Sign In
NETHERLANDS - EERSTE DIVISIE
FC Dordrecht crestFDFCD
15:30Sat 24 Oct
VVVVVV Venlo crestVV

FC Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
83
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
FC Dordrecht crestFDvVVV Venlo crestVV
Over 1.5 Goals
FC Dordrecht v VVV Venlo
Netherlands - Eerste… · 15:30
1.13odds
88%book
-5edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKFC Dordrecht Under 1.5 goals · 60.9% · @1.70
Book 59% · Us 61% +2
Backed by

FC Dordrecht scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VVV Venlo conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 15:30 Lagos time. It is played at GN Bouw Stadion, Dordrecht.

What's at stake. FC Dordrecht are 4th on 0 points after 0 games, level on points with Den Bosch, level on points with FC Eindhoven. A win would take them above Den Bosch. VVV Venlo are 2nd on 0 points after 0 games, level on points with De Graafschap, level on points with Den Bosch. A win would take them above De Graafschap.

Form. FC Dordrecht have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D W L. In this competition FC Dordrecht have gone W L D W L L. VVV Venlo have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W L W. In this competition VVV Venlo have gone D W W L W W.

The numbers. FC Dordrecht score 1.2 and concede 2.6 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. FC Dordrecht average 13.6 shots (4.0 on target), 4.4 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 50% of the ball. VVV Venlo score 2.4 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. VVV Venlo average 17.5 shots (6.8 on target), 6.5 corners and 1.5 cards a game, with 51% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FC Dordrecht have won five, drawn none and lost five. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, FC Dordrecht won three and VVV Venlo won one. The last time they met, on 19 Dec 2025, it finished FC Dordrecht 1-3 VVV Venlo: FC Dordrecht had 23 shots to 13, 52% of the ball, three yellow cards.

The case against. FC Dordrecht's record still gives them 37% to win.

The read. VVV Venlo to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make VVV Venlo the likelier winners; VVV Venlo are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour VVV Venlo. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 73%. Six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.13, 80% on the records (FC Dordrecht: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10; VVV Venlo: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.14. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (VVV Venlo are a clear winner, no Unders); 1X2 - 2UP: VVV Venlo (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (VVV Venlo are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: FC Dordrecht 1-2 VVV Venlo (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
VVV Venlo or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · VVV 9 of 10 (90%)93.1%
VVV Venlo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · FC Dordrecht: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level
VVV Venlo or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · VVV 8 of 10 (80%)86.2%
VVV Venlo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · FC Dordrecht: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level
VVV Venlo win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.14
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · VVV 9 of 10 (90%)85.8%
VVV Venlo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · FC Dordrecht: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 3 of 6 · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level
VVV Venlo (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
FCD 3 of 5 (60%) · VVV 6 of 8 (75%)70.8%
VVV Venlo won 3 of 5 away (draws left out) · FC Dordrecht lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 2 of 6 · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level · won 6, refunded 0, lost 3
VVV Venlo or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.23
FCD 3 of 5 (60%) · VVV 3 of 5 (60%)70%
VVV Venlo scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 3 of 5 away · FC Dordrecht trailed or failed to win in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
VVV Venlo to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.52
FCD 4 of 5 (80%) · VVV 7 of 10 (70%)70%
VVV Venlo: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · FC Dordrecht: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level
VVV Venlo or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
FCD 7 of 10 (70%) · VVV 3 of 5 (60%)64.7%
FC Dordrecht: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VVV Venlo: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level
VVV Venlo 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
FCD 3 of 5 (60%) · VVV 3 of 5 (60%)63.3%
VVV Venlo scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 away · FC Dordrecht trailed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
VVV Venlo to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
2.15
FCD 3 of 5 (60%) · VVV 6 of 10 (60%)59.3%
VVV Venlo won 3 of 5 away · FC Dordrecht lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 2 of 6 · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level
VVV Venlo or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.05
FCD 6 of 10 (60%) · VVV 2 of 5 (40%)54.8%
FC Dordrecht: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VVV Venlo: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 2 of 6 · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level
VVV Venlo win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.70
FCD 2 of 5 (40%) · VVV 5 of 10 (50%)50.4%
VVV Venlo: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · FC Dordrecht: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 2 of 6 · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.13
FCD 8 of 10 (80%) · VVV 5 of 5 (100%)82.9%
FC Dordrecht: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VVV Venlo: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
FCD 7 of 10 (70%) · VVV 4 of 5 (80%)62.7%
FC Dordrecht: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VVV Venlo: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level
FC DORDRECHT GOALS
FC Dordrecht Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.22
FCD 7 of 10 (70%) · VVV 3 of 5 (60%)70%
FC Dordrecht scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VVV Venlo conceded in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level
FC Dordrecht Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.70
FCD 7 of 10 (70%) · VVV 3 of 5 (60%)60.9%
FC Dordrecht scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VVV Venlo conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level
VVV VENLO GOALS
VVV Venlo Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.14
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · VVV 9 of 10 (90%)83.7%
VVV Venlo scored in 5 of 5 away · FC Dordrecht conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 3 of 6 · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.14
FCD 8 of 10 (80%) · VVV 5 of 5 (100%)91.3%
FC Dordrecht: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VVV Venlo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
FCD 9 of 10 (90%) · VVV 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
FC Dordrecht: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VVV Venlo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level
2nd Half - VVV Venlo Over/Under: Over 0.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · VVV 8 of 10 (80%)69%
VVV Venlo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · FC Dordrecht: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 1 of 6 · on half-time scores · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCD 7 of 8 (88%) · VVV 6 of 8 (75%)81.3%
FC Dordrecht's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VVV Venlo's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · FC Dordrecht: only games against sides at VVV Venlo's level · VVV Venlo: only games against sides at FC Dordrecht's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (VVV Venlo are a clear winner - no Unders); 1X2 - 2UP: VVV Venlo (the numbers (48%) and the records (60%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (VVV Venlo are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.3%
FC Dordrecht goals →
VVV Venlo goals ↓
0-06%
1-06%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.6%
5-00.2%
0-18%
1-112%
2-17%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.9%
5-20.2%
0-34%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.6%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.6%
1-50.7%
2-50.5%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC DORDRECHTDLLLLLWDLW0.80 PPG
VVV VENLOWWWLWWLWWD2.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC DORDRECHT HOMExVVV VENLO AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME2.702.60CONCEDED A GAME1.4010%CLEAN SHEETS40%27%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.38CORNERS A GAME6.503.00CARDS A GAME1.501.20xG2.191.97xG AGAINST1.83
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
VVV VENLO TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
DRAW OR VVV VENLO (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME2.00-1.18GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.09+0.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.61.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.011LEAGUE GAMES11
VVV Venlo: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
81%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
66%
NO · 85/90
FC DORDRECHT OR DRAW
35%
NO · 80/85
VVV VENLO OR DRAW
61%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC DORDRECHTxVVV VENLO
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME2.402.60CONCEDED A GAME1.604.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC DORDRECHT 5 · 50%DRAW 0VVV VENLO 5 · 50%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-09-05FC Dordrecht 0 – 1 VVV Venlo
2022-01-30FC Dordrecht 2 – 4 VVV Venlo
2022-10-14FC Dordrecht 1 – 0 VVV Venlo
2023-02-17FC Dordrecht 1 – 2 VVV Venlo
2023-12-08FC Dordrecht 1 – 3 VVV Venlo
2024-02-16FC Dordrecht 1 – 0 VVV Venlo
2024-10-18FC Dordrecht 3 – 2 VVV Venlo
2025-03-14FC Dordrecht 4 – 0 VVV Venlo
TRENDS
FC Dordrecht have scored in 70% of their games.
VVV Venlo have scored in 100% of their games.
FC Dordrecht kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
VVV Venlo kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount