Sign In
SINGAPORE - PREMIER LEAGUE
Young Lions FC crestYLYOU
12:30Sat 24 Oct
BALBalestier Khalsa FC crestBK

Young Lions FC vs Balestier Khalsa FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
68
TEAM GOALS
Class D
Young Lions FC crestYLvBalestier Khalsa FC crestBK
Balestier Khalsa FC Over 1.5 goals
Young Lions FC v Balestier Khalsa FC
Singapore - Premier… · 12:30
1.32odds
76%book
-8edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 5. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 12:30 Lagos time. It is played at Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore.

What's at stake. Young Lions FC are 8th on 0 points after 4 games, 1 point behind Hougang United. A win would take them above Hougang United. Balestier Khalsa FC are 6th on 4 points after 4 games, 2 points behind Tanjong Pagar, 3 points clear of Hougang United. A win would take them above Tanjong Pagar.

Form. Young Lions FC have won one, drawn one and lost eight of their last ten, 0.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L L. Balestier Khalsa FC have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L L W.

The numbers. Young Lions FC score 0.7 and concede 3.5 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. Young Lions FC average 7.5 shots (2.8 on target), 3.1 corners and 2.5 cards a game. Balestier Khalsa FC score two and concede two a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Balestier Khalsa FC average 11.5 shots (4.8 on target), 5.6 corners and 2.5 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Young Lions FC have won one, drawn none and lost eight. Eight of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, Balestier Khalsa FC won four. The last time they met, on 5 Apr 2026, it finished Young Lions FC 0-2 Balestier Khalsa FC.

The case against. Young Lions FC's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. Balestier Khalsa FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Balestier Khalsa FC the likelier winners; Balestier Khalsa FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Balestier Khalsa FC; the meetings favour Balestier Khalsa FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 77%. Eight of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Balestier Khalsa FC Over 1.5 Goals at 1.32, 78% on the records (Balestier Khalsa FC scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 away; Young Lions FC conceded over 1.5 in 8 of 10). Backup: Balestier Khalsa FC or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.11. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Young Lions FC Under 1.5 goals (Balestier Khalsa FC's own games don't back it (1 of 5)). Predicted score: Young Lions FC 1-3 Balestier Khalsa FC (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Balestier Khalsa FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
YOU 5 of 5 (100%) · BAL 9 of 10 (90%)89.4%
Balestier Khalsa FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Young Lions FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
Balestier Khalsa FC or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.12
YOU 4 of 5 (80%) · BAL 9 of 10 (90%)84%
Balestier Khalsa FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Young Lions FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
Balestier Khalsa FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.27
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · BAL 8 of 9 (89%)82.1%
Balestier Khalsa FC won 3 of 5 away (draws left out) · Young Lions FC lost 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 5 of 6 · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 2
Double Chance: Draw or Balestier Khalsa FCIN CODES
1.19
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · BAL 9 of 10 (90%)80%
Balestier Khalsa FC unbeaten in 3 of 5 away · Young Lions FC failed to win 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
Balestier Khalsa FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.27
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · BAL 8 of 10 (80%)76.3%
Balestier Khalsa FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Young Lions FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
Balestier Khalsa FC to WinIN CODES
1.58
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · BAL 8 of 10 (80%)72.8%
Balestier Khalsa FC won 3 of 5 away · Young Lions FC lost 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Balestier Khalsa FCPAGE ONLY
1.36
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · BAL 8 of 10 (80%)72.1%
Balestier Khalsa FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Young Lions FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
Balestier Khalsa FC or Draw (1UP)SETTLEDHELD · the odds board 90%
1.11
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · BAL 3 of 5 (60%)70%
Balestier Khalsa FC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 3 of 5 away · Young Lions FC trailed or failed to win in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Balestier Khalsa FC: in the last 9 meetin
Balestier Khalsa FC 1UPIN CODES
1.26
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · BAL 3 of 5 (60%)70%
Balestier Khalsa FC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 away · Young Lions FC trailed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Balestier Khalsa FCLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · BAL 3 of 5 (60%)66.7%
Balestier Khalsa FC scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 away · Young Lions FC trailed by 2 or lost in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
Balestier Khalsa FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.23
YOU 8 of 10 (80%) · BAL 3 of 5 (60%)63.1%
Young Lions FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level
Balestier Khalsa FC Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · BAL 7 of 10 (70%)59.8%
Balestier Khalsa FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Young Lions FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
Balestier Khalsa FC or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
YOU 7 of 10 (70%) · BAL 3 of 5 (60%)56.2%
Young Lions FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level
Balestier Khalsa FC win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.74
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · BAL 6 of 10 (60%)52.9%
Balestier Khalsa FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Young Lions FC: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
Balestier Khalsa FC or draw and both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
YOU 5 of 10 (50%) · BAL 3 of 5 (60%)44.9%
Young Lions FC: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 3 of 6 · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
YOU 10 of 10 (100%) · BAL 5 of 5 (100%)92.7%
Young Lions FC: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.29
YOU 7 of 10 (70%) · BAL 4 of 5 (80%)67.5%
Young Lions FC: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.36
YOU 5 of 10 (50%) · BAL 4 of 5 (80%)55%
Young Lions FC: both scored in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level
YOUNG LIONS FC GOALS
Young Lions FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.28
YOU 6 of 10 (60%) · BAL 5 of 5 (100%)64.9%
Young Lions FC scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level
BALESTIER KHALSA FC GOALS
Balestier Khalsa FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
YOU 4 of 5 (80%) · BAL 9 of 10 (90%)82.8%
Balestier Khalsa FC scored in 4 of 5 away · Young Lions FC conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
Balestier Khalsa FC Over 1.5 goalsMAININ CODES
1.32
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · BAL 8 of 10 (80%)67.8%
Balestier Khalsa FC scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · Young Lions FC conceded over 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.09
YOU 9 of 10 (90%) · BAL 4 of 5 (80%)88.8%
Young Lions FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.16
YOU 8 of 10 (80%) · BAL 4 of 5 (80%)80.8%
Young Lions FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
YOU 9 of 10 (90%) · BAL 5 of 5 (100%)90%
Young Lions FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Balestier Khalsa FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · Young Lions FC: only games against sides at Balestier Khalsa FC's level · Balestier Khalsa FC: only games against sides at Young Lions FC's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Young Lions FC Under 1.5 goals (Balestier Khalsa FC's own games don't back it (1 of 5))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–3 8.1%
Young Lions FC goals →
Balestier Khalsa FC goals ↓
0-02%
1-01%
2-01%
3-00.4%
4-00.1%
5-00.0%
0-14%
1-16%
2-13%
3-11%
4-10.4%
5-10.1%
0-27%
1-28%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-37%
1-38%
2-35%
3-32%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-45%
1-46%
2-44%
3-41%
4-40.4%
5-40.1%
0-53%
1-54%
2-52%
3-50.8%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
YOUNG LIONS FCWLLLDLLLLL0.40 PPG
BALESTIER KHALSA FCWLLWWWLLWD1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
YOUNG LIONS FC HOMExBALESTIER KHALSA FC AWAY
0.70SCORED A GAME2.103.50CONCEDED A GAME1.8010%CLEAN SHEETS20%25%FAILED TO SCORE50%3.10CORNERS A GAME5.602.50CARDS A GAME2.50
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
YOUNG LIONS FC 1 · 11%DRAW 0BALESTIER KHALSA FC 8 · 89%
7 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
7 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-04-08Young Lions FC 1 – 3 Balestier Khalsa FC
2023-07-12Young Lions FC 2 – 4 Balestier Khalsa FC
2024-06-29Young Lions FC 2 – 3 Balestier Khalsa FC
2024-08-31Young Lions FC 2 – 7 Balestier Khalsa FC
2025-01-25Young Lions FC 3 – 2 Balestier Khalsa FC
2025-05-03Young Lions FC 0 – 4 Balestier Khalsa FC
2025-09-21Young Lions FC 1 – 2 Balestier Khalsa FC
2026-02-13Young Lions FC 1 – 3 Balestier Khalsa FC
TRENDS
Young Lions FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Balestier Khalsa FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Young Lions FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Balestier Khalsa FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount