Match details. 1st Division, Regular Season - 28. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 Lagos time. It is played at NAMMO Stadion, Raufoss. The referee is A. Bodding.
What's at stake. Raufoss IL are 16th on 20 points after 27 games, 3 points behind Asane. A win would take them level on points with Asane. Ranheim are 8th on 35 points after 27 games, 3 points behind hodd, 1 point clear of Egersund. A win would take them level on points with hodd.
Form. Raufoss IL have won one, drawn one and lost eight of their last ten, 0.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L L. In this competition Raufoss IL have gone L L D L L W. Ranheim have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L W W. In this competition Ranheim have gone W D L W W D.
The numbers. Raufoss IL score 0.8 and concede two a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Raufoss IL average 4.8 corners and 1.4 cards a game. Ranheim score two and concede 2.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Ranheim average 5.3 corners and 1.1 cards a game.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings Raufoss IL have won two, drawn four and lost four. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in eight. In the last four, two were drawn and Ranheim won two. The last time they met, on 17 Apr 2026, it finished Raufoss IL 1-5 Ranheim.
The case against. Raufoss IL's record still gives them 25% to win.
The read. Ranheim to win. An open game. Ranheim are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Ranheim; the meetings favour Ranheim. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 68%.
The bets. Best bet: Draw or Ranheim at 1.25, 71% on the records (Ranheim unbeaten in 3 of 5 away; Raufoss IL failed to win 4 of 5 at home). Full cover: Raufoss IL Over 0.5 Goals at 1.23. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Ranheim are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Ranheim are a clear winner, no Unders); 2nd Half - Ranheim Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Raufoss IL 1-2 Ranheim (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Ranheim or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAU 5 of 5 (100%) · RAN 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Ranheim: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Raufoss IL: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level
Ranheim or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.15
RAU 5 of 5 (100%) · RAN 6 of 6 (100%)93.3%
Ranheim scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 6 away · Raufoss IL trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 at home
Ranheim or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.14
RAU 3 of 5 (60%) · RAN 5 of 5 (100%)80.7%
Ranheim: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Raufoss IL: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level
Double Chance: Draw or RanheimMAININ CODES
1.25
RAU 3 of 5 (60%) · RAN 4 of 5 (80%)74.5%
Ranheim unbeaten in 3 of 5 away · Raufoss IL failed to win 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level
Ranheim or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.32
RAU 4 of 5 (80%) · RAN 3 of 5 (60%)74.1%
Raufoss IL: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Ranheim: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level
Ranheim (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.33
RAU 3 of 7 (43%) · RAN 4 of 5 (80%)70.5%
Ranheim won 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Raufoss IL lost 4 of 5 at home (draws left out) · both last 10: 66% · H2H 3 of 4 · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 3
Ranheim 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
RAU 3 of 5 (60%) · RAN 4 of 6 (67%)68.9%
Ranheim scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 6 away · Raufoss IL trailed in 4 of 5 at home
Ranheim to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.76
RAU 1 of 5 (20%) · RAN 4 of 5 (80%)58.7%
Ranheim won 1 of 5 away · Raufoss IL lost 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 55% · H2H 3 of 6 · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level
Ranheim or draw and both teams scoreSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.63
RAU 2 of 5 (40%) · RAN 3 of 5 (60%)55.9%
Raufoss IL: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Ranheim: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level · rule 2: the meetings back Ranheim: in the last 10 meetings, Raufoss IL won 2, Ranheim won 4 and 4 were drawn; in the last 4, Ranheim won 2 and 2 were drawn
1X2 - 2UP: RanheimSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.63
RAU 2 of 5 (40%) · RAN 2 of 6 (33%)51.1%
Ranheim scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 2 · led by 2 or won in 2 of 6 away · Raufoss IL trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 5 at home · rule 2: the meetings back Ranheim: in the last 10 meetings, Raufoss IL won 2, Ranheim won 4 and 4 were drawn; in the last 4, Ranheim won 2 and 2 were drawn
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
RAU 5 of 5 (100%) · RAN 5 of 5 (100%)80.5%
Raufoss IL: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Ranheim: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
RAU 3 of 5 (60%) · RAN 5 of 5 (100%)55.9%
Raufoss IL: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Ranheim: both scored in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level
RAUFOSS IL GOALS
Raufoss IL Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERLEANIN CODES
1.23
RAU 3 of 5 (60%) · RAN 5 of 5 (100%)68.1%
Raufoss IL scored in 3 of 5 at home · Ranheim conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level
Raufoss IL Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.66
RAU 4 of 5 (80%) · RAN 3 of 5 (60%)63.3%
Raufoss IL scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · Ranheim conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level
RANHEIM GOALS
Ranheim Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
RAU 3 of 5 (60%) · RAN 4 of 5 (80%)53.4%
Ranheim scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · Raufoss IL conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.17
RAU 5 of 5 (100%) · RAN 5 of 5 (100%)86.3%
Raufoss IL: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Ranheim: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Raufoss IL: only games against sides at Ranheim's level · Ranheim: only games against sides at Raufoss IL's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Ranheim are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Ranheim are a clear winner - no Unders); 2nd Half - Ranheim Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the numbers (57%) and the records (86%) are 30 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.2%
Raufoss IL goals →
Ranheim goals ↓
0-07%
1-07%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.6%
5-00.1%
0-19%
1-112%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.9%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-29%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-34%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.5%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.5%
1-50.6%
2-50.4%
3-50.2%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
RAUFOSS ILLLLLWLLDLL0.40 PPG
RANHEIMLLLDDWWLDW1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
RAUFOSS IL HOMExRANHEIM AWAY
0.90SCORED A GAME2.503.00CONCEDED A GAME2.5010%CLEAN SHEETS20%26%FAILED TO SCORE7%4.78CORNERS A GAME5.261.41CARDS A GAME1.15
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
RANHEIM TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
DRAW OR RANHEIM (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.77POINTS A GAME1.08-1.69GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.15-3.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-0.50.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.013LEAGUE GAMES13
Ranheim: the quality side - a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
98%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
87%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
51%
NO · 85/90
RAUFOSS IL OR DRAW
43%
NO · 80/85
RANHEIM OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 13 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
RAUFOSS ILxRANHEIM
7GAMES60.71SCORED A GAME2.501.71CONCEDED A GAME2.672.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES5.286%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%57%OVER 2.5 GOALS83%43%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
RAUFOSS IL 2 · 20%DRAW 4RANHEIM 4 · 40%
8 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-04-11Raufoss IL 1 – 1 Ranheim
2022-10-22Raufoss IL 2 – 3 Ranheim
2023-05-13Raufoss IL 0 – 0 Ranheim
2023-09-15Raufoss IL 3 – 1 Ranheim
2024-05-01Raufoss IL 2 – 1 Ranheim
2024-06-16Raufoss IL 0 – 1 Ranheim
2024-09-25Raufoss IL 1 – 1 Ranheim
2025-05-15Raufoss IL 1 – 1 Ranheim
TRENDS
Raufoss IL have scored in 80% of their games.
Ranheim have scored in 100% of their games.
Raufoss IL kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Ranheim kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards