Sign In
GERMANY - 3. LIGA
FC Ingolstadt 04 crestFIFCI
13:00Sat 24 Oct
MSVMSV Duisburg crestMD

FC Ingolstadt 04 vs MSV Duisburg

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
79
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
FC Ingolstadt 04 crestFIvMSV Duisburg crestMD
Over 1.5 Goals
FC Ingolstadt 04 v MSV Duisburg
Germany - 3. Liga · 13:00
1.18odds
85%book
-6edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. 3. Liga, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 Lagos time. It is played at Audi Sportpark, Ingolstadt. The referee is Lukas Benen.

What's at stake. FC Ingolstadt 04 are 9th on 14 points after 10 games, level on points with Alemannia Aachen, level on points with Fortuna Düsseldorf. A win would take them above Alemannia Aachen. MSV Duisburg are 1st on 25 points after 10 games, 4 points clear of Rot-Weiß Essen.

Form. FC Ingolstadt 04 have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L L. In this competition FC Ingolstadt 04 have gone W W L L L W. MSV Duisburg have won eight, drawn one and lost one of their last ten, 2.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W W W. In this competition MSV Duisburg have gone D W W W W L.

The numbers. FC Ingolstadt 04 score 1.2 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. FC Ingolstadt 04 average 13.0 shots (4.0 on target), 4.1 corners and 2.8 cards a game, with 44% of the ball. MSV Duisburg score three and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. MSV Duisburg average 14.9 shots (6.5 on target), 4.8 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 47% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FC Ingolstadt 04 have won seven, drawn two and lost one. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, FC Ingolstadt 04 won two, one was drawn and MSV Duisburg won one. The last time they met, on 4 Mar 2026, it finished FC Ingolstadt 04 0-0 MSV Duisburg: FC Ingolstadt 04 had 12 shots to 6, 65% of the ball, four yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. It pulls both ways: MSV Duisburg are the stronger side on form and the table, but both teams' records favour MSV Duisburg; the meetings favour FC Ingolstadt 04.

The case against. FC Ingolstadt 04's record still gives them 33% to win. The meetings do not back them.

The read. MSV Duisburg or the draw. An open game. MSV Duisburg are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour MSV Duisburg; the meetings favour FC Ingolstadt 04. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 72%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18, 76% on the records (FC Ingolstadt 04: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; MSV Duisburg: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); MSV Duisburg or Draw (1UP) (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: FC Ingolstadt 04 1-2 MSV Duisburg (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
MSV Duisburg or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCI 5 of 5 (100%) · MSV 4 of 5 (80%)86.2%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · FC Ingolstadt 04: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg win or both teams scorePAGE ONLY
1.16
FCI 5 of 5 (100%) · MSV 4 of 5 (80%)72.9%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · FC Ingolstadt 04: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 2 of 6 · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.57
FCI 4 of 5 (80%) · MSV 4 of 5 (80%)67.5%
FC Ingolstadt 04: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 1 of 6 · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
MSV Duisburg or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
FCI 5 of 5 (100%) · MSV 4 of 5 (80%)66.6%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · FC Ingolstadt 04: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.18
FCI 4 of 5 (80%) · MSV 5 of 5 (100%)79.3%
FC Ingolstadt 04: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · MSV Duisburg: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
FCI 4 of 5 (80%) · MSV 5 of 5 (100%)51.2%
FC Ingolstadt 04: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · MSV Duisburg: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
FC INGOLSTADT 04 GOALS
FC Ingolstadt 04 Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.27
FCI 4 of 5 (80%) · MSV 5 of 5 (100%)69.9%
FC Ingolstadt 04 scored in 4 of 5 at home · MSV Duisburg conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
MSV DUISBURG GOALS
MSV Duisburg Over 0.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.18
FCI 5 of 5 (100%) · MSV 4 of 5 (80%)79%
MSV Duisburg scored in 5 of 5 away · FC Ingolstadt 04 conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 2 of 6 · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.17
FCI 3 of 5 (60%) · MSV 5 of 5 (100%)80.8%
FC Ingolstadt 04: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 78%
1.29
FCI 3 of 5 (60%) · MSV 3 of 5 (60%)55.8%
FC Ingolstadt 04: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 2 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCI 6 of 8 (75%) · MSV 6 of 8 (75%)75%
FC Ingolstadt 04's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MSV Duisburg's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); MSV Duisburg or Draw (1UP) (the numbers (72%) and the records (93%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.7%
FC Ingolstadt 04 goals →
MSV Duisburg goals ↓
0-07%
1-08%
2-06%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-19%
1-113%
2-18%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-41%
2-41.0%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.4%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC INGOLSTADT 04DDWLWLLLWW1.40 PPG
MSV DUISBURGWWWWLWWWWD2.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC INGOLSTADT 04 HOMExMSV DUISBURG AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME2.701.50CONCEDED A GAME1.2040%CLEAN SHEETS10%20%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.12CORNERS A GAME4.752.75CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.40POINTS A GAME2.50-0.20GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.50-3.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.21.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.610LEAGUE GAMES10
MSV Duisburg: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
MSV DUISBURG 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
81%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
78%
NO · 85/90
FC INGOLSTADT 04 OR DRAW
28%
NO · 80/85
MSV DUISBURG OR DRAW
80%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC INGOLSTADT 04xMSV DUISBURG
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME3.002.20CONCEDED A GAME1.603.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%60%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC INGOLSTADT 04 7 · 70%DRAW 2MSV DUISBURG 1 · 10%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-07-27FC Ingolstadt 04 3 – 2 MSV Duisburg
2020-01-25FC Ingolstadt 04 1 – 1 MSV Duisburg
2021-01-10FC Ingolstadt 04 2 – 1 MSV Duisburg
2021-05-15FC Ingolstadt 04 5 – 1 MSV Duisburg
2022-11-12FC Ingolstadt 04 1 – 0 MSV Duisburg
2023-05-12FC Ingolstadt 04 2 – 0 MSV Duisburg
2023-11-11FC Ingolstadt 04 2 – 1 MSV Duisburg
2024-04-20FC Ingolstadt 04 2 – 0 MSV Duisburg
TRENDS
FC Ingolstadt 04 have scored in 80% of their games.
MSV Duisburg have scored in 100% of their games.
FC Ingolstadt 04 kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
MSV Duisburg kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount