Sign In
ISRAEL - PREMIER LEAGUE
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC crestMTMAC
17:30Sat 24 Oct
HAPHapoel Haifa FC crestHH

Maccabi Tel Aviv FC vs Hapoel Haifa FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
78
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC crestMTvHapoel Haifa FC crestHH
Over 1.5 Goals
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC v Hapoel Haifa FC
Israel - Premier League · 17:30
1.11odds
90%book
-12edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKHapoel Haifa FC Under 1.5 goals · 84.2% · @1.25
Book 80% · Us 84% +4
Backed by

Hapoel Haifa FC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 6 of 6 · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 17:30 Lagos time. It is played at Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv.

What's at stake. Maccabi Tel Aviv FC are 2nd on 17 points after 7 games, 1 point behind Maccabi Haifa, 1 point clear of Hapoel Tel Aviv. A win would take them above Maccabi Haifa. Hapoel Haifa FC are 7th on 9 points after 7 games, level on points with Maccabi Netanya, 1 point clear of Bnei Sakhnin. A win would take them above Maccabi Netanya.

Form. Maccabi Tel Aviv FC have won six, drawn three and lost one of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W W W. Hapoel Haifa FC have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L W D.

The numbers. Maccabi Tel Aviv FC score 2.1 and concede 0.9 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. Maccabi Tel Aviv FC average 11.7 shots (6.1 on target), 4.3 corners and 2.3 cards a game, with 57% of the ball. Hapoel Haifa FC score 1.6 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Hapoel Haifa FC average 8.1 shots (3.0 on target), 2.8 corners and 2.8 cards a game, with 48% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Maccabi Tel Aviv FC have won nine, drawn one and lost none. Eight of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Maccabi Tel Aviv FC won four. The last time they met, on 5 Apr 2026, it finished Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 4-1 Hapoel Haifa FC: Maccabi Tel Aviv FC had 16 shots to 8, 56% of the ball, six yellow cards.

The read. Maccabi Tel Aviv FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Maccabi Tel Aviv FC the likelier winners; Maccabi Tel Aviv FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Maccabi Tel Aviv FC; the meetings favour Maccabi Tel Aviv FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 69%. Eight of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.11, 82% on the records (Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7; Hapoel Haifa FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7). Full cover: Hapoel Haifa FC Under 1.5 Goals at 1.25. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Maccabi Tel Aviv FC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (Maccabi Tel Aviv FC are a clear winner, no Unders); Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Over 1.5 goals (Hapoel Haifa FC's own games don't back it (3 of 7)). Predicted score: Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 3-0 Hapoel Haifa FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.09
MAC 5 of 5 (100%) · HAP 3 of 7 (43%)91.1%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC won 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Hapoel Haifa FC lost 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level · won 3, refunded 4, lost 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAC 5 of 7 (71%) · HAP 6 of 7 (86%)85.9%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Haifa FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.10
MAC 5 of 7 (71%) · HAP 5 of 7 (71%)81.3%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Haifa FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC to WinPAGE ONLY
1.28
MAC 5 of 7 (71%) · HAP 2 of 7 (29%)79.5%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Haifa FC lost 2 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.13
MAC 5 of 7 (71%) · HAP 4 of 7 (57%)73.2%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Haifa FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.17
MAC 5 of 7 (71%) · HAP 4 of 7 (57%)70.3%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Haifa FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
MAC 5 of 7 (71%) · HAP 2 of 7 (29%)60.9%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Haifa FC: the bet landed in 2 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Maccabi Tel Aviv FCSETTLEDHELD · the odds board 80%
1.25
MAC 3 of 5 (60%) · HAP 5 of 7 (71%)53.3%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Haifa FC trailed by 2 or lost in 2 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: in the last 1
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.11
MAC 5 of 7 (71%) · HAP 6 of 7 (86%)78.4%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Haifa FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
HAPOEL HAIFA FC GOALS
Hapoel Haifa FC Under 1.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.25
MAC 4 of 7 (57%) · HAP 6 of 7 (86%)84.2%
Hapoel Haifa FC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 6 of 6 · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.18
MAC 5 of 7 (71%) · HAP 5 of 7 (71%)74.4%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Haifa FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAC 6 of 6 (100%) · HAP 5 of 7 (71%)85.7%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Haifa FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Haifa FC's level · Hapoel Haifa FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Left off the list: Maccabi Tel Aviv FC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (Maccabi Tel Aviv FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Over 1.5 goals (Hapoel Haifa FC's own games don't back it (3 of 7)); Under 5.5 Goals (Maccabi Tel Aviv FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 3–0 9.6%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC goals →
Hapoel Haifa FC goals ↓
0-05%
1-010%
2-012%
3-010%
4-06%
5-03%
0-13%
1-18%
2-19%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-21%
1-23%
2-24%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.8%
0-30.3%
1-30.8%
2-30.9%
3-30.7%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.1%
1-40.1%
2-40.2%
3-40.1%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
MACCABI TEL AVIV FCWLWDWWWWDD2.10 PPG
HAPOEL HAIFA FCWLWDDDWLWL1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MACCABI TEL AVIV FC HOMExHAPOEL HAIFA FC AWAY
2.10SCORED A GAME1.600.90CONCEDED A GAME1.3030%CLEAN SHEETS20%29%FAILED TO SCORE29%4.33CORNERS A GAME2.752.33CARDS A GAME2.75
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
MACCABI TEL AVIV FC OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.83POINTS A GAME1.29+0.67GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00+1.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-0.41.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.46LEAGUE GAMES7
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
78%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
54%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
MACCABI TEL AVIV FC OR DRAW
81%
OKAY · 80/85
HAPOEL HAIFA FC OR DRAW
64%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MACCABI TEL AVIV FCxHAPOEL HAIFA FC
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME1.400.80CONCEDED A GAME1.401.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.860%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
MACCABI TEL AVIV FC 9 · 90%DRAW 1HAPOEL HAIFA FC 0 · 0%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
10 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-03-17Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 3 – 1 Hapoel Haifa FC
2024-04-20Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 4 – 0 Hapoel Haifa FC
2024-05-21Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 3 – 0 Hapoel Haifa FC
2024-12-08Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 1 – 1 Hapoel Haifa FC
2025-03-08Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 2 – 0 Hapoel Haifa FC
2025-03-15Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 3 – 0 Hapoel Haifa FC
2025-04-26Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 3 – 1 Hapoel Haifa FC
2025-12-03Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 2 – 1 Hapoel Haifa FC
TRENDS
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Hapoel Haifa FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Hapoel Haifa FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount