Sign In
SAUDI ARABIA - DIVISION 1
Jeddah Club crestJCJED
17:50Wed 21 Oct
ALJAL Jabalain FC crestAJ

Jeddah Club vs AL Jabalain FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
83
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Jeddah Club crestJCvAL Jabalain FC crestAJ
Double Chance: Draw or AL Jabalain…
Jeddah Club v AL Jabalain FC
Saudi Arabia - Division… · 17:50
1.11odds
90%book
-7edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Division 1, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Wed 21 Oct, 17:50 Lagos time. It is played at King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah, a neutral ground.

What's at stake. Jeddah Club are 13th on 8 points after 7 games, level on points with Al Orubah, 1 point clear of Al Okhdood. A win would take them above Al Orubah. AL Jabalain FC are 5th on 12 points after 7 games, level on points with Al-Adalah, level on points with Damac. A win would take them above Al-Adalah.

Form. Jeddah Club have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D D. AL Jabalain FC have won five, drawn three and lost two of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W D D.

The numbers. Jeddah Club score 0.8 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and six games without a goal. Jeddah Club average 7.4 shots (2.6 on target), 1.7 corners and 1.1 cards a game. AL Jabalain FC score 0.9 and concede 0.8 a game over their last ten, with six clean sheets and three games without a goal. AL Jabalain FC average 11.8 shots (3.6 on target), 4.5 corners and 1.8 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Jeddah Club have won one, drawn three and lost six. Four of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, one was drawn and AL Jabalain FC won three. The last time they met, on 2 Feb 2026, it finished Jeddah Club 1-3 AL Jabalain FC.

The read. AL Jabalain FC to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make AL Jabalain FC the likelier winners; AL Jabalain FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour AL Jabalain FC; the meetings favour AL Jabalain FC. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 43%. Six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or AL Jabalain FC at 1.13, 83% on the records (AL Jabalain FC unbeaten in 7 of 8; Jeddah Club failed to win 6 of 9). Backup: 1st Half - GG/NG: No at 1.13. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Jeddah Club 0-1 AL Jabalain FC (15% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Double Chance: Draw or AL Jabalain FCMAININ CODES
1.11
JED 7 of 8 (88%) · ALJ 6 of 9 (67%)82.8%
AL Jabalain FC unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Jeddah Club failed to win 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · H2H 6 of 6 · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level
AL Jabalain FC or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JED 7 of 8 (88%) · ALJ 6 of 9 (67%)78.6%
AL Jabalain FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Jeddah Club: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · H2H 5 of 6 · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level
AL Jabalain FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.15
JED 4 of 5 (80%) · ALJ 4 of 7 (57%)76.5%
AL Jabalain FC won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Jeddah Club lost 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 4 of 4 · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level · won 10, refunded 5, lost 5
AL Jabalain FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.09
JED 4 of 5 (80%) · ALJ 4 of 5 (80%)75.6%
AL Jabalain FC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · Jeddah Club trailed or failed to win in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level
AL Jabalain FC 1UPIN CODES
1.28
JED 4 of 5 (80%) · ALJ 4 of 5 (80%)71.9%
AL Jabalain FC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 away · Jeddah Club trailed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: AL Jabalain FCSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.50
JED 3 of 5 (60%) · ALJ 3 of 5 (60%)58.5%
AL Jabalain FC scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 away · Jeddah Club trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back AL Jabalain FC: in the last 10 meetings, Jeddah Club won 1, AL Jabalain FC won
AL Jabalain FC to WinSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.59
JED 4 of 8 (50%) · ALJ 4 of 9 (44%)58.1%
AL Jabalain FC won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Jeddah Club lost 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 47% · H2H 4 of 6 · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back AL Jabalain FC: in the last 10 meetings, Jeddah Club won 1, AL Jabalain FC won 6 and 3 were drawn; in the last
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JED 9 of 9 (100%) · ALJ 8 of 8 (100%)95.8%
Jeddah Club: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · AL Jabalain FC: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JED 9 of 9 (100%) · ALJ 8 of 8 (100%)91.7%
Jeddah Club: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · AL Jabalain FC: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 6 · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level
Under 3.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
JED 7 of 9 (78%) · ALJ 6 of 8 (75%)69.8%
Jeddah Club: under 3.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · AL Jabalain FC: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 3 of 6 · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
JED 4 of 9 (44%) · ALJ 6 of 8 (75%)57.3%
Jeddah Club: under 2.5 goals in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · AL Jabalain FC: under 2.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 3 of 6 · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - NoLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
JED 7 of 9 (78%) · ALJ 5 of 8 (62%)65.1%
Jeddah Club: not both scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · AL Jabalain FC: not both scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 6 · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level
AL JABALAIN FC GOALS
AL Jabalain FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JED 6 of 8 (75%) · ALJ 6 of 9 (67%)74%
AL Jabalain FC scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Jeddah Club conceded in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level
HALVES
1st Half Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JED 9 of 9 (100%) · ALJ 8 of 8 (100%)91.7%
Jeddah Club: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · AL Jabalain FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.13
JED 8 of 9 (89%) · ALJ 7 of 8 (88%)82.8%
Jeddah Club: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · AL Jabalain FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level
1st Half Under 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
JED 6 of 9 (67%) · ALJ 6 of 8 (75%)69.8%
Jeddah Club: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · AL Jabalain FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Jeddah Club: only games against sides at AL Jabalain FC's level · AL Jabalain FC: only games against sides at Jeddah Club's level
Left off the list: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–1 15%
Jeddah Club goals →
AL Jabalain FC goals ↓
0-013%
1-09%
2-04%
3-01%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-115%
1-114%
2-15%
3-11%
4-10.3%
5-10.0%
0-210%
1-28%
2-23%
3-20.9%
4-20.2%
5-20.0%
0-34%
1-34%
2-31%
3-30.4%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-41%
1-41%
2-40.5%
3-40.1%
4-40.0%
5-40.0%
0-50.4%
1-50.3%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
JEDDAH CLUBLWLWWDDLLL1.10 PPG
AL JABALAIN FCWLWLWDDWDW1.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
JEDDAH CLUB HOMExAL JABALAIN FC AWAY
0.80SCORED A GAME0.901.80CONCEDED A GAME0.8030%CLEAN SHEETS60%57%FAILED TO SCORE29%1.70CORNERS A GAME4.501.10CARDS A GAME1.80
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
JEDDAH CLUB 1 · 10%DRAW 3AL JABALAIN FC 6 · 60%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-11-01Jeddah Club 0 – 1 AL Jabalain FC
2022-03-15Jeddah Club 1 – 2 AL Jabalain FC
2023-01-09Jeddah Club 2 – 0 AL Jabalain FC
2023-05-23Jeddah Club 1 – 1 AL Jabalain FC
2023-09-19Jeddah Club 0 – 1 AL Jabalain FC
2024-02-26Jeddah Club 3 – 3 AL Jabalain FC
2024-10-23Jeddah Club 0 – 0 AL Jabalain FC
2025-03-04Jeddah Club 0 – 1 AL Jabalain FC
TRENDS
Jeddah Club have scored in 40% of their games.
AL Jabalain FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Jeddah Club kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
AL Jabalain FC kept a clean sheet in 60% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount