Sign In
AUSTRIA - 2. LIGA
First Vienna FC 1894 crestFVFIR
17:30Fri 23 Oct
FACFAC Wien crestFW

First Vienna FC 1894 vs FAC Wien

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
1UP
Class E
First Vienna FC 1894 crestFVvFAC Wien crestFW
First Vienna FC 1894 1UP
First Vienna FC 1894 v FAC Wien
Austria - 2. Liga · 17:30
1.35odds
74%book
+8edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. 2. Liga. Kick-off is Fri 23 Oct, 17:30 Lagos time.

Form. First Vienna FC 1894 have won eight, drawn one and lost one of their last ten, 2.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. FAC Wien have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W L D.

The numbers. First Vienna FC 1894 score 2.3 and concede 0.9 a game over their last ten, with five clean sheets. First Vienna FC 1894 average 12.7 shots (5.1 on target), 5.9 corners and 2.1 cards a game. FAC Wien score 1.4 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with five clean sheets and three games without a goal. FAC Wien average 11.3 shots (4.6 on target), 4.4 corners and 3.3 cards a game.

The case against. FAC Wien's record still gives them 28% to win.

The read. First Vienna FC 1894 to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make First Vienna FC 1894 the likelier winners; First Vienna FC 1894 are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour First Vienna FC 1894. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 61%.

The bets. Best bet: First Vienna FC 1894 1UP at 1.39, 82% on the records (First Vienna FC 1894 scored first 4 of last 5, led in 5; led in 8 of 9). Leave: FAC Wien Under 1.5 goals (FAC Wien's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: First Vienna FC 1894 2-1 FAC Wien (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
First Vienna FC 1894 or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FIR 9 of 9 (100%) · FAC 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.13
FIR 5 of 5 (100%) · FAC 9 of 9 (100%)85.2%
First Vienna FC 1894 scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien trailed or failed to win in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.28
FIR 9 of 9 (100%) · FAC 6 of 9 (67%)83.3%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 1UPMAININ CODES
1.35
FIR 5 of 5 (100%) · FAC 8 of 9 (89%)81.5%
First Vienna FC 1894 scored first 4 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien trailed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
Double Chance: First Vienna FC 1894 or DrawIN CODES
1.17
FIR 8 of 9 (89%) · FAC 5 of 9 (56%)79.1%
First Vienna FC 1894 unbeaten in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien failed to win 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.14
FIR 9 of 9 (100%) · FAC 5 of 9 (56%)77.8%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.25
FIR 7 of 8 (88%) · FAC 4 of 8 (50%)72.3%
First Vienna FC 1894 won 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FAC Wien lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 1
First Vienna FC 1894 to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.37
FIR 8 of 9 (89%) · FAC 5 of 9 (56%)72.2%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · on half-time scores · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
1X2 - 2UP: First Vienna FC 1894LEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
FIR 5 of 5 (100%) · FAC 7 of 9 (78%)69%
First Vienna FC 1894 scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 5 · led by 2 or won in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
FIR 6 of 9 (67%) · FAC 5 of 9 (56%)61.1%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
FIR 7 of 9 (78%) · FAC 4 of 9 (44%)54.8%
First Vienna FC 1894 won 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien lost 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FIR 9 of 9 (100%) · FAC 9 of 9 (100%)93.5%
First Vienna FC 1894: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.27
FIR 7 of 9 (78%) · FAC 8 of 9 (89%)77.9%
First Vienna FC 1894: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.85
FIR 6 of 9 (67%) · FAC 5 of 9 (56%)53.7%
First Vienna FC 1894: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
FIRST VIENNA FC 1894 GOALS
First Vienna FC 1894 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.14
FIR 9 of 9 (100%) · FAC 5 of 9 (56%)83.4%
First Vienna FC 1894 scored in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien conceded in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.78
FIR 6 of 9 (67%) · FAC 5 of 9 (56%)53.7%
First Vienna FC 1894 scored over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.23
FIR 7 of 9 (78%) · FAC 7 of 9 (78%)77.8%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · on half-time scores · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.36
FIR 7 of 9 (78%) · FAC 6 of 9 (67%)72.2%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · on half-time scores · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FIR 7 of 9 (78%) · FAC 5 of 8 (62%)70.1%
First Vienna FC 1894's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FAC Wien's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at FAC Wien's level · FAC Wien: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
Left off the list: FAC Wien Under 1.5 goals (FAC Wien's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.8%
First Vienna FC 1894 goals →
FAC Wien goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-00.9%
0-15%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11.0%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FIRST VIENNA FC 1894WLDWWWWWWW2.50 PPG
FAC WIENWLDWWDLWLL1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FIRST VIENNA FC 1894 HOMExFAC WIEN AWAY
2.30SCORED A GAME1.400.90CONCEDED A GAME1.4050%CLEAN SHEETS50%5.89CORNERS A GAME4.442.11CARDS A GAME3.33
TRENDS
First Vienna FC 1894 have scored in 100% of their games.
FAC Wien have scored in 70% of their games.
First Vienna FC 1894 kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
FAC Wien kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount