Match details. FA Trophy, 1/128-finals. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.
What's at stake. It is one game, with penalties if it is level.
Form. Ashton United FC have won one, drawn three and lost six of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D D D. Redcar Athletic FC have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W L W. In this competition Redcar Athletic FC have gone W.
The numbers. Ashton United FC score 1.3 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. Ashton United FC average 9.6 shots (1.8 on target), 5.8 corners and 1.6 cards a game. Redcar Athletic FC score two and concede one a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. Redcar Athletic FC average 6.0 shots (2.3 on target), 3.3 corners and 1.3 cards a game.
Head to head. The last time they met, on 17 Oct 2026, it finished Ashton United FC 1-2 Redcar Athletic FC.
The read. Redcar Athletic FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Redcar Athletic FC the likelier winners; Redcar Athletic FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Redcar Athletic FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 74%.
The bets. No bet yet: nothing I'd back is priced yet. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Ashton United FC 1-2 Redcar Athletic FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Redcar Athletic FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ASH 7 of 7 (100%) · RED 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Redcar Athletic FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ashton United FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Redcar Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ashton United FC's level · Ashton United FC: only games against sides at Redcar Athletic FC's level
Redcar Athletic FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.17
ASH 7 of 7 (100%) · RED 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Redcar Athletic FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ashton United FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Redcar Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ashton United FC's level · Ashton United FC: only games against sides at Redcar Athletic FC's level
Redcar Athletic FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.30
ASH 6 of 7 (86%) · RED 7 of 8 (88%)86.6%
Redcar Athletic FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ashton United FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Redcar Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ashton United FC's level · Ashton United FC: only games against sides at Redcar Athletic FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.20
ASH 6 of 8 (75%) · RED 7 of 7 (100%)87.5%
Ashton United FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Redcar Athletic FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Ashton United FC: only games against sides at Redcar Athletic FC's level · Redcar Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ashton United FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.65
ASH 5 of 8 (62%) · RED 6 of 7 (86%)74.1%
Ashton United FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Redcar Athletic FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · Ashton United FC: only games against sides at Redcar Athletic FC's level · Redcar Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ashton United FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesPAGE ONLY
1.58
ASH 5 of 8 (62%) · RED 6 of 7 (86%)74.1%
Ashton United FC: both scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Redcar Athletic FC: both scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · Ashton United FC: only games against sides at Redcar Athletic FC's level · Redcar Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ashton United FC's level
ASHTON UNITED FC GOALS
Ashton United FC Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.33
ASH 5 of 8 (62%) · RED 6 of 7 (86%)74.1%
Ashton United FC scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Redcar Athletic FC conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · Ashton United FC: only games against sides at Redcar Athletic FC's level · Redcar Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ashton United FC's level
Ashton United FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
ASH 5 of 8 (62%) · RED 5 of 7 (71%)67%
Ashton United FC scored under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Redcar Athletic FC conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Ashton United FC: only games against sides at Redcar Athletic FC's level · Redcar Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ashton United FC's level
REDCAR ATHLETIC FC GOALS
Redcar Athletic FC Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.17
ASH 7 of 7 (100%) · RED 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Redcar Athletic FC scored in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ashton United FC conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Redcar Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ashton United FC's level · Ashton United FC: only games against sides at Redcar Athletic FC's level
HALVES
1st Half Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ASH 6 of 8 (75%) · RED 7 of 7 (100%)87.5%
Ashton United FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Redcar Athletic FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · on half-time scores · Ashton United FC: only games against sides at Redcar Athletic FC's level · Redcar Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ashton United FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.7%
Ashton United FC goals →
Redcar Athletic FC goals ↓
0-06%
1-05%
2-03%
3-01%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-18%
1-111%
2-16%
3-13%
4-10.7%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-210%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-35%
1-36%
2-34%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.6%
4-40.2%
5-40.0%
0-50.8%
1-51.0%
2-50.6%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
ASHTON UNITED FCLLWLLDDDLL0.60 PPG
REDCAR ATHLETIC FCWWLDWWLWWW2.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
ASHTON UNITED FC HOMExREDCAR ATHLETIC FC AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME2.101.70CONCEDED A GAME1.1010%CLEAN SHEETS30%29%FAILED TO SCORE13%5.80CORNERS A GAME3.331.60CARDS A GAME1.33
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME2.27-0.29GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.33+0.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–0.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.414LEAGUE GAMES15
Redcar Athletic FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
REDCAR ATHLETIC FC 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
50%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
81%
NO · 85/90
ASHTON UNITED FC OR DRAW
41%
NO · 80/85
REDCAR ATHLETIC FC OR DRAW
84%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (14 and 15 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
ASHTON UNITED FCxREDCAR ATHLETIC FC
7GAMES81.14SCORED A GAME2.251.29CONCEDED A GAME0.752.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.071%OVER 1.5 GOALS88%57%OVER 2.5 GOALS50%43%BOTH SCORE50%3.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–9.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 1
ASHTON UNITED FC 0 · 0%DRAW 0REDCAR ATHLETIC FC 1 · 100%
2026-10-17Ashton United FC 1 – 2 Redcar Athletic FC
TRENDS
Ashton United FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Redcar Athletic FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Ashton United FC failed to score in 29% of their games.
Redcar Athletic FC failed to score in 13% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headcornerscards