Sign In
SPAIN - PRIMERA FEDERACION
SD Ponferradina crestSPSDP
17:45Sat 24 Oct
BARBarakaldo CF crestBC

SD Ponferradina vs Barakaldo CF

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
SD Ponferradina crestSPvBarakaldo CF crestBC
Under 3.5 Goals
SD Ponferradina v Barakaldo CF
Spain - Primera… · 17:45
1.15odds
87%book
-11edge
4/4angles
THE READ

Match details. Primera Federacion, Group 1 - 9. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 17:45 Lagos time. The referee is J. Lopez.

What's at stake. SD Ponferradina are 10th on 12 points after 8 games, level on points with Cacereño, 1 point clear of Real Avilés. A win would take them above Cacereño. Barakaldo CF are 15th on 9 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Extremadura 1924, 1 point clear of Deportivo La Coruña II. A win would take them above Extremadura 1924.

Form. SD Ponferradina have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W D W. Barakaldo CF have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D D L.

The numbers. SD Ponferradina score 0.4 and concede 0.4 a game in their last five at home, with four clean sheets and three games without a goal. SD Ponferradina average 8.8 shots (3.0 on target), 3.7 corners and 3.3 cards a game. Barakaldo CF score 1.3 and concede 1.2 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and three games without a goal. Barakaldo CF average 11.2 shots (3.6 on target), 6.0 corners and 2.8 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last four meetings SD Ponferradina have won two, drawn one and lost one. None of the four went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in none. The last time they met, on 19 Apr 2026, it finished SD Ponferradina 1-0 Barakaldo CF.

The read. A draw. A tight game. Little separates them, and both sides draw often. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 18%. Four of the last four meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.16, 76% on the records (SD Ponferradina: under 3.5 goals in 8 of 8; Barakaldo CF: under 3.5 goals in 7 of 10). Backup: 1st Half - GG/NG: No at 1.12. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: SD Ponferradina or Under 2.5 Goals (the call is a draw); Barakaldo CF or Under 2.5 Goals (the call is a draw); Over 6.5 Corners (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: SD Ponferradina 1-1 Barakaldo CF (13% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SDP 8 of 8 (100%) · BAR 9 of 10 (90%)95.9%
SD Ponferradina: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barakaldo CF: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 4 · SD Ponferradina: only games against sides at Barakaldo CF's level · Barakaldo CF: only games against sides at SD Ponferradina's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SDP 8 of 8 (100%) · BAR 7 of 10 (70%)89.3%
SD Ponferradina: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barakaldo CF: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 4 · SD Ponferradina: only games against sides at Barakaldo CF's level · Barakaldo CF: only games against sides at SD Ponferradina's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.15
SDP 8 of 8 (100%) · BAR 7 of 10 (70%)76.1%
SD Ponferradina: under 3.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barakaldo CF: under 3.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 4 · SD Ponferradina: only games against sides at Barakaldo CF's level · Barakaldo CF: only games against sides at SD Ponferradina's level
SD PONFERRADINA GOALS
SD Ponferradina Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SDP 6 of 8 (75%) · BAR 7 of 10 (70%)77%
SD Ponferradina scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barakaldo CF conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 2 of 4 · SD Ponferradina: only games against sides at Barakaldo CF's level · Barakaldo CF: only games against sides at SD Ponferradina's level
HALVES
1st Half Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SDP 8 of 8 (100%) · BAR 8 of 10 (80%)91.4%
SD Ponferradina: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barakaldo CF: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 4 · on half-time scores · SD Ponferradina: only games against sides at Barakaldo CF's level · Barakaldo CF: only games against sides at SD Ponferradina's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.12
SDP 8 of 8 (100%) · BAR 8 of 10 (80%)91.4%
SD Ponferradina: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barakaldo CF: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 4 · on half-time scores · SD Ponferradina: only games against sides at Barakaldo CF's level · Barakaldo CF: only games against sides at SD Ponferradina's level
1st Half Under 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SDP 8 of 8 (100%) · BAR 7 of 10 (70%)87.1%
SD Ponferradina: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barakaldo CF: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 4 · on half-time scores · SD Ponferradina: only games against sides at Barakaldo CF's level · Barakaldo CF: only games against sides at SD Ponferradina's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SDP 7 of 8 (88%) · BAR 6 of 10 (60%)73.8%
SD Ponferradina's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barakaldo CF's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · SD Ponferradina: only games against sides at Barakaldo CF's level · Barakaldo CF: only games against sides at SD Ponferradina's level
Left off the list: SD Ponferradina or Under 2.5 Goals (the call is a draw); Barakaldo CF or Under 2.5 Goals (the call is a draw); Over 6.5 Corners (the numbers (52%) and the records (76%) are 24 points apart, and nothing settles it); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–1 13.2%
SD Ponferradina goals →
Barakaldo CF goals ↓
0-09%
1-012%
2-09%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-18%
1-113%
2-19%
3-14%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
SD PONFERRADINADLWDLWDWLD1.30 PPG
BARAKALDO CFWDDLWLDDLW1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SD PONFERRADINA HOMExBARAKALDO CF AWAY
0.70SCORED A GAME1.301.00CONCEDED A GAME1.2050%CLEAN SHEETS30%25%FAILED TO SCORE38%3.67CORNERS A GAME6.003.33CARDS A GAME2.80
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.50POINTS A GAME1.12+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.25+0.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.81.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.08LEAGUE GAMES8
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
42%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
15%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
SD PONFERRADINA OR DRAW
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
BARAKALDO CF OR DRAW
29%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SD PONFERRADINAxBARAKALDO CF
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME1.200.80CONCEDED A GAME1.201.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.460%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%0%OVER 2.5 GOALS20%40%BOTH SCORE40%5.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES6.46.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 4
SD PONFERRADINA 2 · 50%DRAW 1BARAKALDO CF 1 · 25%
0 of 4BOTH TEAMS SCORED
0 of 4OVER 1.5 GOALS
0 of 4OVER 2.5 GOALS
0 of 4OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-11-17SD Ponferradina 1 – 0 Barakaldo CF
2025-02-07SD Ponferradina 0 – 1 Barakaldo CF
2025-11-09SD Ponferradina 0 – 0 Barakaldo CF
2026-04-19SD Ponferradina 1 – 0 Barakaldo CF
TRENDS
SD Ponferradina have scored in 70% of their games.
Barakaldo CF have scored in 70% of their games.
SD Ponferradina kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
Barakaldo CF kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount