Sign In
ARGENTINA - PRIMERA LPF
CA Sarmiento Junin crestCSCAS
01:15Sat 31 Oct
CARCA Rosario Central crestCR

CA Sarmiento Junin vs CA Rosario Central

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
CA Sarmiento Junin crestCSvCA Rosario Central crestCR
Under 3.5 Goals
CA Sarmiento Junin v CA Rosario Central
Argentina - Primera LPF · 01:15
1.35odds
74%book
+2edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Primera LPF, Clausura - 15. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 01:15 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Eva Peron, Hu Ning. The referee is Andres Merlos.

What's at stake. CA Sarmiento Junin are 7th on 21 points after 14 games, 1 point behind Barracas Central, 2 points clear of Huracan. A win would take them above Barracas Central. CA Rosario Central are 1st on 28 points after 14 games, level on points with Argentinos JRS.

Form. CA Sarmiento Junin have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D D W L. In this competition CA Sarmiento Junin have gone L D D W L D. CA Rosario Central have won six, drawn three and lost one of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W D W. In this competition CA Rosario Central have gone W W W D W W.

The numbers. CA Sarmiento Junin score 1.4 and concede 0.6 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. CA Sarmiento Junin average 10.8 shots (3.4 on target), 3.0 corners and 2.8 cards a game, with 38% of the ball. CA Rosario Central score 1.6 and concede one a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. CA Rosario Central average 14.6 shots (5.9 on target), 6.5 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 58% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings CA Sarmiento Junin have won two, drawn two and lost six. Four of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, CA Rosario Central won four. The last time they met, on 19 Apr 2026, it finished CA Sarmiento Junin 1-2 CA Rosario Central: CA Sarmiento Junin had 5 shots to 22, 36% of the ball, one yellow card.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 31%; six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. CA Sarmiento Junin's record still gives them 20% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to an open game.

