Sign In
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Canberra Croatia FC crestCCCAN
07:00Sat 24 Oct
SUTSutherland Sharks crestSS

Canberra Croatia FC vs Sutherland Sharks

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
74
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Canberra Croatia FC crestCCvSutherland Sharks crestSS
Over 1.5 Goals
Canberra Croatia FC v Sutherland Sharks
Australia - Australian… · 07:00
1.16odds
86%book
-12edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKSutherland Sharks Under 1.5 goals · 64.3% · @2.00
Book 50% · Us 64% +14
Backed by

Sutherland Sharks scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Canberra Croatia FC conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 at home · both last 10: 55%

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Australian Championship, Group Stage - 2. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 07:00 Lagos time. It is played at Deakin Stadium, Canberra.

What's at stake. Canberra Croatia FC are 3rd on 1 point after 1 game, 2 points behind Lions. A win would take them above Lions. Sutherland Sharks are 4th on 0 points after 1 game, 2 points behind Wollongong Wolves. A win would take them above Wollongong Wolves.

Form. Canberra Croatia FC have won eight, drawn none and lost two of their last ten, 2.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W W W. Sutherland Sharks have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W L D. In this competition Sutherland Sharks have gone L.

The numbers. Canberra Croatia FC score 2.5 and concede 1.1 a game in their last eight at home, with five clean sheets. Canberra Croatia FC average 13.9 shots (6.8 on target), 3.0 corners and 2.2 cards a game. Sutherland Sharks score 1.4 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Sutherland Sharks average 12.2 shots (5.0 on target), 5.0 corners and 1.6 cards a game.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 29% against the records' 58%.

The read. No firm call: Canberra Croatia FC are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make Canberra Croatia FC the likelier winners; Canberra Croatia FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Canberra Croatia FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 68%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.16, 84% on the records (Canberra Croatia FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 at home; Sutherland Sharks: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10). Leave: Sutherland Sharks Over 0.5 Goals (Canberra Croatia FC's own games don't back it (3 of 8)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Canberra Croatia FC 2-1 Sutherland Sharks (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Canberra Croatia FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAN 8 of 8 (100%) · SUT 10 of 10 (100%)93.8%
Canberra Croatia FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 at home · Sutherland Sharks: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100%
Canberra Croatia FC or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAN 7 of 8 (88%) · SUT 10 of 10 (100%)88.7%
Canberra Croatia FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 at home · Sutherland Sharks: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95%
Canberra Croatia FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAN 8 of 8 (100%) · SUT 8 of 10 (80%)85%
Canberra Croatia FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 at home · Sutherland Sharks: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90%
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAN 8 of 8 (100%) · SUT 10 of 10 (100%)93.8%
Canberra Croatia FC: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 at home · Sutherland Sharks: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100%
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.16
CAN 7 of 8 (88%) · SUT 8 of 10 (80%)73.7%
Canberra Croatia FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 at home · Sutherland Sharks: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85%
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
CAN 6 of 8 (75%) · SUT 6 of 10 (60%)59.8%
Canberra Croatia FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 8 at home · Sutherland Sharks: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70%
CANBERRA CROATIA FC GOALS
Canberra Croatia FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAN 7 of 8 (88%) · SUT 10 of 10 (100%)88.7%
Canberra Croatia FC scored in 7 of 8 at home · Sutherland Sharks conceded in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95%
SUTHERLAND SHARKS GOALS
Sutherland Sharks Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.00
CAN 6 of 10 (60%) · SUT 5 of 8 (62%)64.3%
Sutherland Sharks scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Canberra Croatia FC conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 at home · both last 10: 55%
HALVES
1st Half Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAN 7 of 8 (88%) · SUT 7 of 10 (70%)79.2%
Canberra Croatia FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 at home · Sutherland Sharks: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores
Left off the list: Sutherland Sharks Over 0.5 Goals (Canberra Croatia FC's own games don't back it (3 of 8)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.6%
Canberra Croatia FC goals →
Sutherland Sharks goals ↓
0-05%
1-07%
2-08%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.9%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-26%
2-26%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-31%
1-33%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.8%
5-30.3%
0-40.5%
1-40.9%
2-40.8%
3-40.5%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CANBERRA CROATIA FCLWWWWWWWWL2.40 PPG
SUTHERLAND SHARKSWLDWWDLWLL1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CANBERRA CROATIA FC HOMExSUTHERLAND SHARKS AWAY
2.80SCORED A GAME1.401.30CONCEDED A GAME1.3040%CLEAN SHEETS0%9%FAILED TO SCORE16%3.00CORNERS A GAME5.002.22CARDS A GAME1.60
TRENDS
Canberra Croatia FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Sutherland Sharks have scored in 80% of their games.
Canberra Croatia FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Sutherland Sharks kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount