EDGE PICKFC Cajamarca Over 0.5 goals · 64.2% · @1.56
Book 64% · Us 64%0
Backed by
FC Cajamarca scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Sport Boys Association conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Liga 1, Clausura - 13. Kick-off is Sun 25 Oct, 21:30 Lagos time. It is played at Miguel Grau Stadium, Callao.
What's at stake. Sport Boys Association are 10th on 18 points after 12 games, 3 points behind Cusco, level on points with Atletico Grau. A win would take them level on points with Cusco. FC Cajamarca are 14th on 11 points after 12 games, 1 point behind Club Deportivo Los Chankas, 1 point clear of Comerciantes Unidos. A win would take them above Club Deportivo Los Chankas.
Form. Sport Boys Association have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D W L. In this competition Sport Boys Association have gone L L D W L W. FC Cajamarca have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L W L. In this competition FC Cajamarca have gone L D L W L W.
The numbers. Sport Boys Association score 1.8 and concede one a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Sport Boys Association average 12.9 shots (4.1 on target), 5.8 corners and 3.8 cards a game, with 52% of the ball. FC Cajamarca score 1.5 and concede 2.1 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. FC Cajamarca average 15.6 shots (4.9 on target), 3.5 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 48% of the ball.
Head to head. The last time they met, on 2 May 2026, it finished Sport Boys Association 2-3 FC Cajamarca: Sport Boys Association had 19 shots to 12, 61% of the ball, six yellow cards.
The case against. FC Cajamarca's record still gives them 27% to win.
The read. Sport Boys Association to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Sport Boys Association the likelier winners; Sport Boys Association are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Sport Boys Association. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 53%.
The bets. Best bet: Sport Boys Association or Draw at 1.15, 75% on the records (Sport Boys Association unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; FC Cajamarca failed to win 7 of 10). Backup: Sport Boys Association or Both Teams Score at 1.11. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); FC Cajamarca Under 1.5 goals (FC Cajamarca's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Sport Boys Association 2-1 FC Cajamarca (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Sport Boys Association or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SPO 5 of 5 (100%) · FCC 9 of 10 (90%)95.6%
Sport Boys Association: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
Sport Boys Association or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.11
SPO 5 of 5 (100%) · FCC 9 of 10 (90%)94.1%
Sport Boys Association: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
Sport Boys Association or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.11
SPO 5 of 5 (100%) · FCC 5 of 5 (100%)93.3%
Sport Boys Association scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca trailed or failed to win in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Double Chance: Sport Boys Association or DrawMAININ CODES
1.15
SPO 4 of 5 (80%) · FCC 7 of 10 (70%)78.3%
Sport Boys Association unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca failed to win 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
Sport Boys Association or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.24
SPO 4 of 5 (80%) · FCC 9 of 10 (90%)77.7%
Sport Boys Association: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
Sport Boys Association (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.21
SPO 4 of 7 (57%) · FCC 6 of 9 (67%)74.9%
Sport Boys Association won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FC Cajamarca lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level · won 3, refunded 2, lost 4
1st Half Result or Match Result: Sport Boys AssociationPAGE ONLY
1.35
SPO 5 of 5 (100%) · FCC 6 of 10 (60%)73.3%
Sport Boys Association: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · on half-time scores · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
1X2 - 2UP: Sport Boys AssociationLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
SPO 3 of 5 (60%) · FCC 3 of 5 (60%)60%
Sport Boys Association scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca trailed by 2 or lost in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Sport Boys Association to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
SPO 3 of 5 (60%) · FCC 6 of 10 (60%)55.7%
Sport Boys Association won 3 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SPO 5 of 5 (100%) · FCC 9 of 10 (90%)93.6%
Sport Boys Association: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.23
SPO 3 of 5 (60%) · FCC 8 of 10 (80%)78.9%
Sport Boys Association: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
SPORT BOYS ASSOCIATION GOALS
Sport Boys Association Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.12
SPO 5 of 5 (100%) · FCC 9 of 10 (90%)82.7%
Sport Boys Association scored in 5 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
FC CAJAMARCA GOALS
FC Cajamarca Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
SPO 7 of 10 (70%) · FCC 3 of 5 (60%)64.2%
FC Cajamarca scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Sport Boys Association conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.31
SPO 4 of 5 (80%) · FCC 8 of 10 (80%)81.7%
Sport Boys Association: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · on half-time scores · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.20
SPO 4 of 5 (80%) · FCC 7 of 10 (70%)73.3%
Sport Boys Association: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FC Cajamarca: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SPO 8 of 8 (100%) · FCC 6 of 8 (75%)90.5%
Sport Boys Association's games: over 2.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Cajamarca's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Sport Boys Association: only games against sides at FC Cajamarca's level · FC Cajamarca: only games against sides at Sport Boys Association's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); FC Cajamarca Under 1.5 goals (FC Cajamarca's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Sport Boys Association to Win Either Half: Yes (the numbers (62%) and the records (85%) are 23 points apart, and nothing settles it); Sport Boys Association 1UP (the numbers (64%) and the records (90%) are 26 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.5%
Sport Boys Association goals →
FC Cajamarca goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.6%
0-17%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
SPORT BOYS ASSOCIATIONWDDWWLWDLL1.50 PPG
FC CAJAMARCALWLLWLWLDL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SPORT BOYS ASSOCIATION HOMExFC CAJAMARCA AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME1.501.10CONCEDED A GAME2.1020%CLEAN SHEETS10%28%FAILED TO SCORE31%5.75CORNERS A GAME3.503.75CARDS A GAME2.621.41xG1.041.84xG AGAINST1.75
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
OVER 2.5 CARDS
–
258 OF 280
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game and the Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.55POINTS A GAME0.91+0.27GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.55-4.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.20.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.811LEAGUE GAMES11
Sport Boys Association: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
69%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
45%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
80%
NO · 85/90
SPORT BOYS ASSOCIATION OR DRAW
64%
NO · 80/85
FC CAJAMARCA OR DRAW
57%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SPORT BOYS ASSOCIATIONxFC CAJAMARCA
6GAMES51.83SCORED A GAME2.000.83CONCEDED A GAME1.402.7GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.467%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%33%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%50%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 1
SPORT BOYS ASSOCIATION 0 · 0%DRAW 0FC CAJAMARCA 1 · 100%
2026-05-02Sport Boys Association 2 – 3 FC Cajamarca
TRENDS
Sport Boys Association have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Cajamarca have scored in 70% of their games.
Sport Boys Association kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
FC Cajamarca kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards