THE READ
Match details. Thai League 2, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 Lagos time. It is played at Pitchaya Stadium, Nong Bua Lam Phu.
What's at stake. Nongbua Pitchaya FC are 4th on 11 points after 7 games, 1 point behind Uttaradit, level on points with Satun. A win would take them above Uttaradit. Mahasarakham United FC are 17th on 4 points after 7 games, 2 points behind Songkhla, level on points with Kasetsart FC. A win would take them above Songkhla.
Form. Nongbua Pitchaya FC have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D W D. Mahasarakham United FC have won none, drawn five and lost five of their last ten, 0.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L L D D.
The numbers. Nongbua Pitchaya FC score 2.8 and concede 1.2 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Nongbua Pitchaya FC average 11.5 shots (4.7 on target), 6.0 corners and 2.9 cards a game. Mahasarakham United FC score 0.8 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. Mahasarakham United FC average 10.9 shots (4.3 on target), 5.1 corners and 1.3 cards a game.
Head to head. Nongbua Pitchaya FC have won all of the last two meetings. Two of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 17 Jan 2026, it finished Nongbua Pitchaya FC 3-1 Mahasarakham United FC.
The read. Nongbua Pitchaya FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Nongbua Pitchaya FC the likelier winners; Nongbua Pitchaya FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Nongbua Pitchaya FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%.
The bets. Best bet: Nongbua Pitchaya FC or Draw at 1.19, 95% on the records (Nongbua Pitchaya FC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home; Mahasarakham United FC failed to win 10 of 10). Full cover: Mahasarakham United FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.36. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Nongbua Pitchaya FC 2-1 Mahasarakham United FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Nongbua Pitchaya FC or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC trailed or failed to win in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
Double Chance: Nongbua Pitchaya FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 10 of 10 (100%)95%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC failed to win 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
Nongbua Pitchaya FC or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 9 of 10 (90%)93.3%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
Nongbua Pitchaya FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 9 of 10 (90%)93.3%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
Nongbua Pitchaya FC 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 5 of 5 (100%)90%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC trailed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
Nongbua Pitchaya FC or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
no price yet
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 9 of 10 (90%)88.3%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
Nongbua Pitchaya FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 6 of 10 (60%)78.3%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
Nongbua Pitchaya FC Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 5 of 10 (50%)66.7%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
Nongbua Pitchaya FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.67
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 5 of 10 (50%)66.7%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC won 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC lost 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
GOALS
1.16
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 9 of 10 (90%)93.3%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
no price yet
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 9 of 10 (90%)93.3%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
NON 4 of 5 (80%) · MAH 5 of 10 (50%)65%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.55
NON 4 of 5 (80%) · MAH 6 of 10 (60%)70%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
NONGBUA PITCHAYA FC GOALS
Nongbua Pitchaya FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 9 of 10 (90%)93.3%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC scored in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
Nongbua Pitchaya FC Over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.56
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 6 of 10 (60%)75%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC scored over 1.5 in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
MAHASARAKHAM UNITED FC GOALS
Mahasarakham United FC Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.36
NON 6 of 10 (60%) · MAH 4 of 5 (80%)70%
Mahasarakham United FC scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nongbua Pitchaya FC conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level
CARDS
no price yet
NON 5 of 5 (100%) · MAH 5 of 10 (50%)73.3%
Nongbua Pitchaya FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 5 at home · Mahasarakham United FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Nongbua Pitchaya FC: only games against sides at Mahasarakham United FC's level · Mahasarakham United FC: only games against sides at Nongbua Pitchaya FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))