The read. CA Rosario Central to win. A draw is live. A tight game. CA Rosario Central are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CA Rosario Central; the meetings favour CA Rosario Central. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 31%. Six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.35, 72% on the records (CA Sarmiento Junin: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; CA Rosario Central: under 3.5 goals in 3 of 5 away). Backup: CA Rosario Central or Under 2.5 Goals at 1.18. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: CA Sarmiento Junin 0-1 CA Rosario Central (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CA Rosario Central or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.21
CAS 5 of 5 (100%) · CAR 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
CA Rosario Central scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 away · CA Sarmiento Junin trailed or failed to win in 3 of 5 at home
CA Rosario Central to Win Either Half: YesSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.42
CAS 5 of 5 (100%) · CAR 3 of 5 (60%)83.8%
CA Rosario Central: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · CA Sarmiento Junin: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · rule 2: the meetings back CA Rosario Central: in the last 10 meetings, CA Sarmiento
CA Rosario Central or Under 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.18
CAS 4 of 5 (80%) · CAR 5 of 5 (100%)78.5%
CA Rosario Central: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · CA Sarmiento Junin: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
Double Chance: Draw or CA Rosario CentralPAGE ONLY
1.22
CAS 5 of 5 (100%) · CAR 3 of 5 (60%)72%
CA Rosario Central unbeaten in 5 of 5 away · CA Sarmiento Junin failed to win 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
CA Rosario Central (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
CAS 6 of 7 (86%) · CAR 3 of 7 (43%)65.2%
CA Rosario Central won 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · CA Sarmiento Junin lost 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 5 of 6 · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · won 3, refunded 5, lost 2
CA Rosario Central or draw and under 3.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.64
CAS 3 of 5 (60%) · CAR 3 of 5 (60%)64.6%
CA Sarmiento Junin: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · CA Rosario Central: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 6 · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level · rule 2: the meetings back CA Rosario Central: in the last 10 meetings, CA Sarmiento Junin won 2, CA Rosari
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAS 5 of 5 (100%) · CAR 5 of 5 (100%)97.2%
CA Sarmiento Junin: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · CA Rosario Central: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAS 5 of 5 (100%) · CAR 4 of 5 (80%)93.2%
CA Sarmiento Junin: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · CA Rosario Central: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.35
CAS 5 of 5 (100%) · CAR 3 of 5 (60%)75.8%
CA Sarmiento Junin: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · CA Rosario Central: under 3.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.90
CAS 5 of 5 (100%) · CAR 3 of 5 (60%)54.9%
CA Sarmiento Junin: under 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · CA Rosario Central: under 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 6 · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level
CA SARMIENTO JUNIN GOALS
CA Sarmiento Junin Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
CAS 3 of 5 (60%) · CAR 3 of 5 (60%)65.7%
CA Sarmiento Junin scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · CA Rosario Central conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level
CA Sarmiento Junin Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.48
CAS 5 of 5 (100%) · CAR 3 of 5 (60%)51.9%
CA Sarmiento Junin scored in 5 of 5 at home · CA Rosario Central conceded in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 6 · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level
CA ROSARIO CENTRAL GOALS
CA Rosario Central Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.31
CAS 5 of 5 (100%) · CAR 3 of 5 (60%)67%
CA Rosario Central scored in 5 of 5 away · CA Sarmiento Junin conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.46
CAS 5 of 5 (100%) · CAR 4 of 5 (80%)84.2%
CA Sarmiento Junin: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · CA Rosario Central: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level
CORNERS
Over 8.5 CornersIN CODES
1.48
CAS 5 of 8 (62%) · CAR 7 of 8 (88%)75%
CA Sarmiento Junin's games: over 8.5 corners in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Rosario Central's games: over 8.5 corners in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAS 7 of 8 (88%) · CAR 8 of 8 (100%)93.8%
CA Sarmiento Junin's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Rosario Central's games: over 2.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · CA Sarmiento Junin: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at CA Sarmiento Junin's level
Left off the list: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–1 8.4%
CA Sarmiento Junin goals →
CA Rosario Central goals ↓
0-08%
1-08%
2-06%
3-03%
4-00.9%
5-00.2%
0-18%
1-113%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-28%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.9%
1-41%
2-40.8%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
CA SARMIENTO JUNINWWLWDLWDDL1.50 PPG
CA ROSARIO CENTRALWDLDWWDWWW2.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CA SARMIENTO JUNIN HOMExCA ROSARIO CENTRAL AWAY
1.40SCORED A GAME1.801.30CONCEDED A GAME0.8030%CLEAN SHEETS40%23%FAILED TO SCORE18%3.00CORNERS A GAME6.502.75CARDS A GAME2.381.14xG1.381.52xG AGAINST0.81
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.29POINTS A GAME2.00+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.00-3.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+4.21.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.67LEAGUE GAMES9
CA Rosario Central: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
CA ROSARIO CENTRAL 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
35%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
CA SARMIENTO JUNIN OR DRAW
77%
NO · 80/85
CA ROSARIO CENTRAL OR DRAW
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CA SARMIENTO JUNINxCA ROSARIO CENTRAL
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME2.401.60CONCEDED A GAME0.602.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%80%BOTH SCORE40%5.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.09.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES12.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
CA SARMIENTO JUNIN 2 · 20%DRAW 2CA ROSARIO CENTRAL 6 · 60%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
5 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2013-02-09CA Sarmiento Junin 0 – 1 CA Rosario Central
2015-08-01CA Sarmiento Junin 1 – 1 CA Rosario Central
2017-04-02CA Sarmiento Junin 2 – 2 CA Rosario Central
2021-08-06CA Sarmiento Junin 1 – 0 CA Rosario Central
2022-07-08CA Sarmiento Junin 0 – 1 CA Rosario Central
2023-03-03CA Sarmiento Junin 4 – 1 CA Rosario Central
2024-07-20CA Sarmiento Junin 2 – 4 CA Rosario Central
2025-02-23CA Sarmiento Junin 0 – 1 CA Rosario Central
TRENDS
CA Sarmiento Junin have scored in 90% of their games.
CA Rosario Central have scored in 100% of their games.
CA Sarmiento Junin kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
CA Rosario Central kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount