Sign In
ARGENTINA - PRIMERA LPF
Racing Club Avellaneda crestRCRAC
01:15Sat 31 Oct
CAACA Aldosivi crestCA

Racing Club Avellaneda vs CA Aldosivi

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
71
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
Racing Club Avellaneda crestRCvCA Aldosivi crestCA
Under 3.5 Goals
Racing Club Avellaneda v CA Aldosivi
Argentina - Primera LPF · 01:15
1.30odds
77%book
-6edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Primera LPF, Clausura - 15. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 01:15 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Juan Domingo Perón, Buenos Aires. The referee is Nazareno Arasa.

What's at stake. Racing Club Avellaneda are 13th on 12 points after 14 games, 1 point behind Tigre, 1 point clear of Aldosivi. A win would take them above Tigre. CA Aldosivi are 14th on 11 points after 14 games, 1 point behind Racing Club, 2 points clear of Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto. A win would take them above Racing Club.

Form. Racing Club Avellaneda have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L W W. In this competition Racing Club Avellaneda have gone L D L W W L. CA Aldosivi have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L L W. In this competition CA Aldosivi have gone W L L L W L.

The numbers. Racing Club Avellaneda score one and concede 1.3 a game in their last six at home, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Racing Club Avellaneda average 12.6 shots (4.8 on target), 5.5 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 60% of the ball. CA Aldosivi score 1.2 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. CA Aldosivi average 14.5 shots (4.9 on target), 4.1 corners and 3.1 cards a game, with 45% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Racing Club Avellaneda have won eight, drawn two and lost none. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Racing Club Avellaneda won three and one was drawn. The last time they met, on 19 Apr 2026, it finished Racing Club Avellaneda 1-1 CA Aldosivi: Racing Club Avellaneda had 21 shots to 8, 71% of the ball, five yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 45%.

The case against. CA Aldosivi's record still gives them 31% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to an open game.

The read. Racing Club Avellaneda to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make Racing Club Avellaneda the likelier winners; both teams' records favour Racing Club Avellaneda; the meetings favour Racing Club Avellaneda. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 45%.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.30, 72% on the records (Racing Club Avellaneda: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 at home; CA Aldosivi: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 10). Backup: Under 2.5 first-half goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Racing Club Avellaneda 1-0 CA Aldosivi (12% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Racing Club Avellaneda or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.10
RAC 5 of 6 (83%) · CAA 9 of 10 (90%)89.2%
Racing Club Avellaneda: the bet landed in 5 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level
Racing Club Avellaneda or Draw (1UP)SETTLEDHELD · the odds board 89%
1.12
RAC 3 of 5 (60%) · CAA 4 of 6 (67%)65.6%
Racing Club Avellaneda scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi trailed or failed to win in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · rule 2: the meetings back Racing Club Avellaneda: in the last 10 meetings, Racing Club Avellaneda won 8 and 2 were drawn; in the last 4, Racing Club Avellaneda won 3 and 1 was drawn
Racing Club Avellaneda 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
RAC 3 of 5 (60%) · CAA 4 of 6 (67%)65.6%
Racing Club Avellaneda scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi trailed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Racing Club Avellaneda or draw and under 3.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.49
RAC 2 of 6 (33%) · CAA 4 of 10 (40%)56.9%
Racing Club Avellaneda: the bet landed in 2 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 35% · H2H 4 of 6 · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level · rule 2: the meetings back Racing Club Avellaneda: in the last 10 meetings, Racing Club Avellaneda
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAC 6 of 6 (100%) · CAA 9 of 10 (90%)97.2%
Racing Club Avellaneda: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAC 6 of 6 (100%) · CAA 9 of 10 (90%)88.2%
Racing Club Avellaneda: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.30
RAC 5 of 6 (83%) · CAA 6 of 10 (60%)70.8%
Racing Club Avellaneda: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.78
RAC 4 of 6 (67%) · CAA 4 of 10 (40%)54.8%
Racing Club Avellaneda: under 2.5 goals in 4 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi: under 2.5 goals in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 4 of 6 · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level
RACING CLUB AVELLANEDA GOALS
Racing Club Avellaneda Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.17
RAC 4 of 6 (67%) · CAA 7 of 10 (70%)77%
Racing Club Avellaneda scored in 4 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level
HALVES
Under 2.5 first-half goalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.09
RAC 6 of 6 (100%) · CAA 9 of 10 (90%)96.3%
Racing Club Avellaneda: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.41
RAC 6 of 6 (100%) · CAA 7 of 10 (70%)83.3%
Racing Club Avellaneda: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.16
RAC 4 of 6 (67%) · CAA 8 of 10 (80%)80.4%
Racing Club Avellaneda: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
RAC 4 of 6 (67%) · CAA 7 of 10 (70%)62.9%
Racing Club Avellaneda: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · CA Aldosivi: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level
CARDS
Over 4.5 cardsIN CODES
1.41
RAC 6 of 8 (75%) · CAA 6 of 8 (75%)75%
Racing Club Avellaneda's games: over 4.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Aldosivi's games: over 4.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Racing Club Avellaneda: only games against sides at CA Aldosivi's level · CA Aldosivi: only games against sides at Racing Club Avellaneda's level
Left off the list: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 11.8%
Racing Club Avellaneda goals →
CA Aldosivi goals ↓
0-07%
1-012%
2-011%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-22%
1-25%
2-24%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-30.7%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.7%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.2%
1-40.3%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
RACING CLUB AVELLANEDALDLLLWWLDL0.80 PPG
CA ALDOSIVIDLLWLWLLLW1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
RACING CLUB AVELLANEDA HOMExCA ALDOSIVI AWAY
1.00SCORED A GAME1.201.50CONCEDED A GAME1.600%CLEAN SHEETS20%28%FAILED TO SCORE43%5.50CORNERS A GAME4.122.50CARDS A GAME3.120.91xG1.101.81xG AGAINST1.71
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.89POINTS A GAME1.12-0.33GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.25-1.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.81.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.29LEAGUE GAMES8
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
80%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
71%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
RACING CLUB AVELLANEDA OR DRAW
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
CA ALDOSIVI OR DRAW
36%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
RACING CLUB AVELLANEDAxCA ALDOSIVI
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME0.801.20CONCEDED A GAME1.202.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS40%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%80%BOTH SCORE40%5.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.211.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
RACING CLUB AVELLANEDA 8 · 80%DRAW 2CA ALDOSIVI 0 · 0%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-01-27Racing Club Avellaneda 3 – 1 CA Aldosivi
2019-10-05Racing Club Avellaneda 2 – 0 CA Aldosivi
2020-03-16Racing Club Avellaneda 4 – 3 CA Aldosivi
2021-02-20Racing Club Avellaneda 2 – 2 CA Aldosivi
2021-07-27Racing Club Avellaneda 2 – 0 CA Aldosivi
2022-05-10Racing Club Avellaneda 5 – 0 CA Aldosivi
2022-06-26Racing Club Avellaneda 5 – 0 CA Aldosivi
2025-04-14Racing Club Avellaneda 2 – 0 CA Aldosivi
TRENDS
Racing Club Avellaneda have scored in 80% of their games.
CA Aldosivi have scored in 80% of their games.
Racing Club Avellaneda kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
CA Aldosivi kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount