Sign In
BELGIUM - PRO LEAGUE
Club Brugge crestCBCLU
16:00Sun 25 Oct
STTSt. Truidense VV crestST

Club Brugge vs St. Truidense VV

CLASS A
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
92
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class A
Club Brugge crestCBvSt. Truidense VV crestST
Double Chance: Club Brugge or Draw
Club Brugge v St. Truidense VV
Belgium - Pro League · 16:00
1.10odds
91%book
+1edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Pro League, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sun 25 Oct, 16:00 Lagos time. It is played at Jan Breydelstadion, Brugge. The referee is N. Verboomen.

What's at stake. Club Brugge are 2nd on 21 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Gent, level on points with Charleroi. A win would take them above Gent. St. Truidense VV are 13th on 8 points after 8 games, 2 points behind SK Beveren, 1 point clear of RAAL La Louvière. A win would take them above SK Beveren.

Form. Club Brugge have won eight, drawn none and lost two of their last ten, 2.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. St. Truidense VV have won five, drawn none and lost five of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W L L.

The numbers. Club Brugge score 2.2 and concede 0.7 a game in their last six at home, with four clean sheets. Club Brugge average 14.7 shots (6.7 on target), 6.1 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 64% of the ball. St. Truidense VV score two and concede 2.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. St. Truidense VV average 12.8 shots (4.8 on target), 5.3 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 56% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Club Brugge have won four, drawn three and lost three. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, Club Brugge won three and St. Truidense VV won one. The last time they met, on 9 May 2026, it finished Club Brugge 2-0 St. Truidense VV: Club Brugge had 25 shots to 7, 61% of the ball, one yellow card.

The case against. St. Truidense VV's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. Club Brugge to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Club Brugge the likelier winners; Club Brugge are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Club Brugge; the meetings favour Club Brugge. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 67%. Six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Club Brugge or Draw at 1.11, 89% on the records (Club Brugge unbeaten in 5 of 6; St. Truidense VV failed to win 4 of 6). Backup: Club Brugge or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.11. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Club Brugge are a clear winner, no Unders); Club Brugge Over 1.5 goals (Club Brugge's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); St. Truidense VV Under 1.5 goals (St. Truidense VV's own games don't back it (3 of 6)). Predicted score: Club Brugge 2-1 St. Truidense VV (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Club Brugge or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
CLU 6 of 6 (100%) · STT 6 of 6 (100%)100%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CLU 6 of 6 (100%) · STT 6 of 6 (100%)100%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Double Chance: Club Brugge or DrawMAININ CODES
1.10
CLU 5 of 6 (83%) · STT 4 of 6 (67%)92.5%
Club Brugge unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV failed to win 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.12
CLU 5 of 6 (83%) · STT 4 of 6 (67%)91.2%
Club Brugge won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · St. Truidense VV lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 5 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level · won 8, refunded 0, lost 3
Club Brugge 1UPIN CODES
1.14
CLU 4 of 5 (80%) · STT 5 of 6 (83%)82.1%
Club Brugge scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV trailed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
1X2 - 2UP: Club BruggeIN CODES
1.28
CLU 4 of 5 (80%) · STT 5 of 6 (83%)82.1%
Club Brugge scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge to WinIN CODES
1.31
CLU 5 of 6 (83%) · STT 4 of 6 (67%)79%
Club Brugge won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.20
CLU 3 of 6 (50%) · STT 4 of 6 (67%)77.9%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.18
CLU 5 of 6 (83%) · STT 4 of 6 (67%)77.1%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge Win & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.42
CLU 3 of 6 (50%) · STT 4 of 6 (67%)75.2%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 4 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Club BruggePAGE ONLY
1.20
CLU 5 of 6 (83%) · STT 4 of 6 (67%)72.9%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge or draw and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.47
CLU 3 of 6 (50%) · STT 2 of 6 (33%)58.6%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: the bet landed in 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 42% · H2H 3 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level · rule 2: the meetings back Club Brugge: in the last 10 meetings, Club Brugge won 4, St. Truidense VV wo
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.10
CLU 4 of 6 (67%) · STT 6 of 6 (100%)91.6%
Club Brugge: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
CLU 4 of 6 (67%) · STT 4 of 6 (67%)76.8%
Club Brugge: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 4 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.19
CLU 6 of 6 (100%) · STT 5 of 6 (83%)93.8%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.12
CLU 4 of 6 (67%) · STT 6 of 6 (100%)87.5%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
2nd Half - Brugge Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.25
CLU 3 of 6 (50%) · STT 5 of 6 (83%)75%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsIN CODES
1.29
CLU 5 of 6 (83%) · STT 4 of 6 (67%)75%
Club Brugge's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · St. Truidense VV's games: over 2.5 cards in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Club Brugge: only games against sides at St. Truidense VV's level · St. Truidense VV: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Club Brugge are a clear winner - no Unders); Club Brugge Over 1.5 goals (Club Brugge's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); St. Truidense VV Under 1.5 goals (St. Truidense VV's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 5.5 Goals (Club Brugge are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.6%
Club Brugge goals →
St. Truidense VV goals ↓
0-05%
1-09%
2-011%
3-09%
4-05%
5-02%
0-13%
1-19%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-21%
1-23%
2-24%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.9%
0-30.4%
1-31.0%
2-31%
3-30.9%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.1%
1-40.2%
2-40.2%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CLUB BRUGGEWLWLWWWWWW2.40 PPG
ST. TRUIDENSE VVLWLWLLLWWW1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CLUB BRUGGE HOMExST. TRUIDENSE VV AWAY
2.30SCORED A GAME2.001.00CONCEDED A GAME1.7050%CLEAN SHEETS30%0%FAILED TO SCORE38%6.10CORNERS A GAME5.302.50CARDS A GAME2.002.44xG1.851.24xG AGAINST1.71
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
CLUB BRUGGE TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
CLUB BRUGGE OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.57POINTS A GAME1.17+1.71GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.17+2.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-0.32.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.27LEAGUE GAMES6
Club Brugge: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
CLUB BRUGGE 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
79%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
67%
NO · 85/90
CLUB BRUGGE OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
ST. TRUIDENSE VV OR DRAW
25%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CLUB BRUGGExST. TRUIDENSE VV
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME2.200.80CONCEDED A GAME2.003.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE40%5.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.010.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES8.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
CLUB BRUGGE 4 · 40%DRAW 3ST. TRUIDENSE VV 3 · 30%
7 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
10 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-12-21Club Brugge 1 – 4 St. Truidense VV
2023-01-19Club Brugge 1 – 1 St. Truidense VV
2023-10-01Club Brugge 1 – 1 St. Truidense VV
2024-03-17Club Brugge 1 – 2 St. Truidense VV
2024-11-23Club Brugge 7 – 0 St. Truidense VV
2025-02-15Club Brugge 2 – 2 St. Truidense VV
2025-09-21Club Brugge 2 – 0 St. Truidense VV
2025-12-06Club Brugge 2 – 3 St. Truidense VV
TRENDS
Club Brugge have scored in 100% of their games.
St. Truidense VV have scored in 70% of their games.
Club Brugge kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
St. Truidense VV kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount