Sign In
WALES - CYMRU CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH
Caerau Ely FC crestCECAE
19:45Fri 23 Oct
LLALlantwit Major crestLM

Caerau Ely FC vs Llantwit Major

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
89
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Caerau Ely FC crestCEvLlantwit Major crestLM
Over 1.5 Goals
Caerau Ely FC v Llantwit Major
Wales - Cymru… · 19:45
1.11odds
90%book
-1edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Cymru Championship South, South - 12. Kick-off is Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 Lagos time.

What's at stake. Caerau Ely FC are 4th on 19 points after 10 games, level on points with Aberystwyth Town, 2 points clear of Baglan Dragons. A win would take them above Aberystwyth Town. Llantwit Major are 15th on 8 points after 9 games, level on points with Newport City, 6 points clear of llanelli AFC. A win would take them above Newport City.

Form. Caerau Ely FC have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. In this competition Caerau Ely FC have gone W W W W W L. Llantwit Major have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L W W.

The numbers. Caerau Ely FC score two and concede 1.6 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Caerau Ely FC average 5.7 corners and 1.7 cards a game. Llantwit Major score one and concede 3.3 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets. Llantwit Major average 8.2 shots (3.4 on target), 4.0 corners and 1.8 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last seven meetings Caerau Ely FC have won three, drawn two and lost two. Five of the seven went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Caerau Ely FC won one, one was drawn and Llantwit Major won two. The last time they met, on 28 Mar 2026, it finished Caerau Ely FC 4-1 Llantwit Major.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 79% against the records' 58%.

The read. No firm call: Caerau Ely FC are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make Caerau Ely FC the likelier winners; Caerau Ely FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Caerau Ely FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 69%. Five of the last seven meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.13, 89% on the records (Caerau Ely FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; Llantwit Major: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.13. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Caerau Ely FC 2-1 Llantwit Major (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Caerau Ely FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAE 5 of 5 (100%) · LLA 6 of 6 (100%)91.7%
Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 6
Caerau Ely FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.10
CAE 4 of 5 (80%) · LLA 5 of 6 (83%)77.5%
Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6
Caerau Ely FC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.18
CAE 4 of 5 (80%) · LLA 5 of 6 (83%)68.3%
Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 3 of 6
Caerau Ely FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.27
CAE 3 of 5 (60%) · LLA 4 of 6 (67%)63.2%
Caerau Ely FC won 3 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major lost 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 3 of 6
Caerau Ely FC Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.36
CAE 3 of 5 (60%) · LLA 4 of 6 (67%)55.4%
Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 3 of 6
Caerau Ely FC or draw and both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.86
CAE 2 of 5 (40%) · LLA 4 of 6 (67%)50.4%
Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 3 of 6
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAE 5 of 5 (100%) · LLA 6 of 6 (100%)95.8%
Caerau Ely FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.11
CAE 5 of 5 (100%) · LLA 6 of 6 (100%)89.2%
Caerau Ely FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
CAE 3 of 5 (60%) · LLA 5 of 6 (83%)68.8%
Caerau Ely FC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.75
CAE 3 of 5 (60%) · LLA 5 of 6 (83%)68.8%
Caerau Ely FC: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major: both scored in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6
CAERAU ELY FC GOALS
Caerau Ely FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAE 5 of 5 (100%) · LLA 6 of 6 (100%)89.2%
Caerau Ely FC scored in 5 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major conceded in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6
Caerau Ely FC Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.28
CAE 3 of 5 (60%) · LLA 4 of 6 (67%)60.8%
Caerau Ely FC scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 6
LLANTWIT MAJOR GOALS
Llantwit Major Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.59
CAE 5 of 6 (83%) · LLA 3 of 5 (60%)75.4%
Llantwit Major scored in 5 of 6 away · Caerau Ely FC conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.13
CAE 5 of 5 (100%) · LLA 5 of 6 (83%)81.3%
Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.67
CAE 5 of 5 (100%) · LLA 4 of 6 (67%)74.6%
Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Llantwit Major: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 8.9%
Caerau Ely FC goals →
Llantwit Major goals ↓
0-02%
1-05%
2-07%
3-06%
4-04%
5-02%
0-12%
1-17%
2-19%
3-18%
4-15%
5-13%
0-22%
1-24%
2-26%
3-25%
4-23%
5-22%
0-30.7%
1-32%
2-32%
3-32%
4-31%
5-30.7%
0-40.2%
1-40.6%
2-40.8%
3-40.7%
4-40.4%
5-40.2%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CAERAU ELY FCLDWLLWWWWW1.90 PPG
LLANTWIT MAJORLLLDWWWLDL1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CAERAU ELY FC HOMExLLANTWIT MAJOR AWAY
2.20SCORED A GAME1.501.80CONCEDED A GAME2.2040%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE33%5.67CORNERS A GAME4.001.67CARDS A GAME1.80
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 7
CAERAU ELY FC 3 · 43%DRAW 2LLANTWIT MAJOR 2 · 29%
5 of 7BOTH TEAMS SCORED
5 of 7OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 7OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 7OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-10-12Caerau Ely FC 2 – 2 Llantwit Major
2023-09-30Caerau Ely FC 4 – 1 Llantwit Major
2024-02-02Caerau Ely FC 3 – 2 Llantwit Major
2025-02-07Caerau Ely FC 2 – 4 Llantwit Major
2025-04-05Caerau Ely FC 0 – 1 Llantwit Major
2025-09-12Caerau Ely FC 0 – 0 Llantwit Major
2026-03-28Caerau Ely FC 4 – 1 Llantwit Major
TRENDS
Caerau Ely FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Llantwit Major have scored in 80% of their games.
Caerau Ely FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Llantwit Major kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount