Sign In
THAILAND - THAI LEAGUE 1
Ratchaburi FC crestRFRAT
13:30Sat 24 Oct
CHOChonburi FC crestCF

Ratchaburi FC vs Chonburi FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Ratchaburi FC crestRFvChonburi FC crestCF
Double Chance: Ratchaburi FC or Draw
Ratchaburi FC v Chonburi FC
Thailand - Thai League 1 · 13:30
1.15odds
87%book
-2edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Thai League 1, Regular Season - 6. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 Lagos time. It is played at Dragon Solar Park, Ratchaburi.

What's at stake. Ratchaburi FC are 4th on 10 points after 5 games, 2 points behind Port FC, level on points with Uthai Thani. A win would take them above Port FC. Chonburi FC are 16th on 0 points after 5 games, 1 point behind Rasi Salai United. A win would take them above Rasi Salai United.

Form. Ratchaburi FC have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W D D. Chonburi FC have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L L.

The numbers. Ratchaburi FC score 3.6 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Ratchaburi FC average 11.0 shots (5.5 on target), 7.7 corners and 1.5 cards a game, with 56% of the ball. Chonburi FC score 1.2 and concede 1.5 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. Chonburi FC average 12.6 shots (4.4 on target), 5.5 corners and 2.3 cards a game, with 56% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Ratchaburi FC have won four, drawn three and lost three. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Ratchaburi FC won three and Chonburi FC won one. The last time they met, on 11 Jan 2026, it finished Ratchaburi FC 1-0 Chonburi FC: Ratchaburi FC had 8 shots to 16, 50% of the ball, four yellow cards.

The read. Ratchaburi FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Ratchaburi FC the likelier winners; Ratchaburi FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Ratchaburi FC; the meetings favour Ratchaburi FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 52%.

The bets. Best bet: Ratchaburi FC or Draw at 1.15, 82% on the records (Ratchaburi FC unbeaten in 6 of 7; Chonburi FC failed to win 8 of 10). Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Ratchaburi FC are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Ratchaburi FC are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Ratchaburi FC 2-1 Chonburi FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Ratchaburi FC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.10
RAT 7 of 7 (100%) · CHO 9 of 10 (90%)96.8%
Ratchaburi FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Ratchaburi FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAT 7 of 7 (100%) · CHO 9 of 10 (90%)96.8%
Ratchaburi FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Ratchaburi FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.22
RAT 6 of 7 (86%) · CHO 9 of 10 (90%)88.4%
Ratchaburi FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 6 · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Ratchaburi FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.11
RAT 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 5 of 6 (83%)87.8%
Ratchaburi FC scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC trailed or failed to win in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Double Chance: Ratchaburi FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.15
RAT 6 of 7 (86%) · CHO 8 of 10 (80%)84.7%
Ratchaburi FC unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC failed to win 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 5 of 6 · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Ratchaburi FC 1UPIN CODES
1.28
RAT 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 5 of 6 (83%)84.1%
Ratchaburi FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC trailed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Ratchaburi FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.21
RAT 5 of 6 (83%) · CHO 6 of 8 (75%)82.9%
Ratchaburi FC won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Chonburi FC lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 4 of 5 · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level · won 6, refunded 2, lost 1
Ratchaburi FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.28
RAT 6 of 7 (86%) · CHO 7 of 10 (70%)75.1%
Ratchaburi FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Ratchaburi FCPAGE ONLY
1.34
RAT 6 of 7 (86%) · CHO 6 of 10 (60%)71.3%
Ratchaburi FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Ratchaburi FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.75
RAT 5 of 7 (71%) · CHO 6 of 10 (60%)69.6%
Ratchaburi FC won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 66% · H2H 4 of 6 · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Ratchaburi FCLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
RAT 3 of 5 (60%) · CHO 4 of 6 (67%)64.4%
Ratchaburi FC scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC trailed by 2 or lost in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Ratchaburi FC or Draw & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.34
RAT 4 of 7 (57%) · CHO 5 of 10 (50%)54.9%
Ratchaburi FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 54% · H2H 2 of 6 · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Ratchaburi FC: in the last 10 meetings, Ratchaburi FC won 4, Chonburi FC won 3 and 3
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAT 7 of 7 (100%) · CHO 9 of 10 (90%)94.4%
Ratchaburi FC: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.21
RAT 5 of 7 (71%) · CHO 7 of 10 (70%)80.9%
Ratchaburi FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 3 of 6 · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
RAT 4 of 7 (57%) · CHO 6 of 10 (60%)53.6%
Ratchaburi FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 59% · H2H 2 of 6 · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
RATCHABURI FC GOALS
Ratchaburi FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
RAT 7 of 7 (100%) · CHO 9 of 10 (90%)87%
Ratchaburi FC scored in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
CHONBURI FC GOALS
Chonburi FC Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.26
RAT 6 of 10 (60%) · CHO 6 of 7 (86%)78.8%
Chonburi FC scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ratchaburi FC conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 5 of 6 · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level
Chonburi FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
RAT 6 of 10 (60%) · CHO 4 of 7 (57%)53.3%
Chonburi FC scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ratchaburi FC conceded in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 59% · H2H 3 of 6 · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.18
RAT 6 of 7 (86%) · CHO 7 of 10 (70%)79.2%
Ratchaburi FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.28
RAT 6 of 7 (86%) · CHO 7 of 10 (70%)70.9%
Ratchaburi FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Ratchaburi FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Ratchaburi FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Ratchaburi FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Ratchaburi FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Ratchaburi FC goals →
Chonburi FC goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-011%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.8%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
RATCHABURI FCWWLWLDDWLW1.70 PPG
CHONBURI FCWLDDWLLLLL0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
RATCHABURI FC HOMExCHONBURI FC AWAY
2.30SCORED A GAME1.201.30CONCEDED A GAME1.5030%CLEAN SHEETS10%0%FAILED TO SCORE40%7.70CORNERS A GAME5.501.50CARDS A GAME2.30
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
RATCHABURI FC OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.00POINTS A GAME0.00+1.40GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.00+0.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.82.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.05LEAGUE GAMES5
Ratchaburi FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
RATCHABURI FC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
70%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
61%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
80%
NO · 85/90
RATCHABURI FC OR DRAW
84%
OKAY · 80/85
CHONBURI FC OR DRAW
22%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
RATCHABURI FCxCHONBURI FC
5GAMES52.20SCORED A GAME0.800.80CONCEDED A GAME1.803.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%2.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–12.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
RATCHABURI FC 4 · 40%DRAW 3CHONBURI FC 3 · 30%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2020-11-01Ratchaburi FC 2 – 3 Chonburi FC
2021-03-07Ratchaburi FC 0 – 0 Chonburi FC
2021-11-28Ratchaburi FC 0 – 3 Chonburi FC
2022-04-30Ratchaburi FC 2 – 2 Chonburi FC
2022-10-23Ratchaburi FC 1 – 1 Chonburi FC
2023-03-19Ratchaburi FC 2 – 1 Chonburi FC
2023-11-05Ratchaburi FC 1 – 2 Chonburi FC
2024-04-07Ratchaburi FC 1 – 0 Chonburi FC
TRENDS
Ratchaburi FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Chonburi FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Ratchaburi FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Chonburi FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount