THE READ
Match details. Regionalliga West. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.
Form. FC Lauterach have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W L. SV Lochau have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D L L.
The numbers. FC Lauterach score 2.4 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. FC Lauterach average 3.9 corners and 3.0 cards a game. SV Lochau score one and concede 3.4 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. SV Lochau average 4.3 corners and 3.0 cards a game.
The case against. SV Lochau's record still gives them 25% to win.
The read. FC Lauterach to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Lauterach the likelier winners; FC Lauterach are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Lauterach. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 88%.
The bets. Best bet: FC Lauterach or Draw at 1.29, 75% on the records (FC Lauterach unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; SV Lochau failed to win 4 of 5 away). Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); FC Lauterach (Draw No Bet) (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: FC Lauterach 2-1 SV Lochau (8% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Lauterach or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SVL 5 of 5 (100%)98.5%
FC Lauterach: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · SV Lochau: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
FC Lauterach or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SVL 5 of 5 (100%)98.5%
FC Lauterach: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · SV Lochau: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
FC Lauterach or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SVL 5 of 5 (100%)83.5%
FC Lauterach: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · SV Lochau: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
FC Lauterach or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SVL 5 of 6 (83%)82.2%
FC Lauterach scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · SV Lochau trailed or failed to win in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
FC Lauterach or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SVL 4 of 5 (80%)78.1%
FC Lauterach: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · SV Lochau: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
Double Chance: FC Lauterach or DrawMAININ CODES
1.29
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SVL 4 of 5 (80%)78.1%
FC Lauterach unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · SV Lochau failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
FC Lauterach 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SVL 5 of 6 (83%)76.7%
FC Lauterach scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · SV Lochau trailed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
FC Lauterach Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 2 of 5 (40%) · SVL 4 of 5 (80%)54.4%
FC Lauterach: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · SV Lochau: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
FC Lauterach to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
FCL 2 of 5 (40%) · SVL 4 of 5 (80%)54.4%
FC Lauterach won 2 of 5 at home · SV Lochau lost 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
GOALS
no price yet
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SVL 5 of 5 (100%)100%
FC Lauterach: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · SV Lochau: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
no price yet
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SVL 5 of 5 (100%)98.5%
FC Lauterach: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · SV Lochau: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
no price yet
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SVL 5 of 5 (100%)83.5%
FC Lauterach: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · SV Lochau: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SVL 3 of 5 (60%)70.4%
FC Lauterach: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · SV Lochau: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
FC LAUTERACH GOALS
FC Lauterach Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SVL 5 of 5 (100%)98.5%
FC Lauterach scored in 5 of 5 at home · SV Lochau conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
FC Lauterach Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 3 of 5 (60%) · SVL 4 of 5 (80%)66%
FC Lauterach scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · SV Lochau conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level
SV LOCHAU GOALS
SV Lochau Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 3 of 5 (60%) · SVL 4 of 5 (80%)71.9%
SV Lochau scored in 3 of 5 away · FC Lauterach conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · SV Lochau: only games against sides at FC Lauterach's level · FC Lauterach: only games against sides at SV Lochau's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); FC Lauterach (Draw No Bet) (the numbers (80%) and the records (59%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it)
TRENDS
FC Lauterach have scored in 90% of their games.
SV Lochau have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Lauterach kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
SV Lochau kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.