THE READ
Match details. U19 Division de Honor Juvenil. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 12:00 Lagos time.
Form. Danok Bat have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W L W. SD Indautxu U19 have won one, drawn two and lost three of their last six, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D D L.
The numbers. Danok Bat score 2.4 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Danok Bat average 8.8 shots (3.0 on target), 5.1 corners and 1.9 cards a game. SD Indautxu U19 score 1.3 and concede 1.8 a game over their last six, with two clean sheets. SD Indautxu U19 average 8.6 shots (3.2 on target), 2.0 corners and 4.0 cards a game.
The read. Danok Bat to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Danok Bat the likelier winners; Danok Bat are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Danok Bat. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 73%.
The bets. No bet yet: nothing I'd back is priced yet. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Danok Bat 2-1 SD Indautxu U19 (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Danok Bat or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
DAN 5 of 5 (100%) · SDI 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Danok Bat scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19 trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
Danok Bat or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DAN 5 of 5 (100%) · SDI 5 of 6 (83%)91.7%
Danok Bat: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
Double Chance: Danok Bat or DrawIN CODES
1.17
DAN 5 of 5 (100%) · SDI 5 of 6 (83%)85%
Danok Bat unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19 failed to win 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
Danok Bat or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
DAN 5 of 5 (100%) · SDI 4 of 6 (67%)83.3%
Danok Bat: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
Danok Bat or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DAN 4 of 5 (80%) · SDI 5 of 6 (83%)81.7%
Danok Bat: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
no price yet
DAN 4 of 5 (80%) · SDI 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Danok Bat scored first 1 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19 trailed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
Danok Bat or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DAN 4 of 5 (80%) · SDI 4 of 6 (67%)68.3%
Danok Bat: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
Danok Bat to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
DAN 4 of 5 (80%) · SDI 3 of 6 (50%)58.3%
Danok Bat won 4 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19 lost 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
GOALS
no price yet
DAN 5 of 5 (100%) · SDI 5 of 6 (83%)91.7%
Danok Bat: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
1.16
DAN 4 of 5 (80%) · SDI 5 of 6 (83%)83.3%
Danok Bat: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
1.54
DAN 3 of 5 (60%) · SDI 5 of 6 (83%)73.3%
Danok Bat: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.55
DAN 4 of 5 (80%) · SDI 4 of 6 (67%)75%
Danok Bat: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19: both scored in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
DANOK BAT GOALS
Danok Bat Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DAN 5 of 5 (100%) · SDI 4 of 6 (67%)83.3%
Danok Bat scored in 5 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19 conceded in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
Danok Bat Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
DAN 3 of 5 (60%) · SDI 4 of 6 (67%)58.3%
Danok Bat scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19 conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 48% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
SD INDAUTXU U19 GOALS
SD Indautxu U19 Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.38
DAN 5 of 6 (83%) · SDI 4 of 5 (80%)83.3%
SD Indautxu U19 scored in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Danok Bat conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 87% · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level
CARDS
no price yet
DAN 4 of 5 (80%) · SDI 4 of 5 (80%)79.2%
Danok Bat's games: over 2.5 cards in 4 of 5 at home · SD Indautxu U19's games: over 2.5 cards in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Danok Bat: only games against sides at SD Indautxu U19's level · SD Indautxu U19: only games against sides at Danok Bat's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
TRENDS
Danok Bat have scored in 100% of their games.
SD Indautxu U19 have scored in 83% of their games.
Danok Bat kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
SD Indautxu U19 kept a clean sheet in 33% of their games.