Sign In
SWITZERLAND - SUPER LEAGUE
Servette Geneva crestSGSER
17:00Sat 24 Oct
FCVFC Vaduz crestFV

Servette Geneva vs FC Vaduz

CLASS A
THE BETLIVELY · NOT IN CODES
77
DRAW NO BET
Class A
Servette Geneva crestSGvFC Vaduz crestFV
Servette Geneva (Draw No Bet)
Servette Geneva v FC Vaduz
Switzerland - Super… · 17:00
1.40odds
71%book
+6edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Super League, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 17:00 Lagos time. It is played at Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz, a neutral ground.

What's at stake. Servette Geneva are 6th on 13 points after 10 games, 1 point behind FC Zurich, level on points with FC Basel 1893. A win would take them above FC Zurich. FC Vaduz are 10th on 9 points after 10 games, 1 point behind FC Thun, 1 point clear of Grasshoppers. A win would take them above FC Thun.

Form. Servette Geneva have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W L. In this competition Servette Geneva have gone W L W W L L. FC Vaduz have won three, drawn none and lost seven of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L W L. In this competition FC Vaduz have gone W L L W L W.

The numbers. Servette Geneva score 1.4 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Servette Geneva average 13.8 shots (4.2 on target), 5.4 corners and 2.9 cards a game, with 46% of the ball. FC Vaduz score 2.1 and concede 2.1 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. FC Vaduz average 14.9 shots (5.5 on target), 3.9 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 57% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Servette Geneva have won five, drawn one and lost four. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Servette Geneva won two, one was drawn and FC Vaduz won one. The last time they met, on 15 May 2021, it finished Servette Geneva 3-1 FC Vaduz: Servette Geneva had 12 shots to 7, 54% of the ball, four yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 69%.

The case against. FC Vaduz's record still gives them 34% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The read. Servette Geneva to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Servette Geneva the likelier winners; Servette Geneva are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Servette Geneva; the meetings favour Servette Geneva. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 69%.

The bets. Best bet: Servette Geneva (Draw No Bet) at 1.40, 69% on the records (Servette Geneva won 4 of 9 (draws left out); FC Vaduz lost 7 of 10 (draws left out)). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.13 (72%). Backup: Servette Geneva or Both Teams Score at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Servette Geneva are a clear winner, no Unders); Servette Geneva Over 1.5 goals (Servette Geneva's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); FC Vaduz Under 1.5 goals (FC Vaduz's own games don't back it (4 of 10)). Predicted score: Servette Geneva 2-1 FC Vaduz (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Servette Geneva or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SER 8 of 10 (80%) · FCV 10 of 10 (100%)94.4%
Servette Geneva: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
Servette Geneva or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.10
SER 7 of 10 (70%) · FCV 9 of 10 (90%)88.8%
Servette Geneva: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
Servette Geneva or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.16
SER 4 of 5 (80%) · FCV 6 of 8 (75%)85%
Servette Geneva scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away
1X2 - 2UP: Servette GenevaSETTLEDHELD · the odds board 53%
1.90
SER 4 of 5 (80%) · FCV 5 of 8 (62%)80.8%
Servette Geneva scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 5 away · rule 2: the meetings back Servette Geneva: in the last 10 meetings, Servette Geneva won 5, FC Vaduz won 4 and 1 was drawn; in the last 4, Servette Geneva won 2, FC Vaduz won 1 and 1 was drawn
Servette Geneva or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.20
SER 6 of 10 (60%) · FCV 10 of 10 (100%)79.3%
Servette Geneva: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
Servette Geneva (Draw No Bet)MAINPAGE ONLY
1.40
SER 4 of 9 (44%) · FCV 7 of 10 (70%)77%
Servette Geneva won 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FC Vaduz lost 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 57% · H2H 4 of 5 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level · won 11, refunded 1, lost 8
Servette Geneva or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.39
SER 4 of 10 (40%) · FCV 7 of 10 (70%)71.6%
Servette Geneva: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
Servette Geneva to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.82
SER 4 of 10 (40%) · FCV 7 of 10 (70%)56.9%
Servette Geneva won 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz lost 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
Servette Geneva win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.25
SER 3 of 10 (30%) · FCV 7 of 10 (70%)53.1%
Servette Geneva: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 2 of 6 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
Servette Geneva or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.84
SER 3 of 10 (30%) · FCV 7 of 10 (70%)53.1%
Servette Geneva: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 2 of 6 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.13
SER 7 of 10 (70%) · FCV 10 of 10 (100%)79.3%
Servette Geneva: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
SER 5 of 10 (50%) · FCV 10 of 10 (100%)53.5%
Servette Geneva: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz: over 2.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
SERVETTE GENEVA GOALS
Servette Geneva Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
SER 7 of 10 (70%) · FCV 9 of 10 (90%)84.3%
Servette Geneva scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
FC VADUZ GOALS
FC Vaduz Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.28
SER 10 of 10 (100%) · FCV 8 of 10 (80%)58.8%
FC Vaduz scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Servette Geneva conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.28
SER 7 of 10 (70%) · FCV 9 of 10 (90%)80.8%
Servette Geneva: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SER 6 of 8 (75%) · FCV 6 of 8 (75%)75%
Servette Geneva's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Vaduz's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC Vaduz's level · FC Vaduz: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Servette Geneva are a clear winner - no Unders); Servette Geneva Over 1.5 goals (Servette Geneva's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); FC Vaduz Under 1.5 goals (FC Vaduz's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (Servette Geneva are a clear winner - no Unders); 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the numbers (71%) and the records (96%) are 25 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.4%
Servette Geneva goals →
FC Vaduz goals ↓
0-09%
1-012%
2-010%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.6%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.9%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.4%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SERVETTE GENEVALLWDLLWWLW1.30 PPG
FC VADUZLLLLWLWLLW0.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SERVETTE GENEVA HOMExFC VADUZ AWAY
1.40SCORED A GAME2.101.30CONCEDED A GAME2.1040%CLEAN SHEETS10%30%FAILED TO SCORE0%5.38CORNERS A GAME3.882.88CARDS A GAME2.501.43xG1.921.47xG AGAINST1.84
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.43POINTS A GAME0.90+0.29GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00-0.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.61.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.27LEAGUE GAMES10
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
68%
NO · 85/90
SERVETTE GENEVA OR DRAW
84%
OKAY · 80/85
FC VADUZ OR DRAW
29%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SERVETTE GENEVAxFC VADUZ
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME1.801.40CONCEDED A GAME1.403.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%40%BOTH SCORE80%4.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.011.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES8.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
SERVETTE GENEVA 5 · 50%DRAW 1FC VADUZ 4 · 40%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2018-03-05Servette Geneva 1 – 2 FC Vaduz
2018-05-05Servette Geneva 0 – 1 FC Vaduz
2018-08-12Servette Geneva 0 – 1 FC Vaduz
2018-11-24Servette Geneva 4 – 1 FC Vaduz
2019-02-02Servette Geneva 2 – 0 FC Vaduz
2019-05-23Servette Geneva 5 – 1 FC Vaduz
2020-12-09Servette Geneva 2 – 0 FC Vaduz
2020-12-23Servette Geneva 1 – 1 FC Vaduz
TRENDS
Servette Geneva have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Vaduz have scored in 100% of their games.
Servette Geneva kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
FC Vaduz kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount