Sign In
ISRAEL - PREMIER LEAGUE
Maccabi Haifa FC crestMHMAC
18:00Mon 26 Oct
HAPHapoel Be`er Sheva FC crestHB

Maccabi Haifa FC vs Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
79
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Maccabi Haifa FC crestMHvHapoel Be`er Sheva FC crestHB
Over 1.5 Goals
Maccabi Haifa FC v Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC
Israel - Premier League · 18:00
1.15odds
87%book
-8edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Mon 26 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time. It is played at Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa.

What's at stake. Maccabi Haifa FC are 3rd on 18 points after 7 games, 1 point behind Hapoel Tel Aviv, 2 points clear of Hapoel Beer Sheva. A win would take them above Hapoel Tel Aviv. Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC are 4th on 16 points after 7 games, 2 points behind Maccabi Haifa, 3 points clear of Beitar Jerusalem. A win would take them above Maccabi Haifa.

Form. Maccabi Haifa FC have won eight, drawn none and lost two of their last ten, 2.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L W W.

The numbers. Maccabi Haifa FC score 2.2 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. Maccabi Haifa FC average 12.2 shots (4.4 on target), 5.4 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 59% of the ball. Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC score 1.4 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC average 10.2 shots (3.0 on target), 4.4 corners and 3.1 cards a game, with 62% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Maccabi Haifa FC have won two, drawn two and lost six. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, Maccabi Haifa FC won one, one was drawn and Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC won two. The last time they met, on 23 May 2026, it finished Maccabi Haifa FC 5-2 Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: Maccabi Haifa FC had 11 shots to 20, 32% of the ball.

Where it pulls both ways. It pulls both ways: Maccabi Haifa FC are the stronger side on form and the table, but both teams' records favour Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC; the meetings favour Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC.

The case against. Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's record still gives them 49% to win. The meetings do not back them.

The read. Maccabi Haifa FC or the draw. An open game. Maccabi Haifa FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC; the meetings favour Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 71%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.15, 76% on the records (Maccabi Haifa FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7; Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Maccabi Haifa FC 2-1 Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Maccabi Haifa FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAC 7 of 7 (100%) · HAP 6 of 7 (86%)84.3%
Maccabi Haifa FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 3 of 6 · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level
Maccabi Haifa FC 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
MAC 5 of 5 (100%) · HAP 6 of 7 (86%)69%
Maccabi Haifa FC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC trailed in 2 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level
Maccabi Haifa FC or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
MAC 5 of 5 (100%) · HAP 6 of 7 (86%)69%
Maccabi Haifa FC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC trailed or failed to win in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level
Maccabi Haifa FC or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANIN CODES
1.29
MAC 7 of 7 (100%) · HAP 4 of 7 (57%)68.7%
Maccabi Haifa FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 3 of 6 · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.15
MAC 7 of 7 (100%) · HAP 6 of 7 (86%)78.6%
Maccabi Haifa FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 3 of 6 · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
MAC 7 of 7 (100%) · HAP 4 of 7 (57%)50.4%
Maccabi Haifa FC: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 3 of 6 · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level
HAPOEL BE`ER SHEVA FC GOALS
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.21
MAC 7 of 7 (100%) · HAP 6 of 7 (86%)69.4%
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC scored in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 5 of 6 · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.15
MAC 7 of 7 (100%) · HAP 6 of 7 (86%)90.5%
Maccabi Haifa FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAC 4 of 7 (57%) · HAP 5 of 5 (100%)78.6%
Maccabi Haifa FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 8.6%
Maccabi Haifa FC goals →
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC goals ↓
0-08%
1-09%
2-07%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.3%
0-18%
1-113%
2-19%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-26%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.9%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.8%
1-41%
2-40.8%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
MACCABI HAIFA FCWWLWLWWWWW2.40 PPG
HAPOEL BE`ER SHEVA FCWDLWDWWLWL1.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MACCABI HAIFA FC HOMExHAPOEL BE`ER SHEVA FC AWAY
2.30SCORED A GAME1.301.20CONCEDED A GAME1.4020%CLEAN SHEETS40%0%FAILED TO SCORE0%5.40CORNERS A GAME4.382.60CARDS A GAME3.12
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.14POINTS A GAME2.17+0.43GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.83+2.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+4.02.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.67LEAGUE GAMES6
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
MACCABI HAIFA FC OR DRAW
69%
NO · 80/85
HAPOEL BE`ER SHEVA FC OR DRAW
36%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MACCABI HAIFA FCxHAPOEL BE`ER SHEVA FC
5GAMES52.20SCORED A GAME1.801.40CONCEDED A GAME0.603.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%80%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
MACCABI HAIFA FC 2 · 20%DRAW 2HAPOEL BE`ER SHEVA FC 6 · 60%
3 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-07-20Maccabi Haifa FC 3 – 0 Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC
2024-12-04Maccabi Haifa FC 0 – 2 Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC
2025-02-27Maccabi Haifa FC 0 – 2 Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC
2025-03-03Maccabi Haifa FC 3 – 3 Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC
2025-04-07Maccabi Haifa FC 0 – 3 Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC
2025-05-12Maccabi Haifa FC 1 – 4 Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC
2025-09-29Maccabi Haifa FC 0 – 1 Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC
2026-01-10Maccabi Haifa FC 0 – 0 Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC
TRENDS
Maccabi Haifa FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Maccabi Haifa FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount