THE READ
Match details. Derde Divisie. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 Lagos time.
Form. ACV Assen have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L W W. Dovo Veenendaal have won two, drawn one and lost seven of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L D.
The numbers. ACV Assen score 3.2 and concede 0.8 a game in their last six at home, with one clean sheet. Dovo Veenendaal score one and concede 1.8 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal.
The read. ACV Assen to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make ACV Assen the likelier winners; ACV Assen are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour ACV Assen. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 81%.
The bets. Best bet: ACV Assen or Draw at 1.10, 88% on the records (ACV Assen unbeaten in 7 of 8; Dovo Veenendaal failed to win 7 of 8). Full cover: Dovo Veenendaal Over 0.5 Goals at 1.42. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: ACV Assen 2-1 Dovo Veenendaal (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
ACV Assen or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACV 8 of 8 (100%) · DOV 8 of 8 (100%)100%
ACV Assen: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
ACV Assen or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACV 8 of 8 (100%) · DOV 8 of 8 (100%)100%
ACV Assen: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
ACV Assen or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACV 6 of 8 (75%) · DOV 8 of 8 (100%)87.5%
ACV Assen: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
ACV Assen or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACV 7 of 8 (88%) · DOV 7 of 8 (88%)87.5%
ACV Assen: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
Double Chance: ACV Assen or DrawMAININ CODES
1.10
ACV 7 of 8 (88%) · DOV 7 of 8 (88%)87.5%
ACV Assen unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal failed to win 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
ACV Assen (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.13
ACV 5 of 6 (83%) · DOV 7 of 8 (88%)85.4%
ACV Assen won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Dovo Veenendaal lost 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 85% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level · won 7, refunded 3, lost 2
ACV Assen Win & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACV 5 of 8 (62%) · DOV 7 of 8 (88%)75%
ACV Assen: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
1.37
ACV 5 of 8 (62%) · DOV 7 of 8 (88%)75%
ACV Assen won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal lost 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
GOALS
no price yet
ACV 8 of 8 (100%) · DOV 8 of 8 (100%)100%
ACV Assen: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
no price yet
ACV 8 of 8 (100%) · DOV 8 of 8 (100%)100%
ACV Assen: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
1.38
ACV 6 of 8 (75%) · DOV 7 of 8 (88%)81.3%
ACV Assen: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.55
ACV 6 of 8 (75%) · DOV 6 of 8 (75%)75%
ACV Assen: both scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal: both scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
ACV ASSEN GOALS
ACV Assen Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACV 8 of 8 (100%) · DOV 8 of 8 (100%)100%
ACV Assen scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal conceded in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
ACV Assen Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACV 6 of 8 (75%) · DOV 7 of 8 (88%)81.3%
ACV Assen scored over 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dovo Veenendaal conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level
DOVO VEENENDAAL GOALS
Dovo Veenendaal Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.42
ACV 6 of 8 (75%) · DOV 6 of 8 (75%)75%
Dovo Veenendaal scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ACV Assen conceded in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Dovo Veenendaal: only games against sides at ACV Assen's level · ACV Assen: only games against sides at Dovo Veenendaal's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))