at Managua FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.21
REA 8 of 10 (80%) · MAN 5 of 5 (100%)84.2%
Real Esteli FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Managua FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Real Esteli FC: only games against sides at Managua FC's level · Managua FC: only games against sides at Real Esteli FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.35
REA 8 of 10 (80%) · MAN 4 of 5 (80%)72.5%
Real Esteli FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Managua FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Real Esteli FC: only games against sides at Managua FC's level · Managua FC: only games against sides at Real Esteli FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Real Esteli FC Over 0.5 goals (Managua FC's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.5%
Real Esteli FC goals →
Managua FC goals ↓
0-05%
1-05%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.5%
5-00.1%
0-18%
1-111%
2-17%
3-13%
4-11.0%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.9%
5-20.2%
0-34%
1-36%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.7%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.7%
1-50.9%
2-50.6%
3-50.3%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
REAL ESTELI FCWLWWDDLWDL1.50 PPG
MANAGUA FCWWWDWDWWWW2.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
REAL ESTELI FC HOMExMANAGUA FC AWAY
1.90SCORED A GAME3.201.10CONCEDED A GAME1.1020%CLEAN SHEETS30%15%FAILED TO SCORE0%5.73CORNERS A GAME5.672.36CARDS A GAME2.83
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
REAL ESTELI FC 4 · 44%DRAW 2MANAGUA FC 3 · 33%
5 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
0 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2025-04-27Real Esteli FC 2 – 1 Managua FC
2025-05-18Real Esteli FC 0 – 2 Managua FC
2025-05-25Real Esteli FC 1 – 1 Managua FC
2025-08-11Real Esteli FC 1 – 0 Managua FC
2025-10-23Real Esteli FC 1 – 2 Managua FC
2025-12-01Real Esteli FC 0 – 2 Managua FC
2026-02-08Real Esteli FC 2 – 0 Managua FC
2026-04-09Real Esteli FC 2 – 1 Managua FC
TRENDS
Real Esteli FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Managua FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Real Esteli FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Managua FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount