Sign In
PANAMA - LIGA PANAMENA
Herrera FC crestHFHER
22:00Sun 25 Oct
SANSan Francisco FC crestSF

Herrera FC vs San Francisco FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
80
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Herrera FC crestHFvSan Francisco FC crestSF
Double Chance: Draw or San…
Herrera FC v San Francisco FC
Panama - Liga Panamena · 22:00
1.15odds
87%book
-7edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Liga Panamena. Kick-off is Sun 25 Oct, 22:00 Lagos time.

Form. Herrera FC have won two, drawn one and lost seven of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L L. San Francisco FC have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W L W.

The numbers. Herrera FC score 0.8 and concede 2.4 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Herrera FC average 3.8 corners and 3.0 cards a game. San Francisco FC score two and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. San Francisco FC average 4.9 corners and 2.0 cards a game.

The case against. Herrera FC's record still gives them 20% to win.

The read. San Francisco FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make San Francisco FC the likelier winners; San Francisco FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour San Francisco FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 63%.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or San Francisco FC at 1.18, 80% on the records (San Francisco FC unbeaten in 8 of 10; Herrera FC failed to win 4 of 5 at home). Full cover: Herrera FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.47. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Herrera FC 1-2 San Francisco FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
San Francisco FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HER 9 of 10 (90%) · SAN 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
San Francisco FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Herrera FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level
San Francisco FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HER 8 of 10 (80%) · SAN 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
San Francisco FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Herrera FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level
Double Chance: Draw or San Francisco FCMAININ CODES
1.15
HER 8 of 10 (80%) · SAN 4 of 5 (80%)80%
San Francisco FC unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Herrera FC failed to win 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level
San Francisco FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.22
HER 6 of 8 (75%) · SAN 7 of 9 (78%)76.4%
San Francisco FC won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Herrera FC lost 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 76% · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 1
San Francisco FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.70
HER 6 of 10 (60%) · SAN 3 of 5 (60%)61.7%
San Francisco FC won 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Herrera FC lost 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65% · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HER 5 of 5 (100%) · SAN 10 of 10 (100%)100%
Herrera FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · San Francisco FC: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.23
HER 3 of 5 (60%) · SAN 8 of 10 (80%)73.3%
Herrera FC: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · San Francisco FC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.73
HER 3 of 5 (60%) · SAN 6 of 10 (60%)63.3%
Herrera FC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · San Francisco FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.69
HER 2 of 5 (40%) · SAN 7 of 10 (70%)60%
Herrera FC: both scored in 2 of 5 at home · San Francisco FC: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level
HERRERA FC GOALS
Herrera FC Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.53
HER 3 of 5 (60%) · SAN 8 of 10 (80%)73.3%
Herrera FC scored in 3 of 5 at home · San Francisco FC conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level
SAN FRANCISCO FC GOALS
San Francisco FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HER 9 of 10 (90%) · SAN 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
San Francisco FC scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Herrera FC conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level
San Francisco FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.70
HER 6 of 10 (60%) · SAN 3 of 5 (60%)63.3%
San Francisco FC scored over 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Herrera FC conceded over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · San Francisco FC: only games against sides at Herrera FC's level · Herrera FC: only games against sides at San Francisco FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.8%
Herrera FC goals →
San Francisco FC goals ↓
0-04%
1-03%
2-02%
3-00.7%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-18%
1-19%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.4%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.4%
5-20.1%
0-37%
1-37%
2-34%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-44%
1-44%
2-42%
3-40.7%
4-40.2%
5-40.0%
0-52%
1-52%
2-50.9%
3-50.3%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
HERRERA FCWWLLLLLLDL0.70 PPG
SAN FRANCISCO FCWLWLWDWDWW2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HERRERA FC HOMExSAN FRANCISCO FC AWAY
1.00SCORED A GAME1.922.17CONCEDED A GAME1.1770%BOTH SCORED70%10%CLEAN SHEETS20%3.75CORNERS A GAME4.863.00CARDS A GAME2.00
TRENDS
Herrera FC have scored in 80% of their games.
San Francisco FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Herrera FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
San Francisco FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount