Sign In
NETHERLANDS - TWEEDE DIVISIE
De Treffers Groesbeek crestDTDET
17:00Sat 24 Oct
JONJong Sparta Rotterdam crestJS

De Treffers Groesbeek vs Jong Sparta Rotterdam

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
87
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
De Treffers Groesbeek crestDTvJong Sparta Rotterdam crestJS
Double Chance: De Treffers…
De Treffers Groesbeek v Jong Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands - Tweede… · 17:00
1.14odds
88%book
-1edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKJong Sparta Rotterdam Over 0.5 goals · 81.7% · @1.31
Book 76% · Us 82% +6
Backed by

Jong Sparta Rotterdam scored in 5 of 5 away · De Treffers Groesbeek conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Tweede Divisie. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 17:00 Lagos time.

Form. De Treffers Groesbeek have won six, drawn three and lost one of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W W. Jong Sparta Rotterdam have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L W D.

The numbers. De Treffers Groesbeek score 3.2 and concede 0.6 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. De Treffers Groesbeek average 5.2 corners and 1.7 cards a game. Jong Sparta Rotterdam score 2.4 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Jong Sparta Rotterdam average 7.0 corners and 2.0 cards a game.

The read. De Treffers Groesbeek to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make De Treffers Groesbeek the likelier winners; De Treffers Groesbeek are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour De Treffers Groesbeek. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 75%.

The bets. Best bet: De Treffers Groesbeek or Draw at 1.14, 87% on the records (De Treffers Groesbeek unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home; Jong Sparta Rotterdam failed to win 4 of 5 away). Full cover: Jong Sparta Rotterdam Over 0.5 Goals at 1.31. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Jong Sparta Rotterdam Under 1.5 goals (Jong Sparta Rotterdam's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: De Treffers Groesbeek 2-1 Jong Sparta Rotterdam (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
De Treffers Groesbeek or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DET 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)100%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
DET 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)94.4%
De Treffers Groesbeek scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam trailed or failed to win in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.22
DET 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
Double Chance: De Treffers Groesbeek or DrawMAININ CODES
1.14
DET 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
De Treffers Groesbeek unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DET 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 4 of 5 (80%)75.6%
De Treffers Groesbeek scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam trailed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.12
DET 3 of 5 (60%) · JON 4 of 5 (80%)75%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.19
DET 6 of 7 (86%) · JON 4 of 7 (57%)71.4%
De Treffers Groesbeek won 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Jong Sparta Rotterdam lost 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 71% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · won 5, refunded 4, lost 1
De Treffers Groesbeek or draw and both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
DET 3 of 5 (60%) · JON 4 of 5 (80%)68.3%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
DET 3 of 5 (60%) · JON 3 of 5 (60%)61.7%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DET 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)100%
De Treffers Groesbeek: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.27
DET 3 of 5 (60%) · JON 4 of 5 (80%)75%
De Treffers Groesbeek: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.39
DET 3 of 5 (60%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)80%
De Treffers Groesbeek: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: both scored in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK GOALS
De Treffers Groesbeek Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DET 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)98.3%
De Treffers Groesbeek scored in 5 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek Over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.29
DET 3 of 5 (60%) · JON 4 of 5 (80%)70%
De Treffers Groesbeek scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · Jong Sparta Rotterdam conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
JONG SPARTA ROTTERDAM GOALS
Jong Sparta Rotterdam Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.31
DET 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 3 of 5 (60%)81.7%
Jong Sparta Rotterdam scored in 5 of 5 away · De Treffers Groesbeek conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · Jong Sparta Rotterdam: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Sparta Rotterdam's level
Left off the list: Jong Sparta Rotterdam Under 1.5 goals (Jong Sparta Rotterdam's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 8.8%
De Treffers Groesbeek goals →
Jong Sparta Rotterdam goals ↓
0-02%
1-05%
2-06%
3-05%
4-03%
5-02%
0-12%
1-17%
2-19%
3-18%
4-15%
5-12%
0-22%
1-25%
2-26%
3-25%
4-23%
5-22%
0-30.9%
1-32%
2-33%
3-32%
4-32%
5-30.8%
0-40.3%
1-40.8%
2-41.0%
3-40.8%
4-40.5%
5-40.3%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.3%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEKWWLWWDDDWW2.10 PPG
JONG SPARTA ROTTERDAMLLLWDDDLWW1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK HOMExJONG SPARTA ROTTERDAM AWAY
2.70SCORED A GAME2.501.10CONCEDED A GAME2.1070%BOTH SCORED90%30%CLEAN SHEETS10%5.17CORNERS A GAME7.001.67CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.10POINTS A GAME1.20+1.60GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.40+2.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.02.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.810LEAGUE GAMES10
De Treffers Groesbeek: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
100%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 85/90
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK OR DRAW
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
JONG SPARTA ROTTERDAM OR DRAW
49%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEKxJONG SPARTA ROTTERDAM
5GAMES53.20SCORED A GAME2.400.60CONCEDED A GAME2.203.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
De Treffers Groesbeek have scored in 100% of their games.
Jong Sparta Rotterdam have scored in 100% of their games.
De Treffers Groesbeek kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Jong Sparta Rotterdam kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount