Match details. 2. Liga. Kick-off is Fri 23 Oct, 17:30 Lagos time.
Form. Young Violets Wien have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W L W. SK Sturm Graz II have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D D W.
The numbers. Young Violets Wien score two and concede 1.5 a game in their last six at home, with one clean sheet. Young Violets Wien average 9.9 shots (4.9 on target), 4.1 corners and 2.5 cards a game. SK Sturm Graz II score 1.7 and concede 2.5 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. SK Sturm Graz II average 12.6 shots (5.0 on target), 6.3 corners and 3.2 cards a game.
The case against. SK Sturm Graz II's record still gives them 28% to win.
The read. Young Violets Wien to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Young Violets Wien the likelier winners; Young Violets Wien are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Young Violets Wien. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 79%.
The bets. Best bet: Young Violets Wien or Draw at 1.40, 72% on the records (Young Violets Wien unbeaten in 4 of 6 at home; SK Sturm Graz II failed to win 8 of 10). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18 (97%). Full cover: SK Sturm Graz II Over 0.5 Goals at 1.23. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); SK Sturm Graz II Under 1.5 goals (Young Violets Wien's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Young Violets Wien 2-1 SK Sturm Graz II (8% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Young Violets Wien or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
YOU 6 of 6 (100%) · SKS 10 of 10 (100%)100%
Young Violets Wien: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
Young Violets Wien or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.19
YOU 5 of 6 (83%) · SKS 10 of 10 (100%)92.8%
Young Violets Wien: the bet landed in 5 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
Young Violets Wien or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.31
YOU 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 4 of 6 (67%)82.2%
Young Violets Wien scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II trailed or failed to win in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
1X2 - 2UP: Young Violets WienHELD · the odds board 44%
2.26
YOU 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 4 of 6 (67%)72.2%
Young Violets Wien scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II trailed by 2 or lost in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
Double Chance: Young Violets Wien or DrawMAININ CODES
1.48
YOU 4 of 6 (67%) · SKS 8 of 10 (80%)72.2%
Young Violets Wien unbeaten in 4 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II failed to win 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
Young Violets Wien or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
YOU 4 of 6 (67%) · SKS 8 of 10 (80%)68.9%
Young Violets Wien: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
Young Violets Wien (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.72
YOU 3 of 5 (60%) · SKS 6 of 8 (75%)66.8%
Young Violets Wien won 3 of 5 at home (draws left out) · SK Sturm Graz II lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 65% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level · won 6, refunded 2, lost 2
Young Violets Wien to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
2.30
YOU 3 of 6 (50%) · SKS 6 of 10 (60%)55%
Young Violets Wien won 3 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
Young Violets Wien Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
2.60
YOU 3 of 6 (50%) · SKS 6 of 10 (60%)51.7%
Young Violets Wien: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
Young Violets Wien or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.35
YOU 3 of 6 (50%) · SKS 6 of 10 (60%)51.7%
Young Violets Wien: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
YOU 6 of 6 (100%) · SKS 10 of 10 (100%)100%
Young Violets Wien: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.16
YOU 6 of 6 (100%) · SKS 10 of 10 (100%)96.7%
Young Violets Wien: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.53
YOU 5 of 6 (83%) · SKS 8 of 10 (80%)79.4%
Young Violets Wien: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
YOU 4 of 6 (67%) · SKS 7 of 10 (70%)67.2%
Young Violets Wien: both scored in 4 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
YOUNG VIOLETS WIEN GOALS
Young Violets Wien Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.19
YOU 5 of 6 (83%) · SKS 10 of 10 (100%)92.8%
Young Violets Wien scored in 5 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II conceded in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
SK STURM GRAZ II GOALS
SK Sturm Graz II Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.19
YOU 7 of 10 (70%) · SKS 5 of 6 (83%)74.4%
SK Sturm Graz II scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Young Violets Wien conceded in 5 of 6 at home · both last 10: 70% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.16
YOU 6 of 6 (100%) · SKS 9 of 10 (90%)91.7%
Young Violets Wien: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · on half-time scores · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
CORNERS
Over 7.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
YOU 5 of 6 (83%) · SKS 8 of 10 (80%)82.8%
Young Violets Wien's games: over 7.5 corners in 5 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II's games: over 7.5 corners in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
YOU 5 of 6 (83%) · SKS 7 of 10 (70%)76.1%
Young Violets Wien's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 at home · SK Sturm Graz II's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Young Violets Wien: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at Young Violets Wien's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); SK Sturm Graz II Under 1.5 goals (Young Violets Wien's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–18.4%
Young Violets Wien goals →
SK Sturm Graz II goals ↓
0-02%
1-04%
2-05%
3-04%
4-02%
5-01%
0-12%
1-17%
2-18%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-22%
1-26%
2-27%
3-25%
4-23%
5-22%
0-31%
1-33%
2-34%
3-33%
4-32%
5-30.8%
0-40.5%
1-41%
2-41%
3-41%
4-40.7%
5-40.3%
0-50.2%
1-50.4%
2-50.5%
3-50.4%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
YOUNG VIOLETS WIENLLWWLWLWWD1.60 PPG
SK STURM GRAZ IILLWLLWDDLL0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
YOUNG VIOLETS WIEN HOMExSK STURM GRAZ II AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME1.701.50CONCEDED A GAME2.5030%CLEAN SHEETS0%4.10CORNERS A GAME6.302.50CARDS A GAME3.20
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.29POINTS A GAME0.29+1.14GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.71–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+5.42.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.47LEAGUE GAMES7
Young Violets Wien: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
YOUNG VIOLETS WIEN 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
66%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
87%
OKAY · 85/90
YOUNG VIOLETS WIEN OR DRAW
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
SK STURM GRAZ II OR DRAW
32%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
YOUNG VIOLETS WIENxSK STURM GRAZ II
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME1.401.00CONCEDED A GAME2.603.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.2–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Young Violets Wien have scored in 90% of their games.
SK Sturm Graz II have scored in 70% of their games.
Young Violets Wien kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
SK Sturm Graz II kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards